Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

2 General Updates
RideLondon 2014 is taking place on 9 and 10 August. Your journey in Surrey or South West London may be affected.

For further information please visit our RideLondon page.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 08:04
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
28 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:02 14:02 Woking
14:06 14:06 West Byfleet
14:09 14:09 Byfleet & New Haw
14:12 14:12 Weybridge
14:16 14:16 Walton-On-Thames
14:18 14:18 Hersham
14:21 14:21 Esher
14:26 14:26 Surbiton
14:35 14:35 Wimbledon
14:38 14:38 Earlsfield
14:42 14:42 Clapham Junction
14:47 14:47 Vauxhall
14:52 14:52 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 03:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:03 14:03 London Waterloo
14:07 14:07 Vauxhall
14:12 14:12 Clapham Junction
14:15 14:15 Earlsfield
14:19 14:19 Wimbledon
14:27 14:27 Surbiton
14:31 14:31 Hinchley Wood
14:34 14:34 Claygate
14:37 14:37 Oxshott
14:41 14:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
14:45 14:45 Effingham Junction
14:48 14:48 Horsley
14:53 14:53 Clandon
14:58 14:58 London Road Guildford
15:02 15:02 Guildford

This train will now be formed of the usual number of coaches.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:24 14:24 London Waterloo
14:28 14:28 Vauxhall
14:33 14:33 Clapham Junction
14:36 14:36 Earlsfield
14:40 14:40 Wimbledon
14:43 14:43 Raynes Park
14:46 14:46 Motspur Park
14:48 14:48 Worcester Park
14:51 14:51 Stoneleigh
14:54 14:54 Ewell West
14:58 14:58 Epsom
15:02 15:02 Ashtead
15:05 15:05 Leatherhead
15:11 15:11 Dorking

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 03:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:50 14:50 London Waterloo
14:58 14:58 Clapham Junction
15:06 15:06 Richmond
15:10 15:10 Twickenham
15:16 15:16 Feltham
15:23 15:23 Staines
15:27 15:27 Egham
15:31 15:31 Virginia Water
15:37 15:37 Sunningdale
15:43 15:43 Ascot
15:47 15:47 Martins Heron
15:50 15:50 Bracknell
15:57 15:57 Wokingham
16:00 16:00 Winnersh
16:02 16:02 Winnersh Triangle
16:05 16:05 Earley
16:10 16:10 Reading

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:53 14:53 Windsor & Eton Riverside
14:56 14:56 Datchet
14:59 14:59 Sunnymeads
15:02 15:02 Wraysbury
15:08 15:08 Staines
15:11 15:11 Ashford Surrey
15:16 15:16 Feltham
15:20 15:20 Whitton
15:23 15:23 Twickenham
15:28 15:28 Richmond
15:34 15:34 Putney
15:39 15:39 Clapham Junction
15:45 15:45 Vauxhall
15:49 15:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:03 15:03 London Waterloo
15:07 15:07 Vauxhall
15:12 15:12 Clapham Junction
15:15 15:15 Earlsfield
15:19 15:19 Wimbledon
15:27 15:27 Surbiton
15:31 15:31 Hinchley Wood
15:34 15:34 Claygate
15:37 15:37 Oxshott
15:41 15:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
15:45 15:45 Effingham Junction
15:48 15:48 Horsley
15:53 15:53 Clandon
15:58 15:58 London Road Guildford
16:02 16:02 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:28 15:28 Guildford
15:32 15:32 London Road Guildford
15:37 15:37 Clandon
15:41 15:41 Horsley
15:45 15:45 Effingham Junction
15:48 15:48 Bookham
15:53 15:53 Leatherhead
15:57 15:57 Ashtead
16:04 16:04 Epsom
16:07 16:07 Ewell West
16:09 16:09 Stoneleigh
16:12 16:12 Worcester Park
16:15 16:15 Motspur Park
16:19 16:19 Raynes Park
16:23 16:23 Wimbledon
16:27 16:27 Earlsfield
16:31 16:31 Clapham Junction
16:36 16:36 Vauxhall
16:40 16:40 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:58 15:58 London Waterloo
16:02 16:02 Vauxhall
16:08 16:08 Clapham Junction
16:12 16:12 Putney
16:18 16:18 Richmond
16:22 16:22 Twickenham
16:25 16:25 Whitton
16:29 16:29 Feltham
16:33 16:33 Ashford Surrey
16:37 16:37 Staines
16:41 16:41 Wraysbury
16:44 16:44 Sunnymeads
16:47 16:47 Datchet
16:51 16:51 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:28 16:28 Guildford
16:32 16:32 London Road Guildford
16:37 16:37 Clandon
16:41 16:41 Horsley
16:45 16:45 Effingham Junction
16:48 16:48 Bookham
16:53 16:53 Leatherhead
16:57 16:57 Ashtead
17:04 17:04 Epsom
17:07 17:07 Ewell West
17:09 17:09 Stoneleigh
17:12 17:12 Worcester Park
17:15 17:15 Motspur Park
17:19 17:19 Raynes Park
17:23 17:23 Wimbledon
17:27 17:27 Earlsfield
17:31 17:31 Clapham Junction
17:36 17:36 Vauxhall
17:40 17:40 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:49
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:42 16:42 Reading
16:47 16:47 Earley
16:49 16:49 Winnersh Triangle
16:51 16:51 Winnersh
16:56 16:56 Wokingham
17:02 17:02 Bracknell
17:05 17:05 Martins Heron
17:10 17:10 Ascot
17:13 17:13 Sunningdale
17:16 17:16 Longcross
17:19 17:19 Virginia Water
17:23 17:23 Egham
17:29 17:29 Staines
17:35 17:35 Feltham
17:41 17:41 Twickenham
17:45 17:45 Richmond
17:54 17:54 Clapham Junction
18:04 18:04 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:50 16:50 London Waterloo
16:54 16:54 Vauxhall
16:59 16:59 Clapham Junction
17:02 17:02 Earlsfield
17:06 17:06 Wimbledon
17:14 17:14 Surbiton
17:18 17:18 Esher
17:21 17:21 Hersham
17:24 17:24 Walton-On-Thames
17:27 17:27 Weybridge
17:30 17:30 Byfleet & New Haw
17:33 17:33 West Byfleet
17:43 17:43 Woking

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:23 17:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
17:26 17:26 Datchet
17:29 17:29 Sunnymeads
17:32 17:32 Wraysbury
17:38 17:38 Staines
17:41 17:41 Ashford Surrey
17:46 17:46 Feltham
17:50 17:50 Whitton
17:53 17:53 Twickenham
17:58 17:58 Richmond
18:04 18:04 Putney
18:09 18:09 Clapham Junction
18:15 18:15 Vauxhall
18:19 18:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:50 17:50 London Waterloo
17:54 17:54 Vauxhall
17:59 17:59 Clapham Junction
18:02 18:02 Earlsfield
18:06 18:06 Wimbledon
18:14 18:14 Surbiton
18:18 18:18 Esher
18:21 18:21 Hersham
18:24 18:24 Walton-On-Thames
18:27 18:27 Weybridge
18:30 18:30 Byfleet & New Haw
18:33 18:33 West Byfleet
18:41 18:41 Woking

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:02 18:02 Woking
18:06 18:06 West Byfleet
18:09 18:09 Byfleet & New Haw
18:12 18:12 Weybridge
18:16 18:16 Walton-On-Thames
18:18 18:18 Hersham
18:21 18:21 Esher
18:26 18:26 Surbiton
18:35 18:35 Wimbledon
18:38 18:38 Earlsfield
18:42 18:42 Clapham Junction
18:47 18:47 Vauxhall
18:52 18:52 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:49
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:20 18:20 London Waterloo
18:28 18:28 Clapham Junction
18:36 18:36 Richmond
18:40 18:40 Twickenham
18:46 18:46 Feltham
18:53 18:53 Staines
18:57 18:57 Egham
19:01 19:01 Virginia Water
19:07 19:07 Sunningdale
19:13 19:13 Ascot
19:17 19:17 Martins Heron
19:20 19:20 Bracknell
19:27 19:27 Wokingham
19:30 19:30 Winnersh
19:32 19:32 Winnersh Triangle
19:35 19:35 Earley
19:42 19:42 Reading

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:28 18:28 London Waterloo
18:32 18:32 Vauxhall
18:38 18:38 Clapham Junction
18:42 18:42 Putney
18:48 18:48 Richmond
18:52 18:52 Twickenham
18:55 18:55 Whitton
18:59 18:59 Feltham
19:03 19:03 Ashford Surrey
19:07 19:07 Staines
19:11 19:11 Wraysbury
19:14 19:14 Sunnymeads
19:17 19:17 Datchet
19:23 19:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:02 19:02 London Waterloo
19:07 19:07 Vauxhall
19:12 19:12 Clapham Junction
19:15 19:15 Earlsfield
19:19 19:19 Wimbledon
19:27 19:27 Surbiton
19:31 19:31 Hinchley Wood
19:34 19:34 Claygate
19:37 19:37 Oxshott
19:41 19:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
19:45 19:45 Effingham Junction
19:48 19:48 Horsley
19:53 19:53 Clandon
19:58 19:58 London Road Guildford
20:02 20:02 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:02 19:02 Woking
19:06 19:06 West Byfleet
19:09 19:09 Byfleet & New Haw
19:12 19:12 Weybridge
19:16 19:16 Walton-On-Thames
19:18 19:18 Hersham
19:21 19:21 Esher
19:26 19:26 Surbiton
19:35 19:35 Wimbledon
19:39 19:39 Earlsfield
19:42 19:42 Clapham Junction
19:47 19:47 Vauxhall
19:52 19:52 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:53 19:53 Windsor & Eton Riverside
19:56 19:56 Datchet
19:59 19:59 Sunnymeads
20:02 20:02 Wraysbury
20:08 20:08 Staines
20:11 20:11 Ashford Surrey
20:16 20:16 Feltham
20:20 20:20 Whitton
20:23 20:23 Twickenham
20:28 20:28 Richmond
20:34 20:34 Putney
20:39 20:39 Clapham Junction
20:45 20:45 Vauxhall
20:49 20:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:03 20:03 London Waterloo
20:07 20:07 Vauxhall
20:12 20:12 Clapham Junction
20:15 20:15 Earlsfield
20:19 20:19 Wimbledon
20:27 20:27 Surbiton
20:31 20:31 Hinchley Wood
20:34 20:34 Claygate
20:37 20:37 Oxshott
20:41 20:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
20:45 20:45 Effingham Junction
20:48 20:48 Horsley
20:53 20:53 Clandon
20:58 20:58 London Road Guildford
21:02 21:02 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:37 20:37 Guildford
20:41 20:41 London Road Guildford
20:46 20:46 Clandon
20:50 20:50 Horsley
20:53 20:53 Effingham Junction
20:57 20:57 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
21:00 21:00 Oxshott
21:03 21:03 Claygate
21:06 21:06 Hinchley Wood
21:11 21:11 Surbiton
21:20 21:20 Wimbledon
21:24 21:24 Earlsfield
21:28 21:28 Clapham Junction
21:33 21:33 Vauxhall
21:37 21:37 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:58 20:58 London Waterloo
21:02 21:02 Vauxhall
21:08 21:08 Clapham Junction
21:12 21:12 Putney
21:18 21:18 Richmond
21:22 21:22 Twickenham
21:25 21:25 Whitton
21:29 21:29 Feltham
21:33 21:33 Ashford Surrey
21:37 21:37 Staines
21:41 21:41 Wraysbury
21:44 21:44 Sunnymeads
21:47 21:47 Datchet
21:51 21:51 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:37 21:37 Guildford
21:41 21:41 London Road Guildford
21:46 21:46 Clandon
21:50 21:50 Horsley
21:53 21:53 Effingham Junction
21:57 21:57 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
22:00 22:00 Oxshott
22:03 22:03 Claygate
22:06 22:06 Hinchley Wood
22:11 22:11 Surbiton
22:20 22:20 Wimbledon
22:24 22:24 Earlsfield
22:28 22:28 Clapham Junction
22:33 22:33 Vauxhall
22:39 22:39 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:46 21:46 London Waterloo
21:50 21:50 Vauxhall
21:55 21:55 Clapham Junction
21:58 21:58 Earlsfield
22:02 22:02 Wimbledon
22:05 22:05 Raynes Park
22:08 22:08 Motspur Park
22:11 22:11 Malden Manor
22:14 22:14 Tolworth
22:17 22:17 Chessington North
22:20 22:20 Chessington South

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:23 22:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
22:26 22:26 Datchet
22:29 22:29 Sunnymeads
22:32 22:32 Wraysbury
22:38 22:38 Staines
22:41 22:41 Ashford Surrey
22:46 22:46 Feltham
22:50 22:50 Whitton
22:53 22:53 Twickenham
22:58 22:58 Richmond
23:04 23:04 Putney
23:09 23:09 Clapham Junction
23:15 23:15 Vauxhall
23:19 23:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:39 22:39 Chessington South
22:41 22:41 Chessington North
22:43 22:43 Tolworth
22:46 22:46 Malden Manor
22:49 22:49 Motspur Park
22:53 22:53 Raynes Park
22:57 22:57 Wimbledon
23:01 23:01 Earlsfield
23:05 23:05 Clapham Junction
23:10 23:10 Vauxhall
23:15 23:15 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:50 22:50 London Waterloo
22:54 22:54 Vauxhall
22:59 22:59 Clapham Junction
23:02 23:02 Earlsfield
23:06 23:06 Wimbledon
23:14 23:14 Surbiton
23:18 23:18 Esher
23:21 23:21 Hersham
23:24 23:24 Walton-On-Thames
23:27 23:27 Weybridge
23:30 23:30 Byfleet & New Haw
23:33 23:33 West Byfleet
23:38 23:38 Woking

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 12:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
23:36 23:36 London Waterloo
23:40 23:40 Vauxhall
23:45 23:45 Clapham Junction
23:48 23:48 Earlsfield
23:52 23:52 Wimbledon
23:55 23:55 Raynes Park
23:58 23:58 New Malden
23:59 23:59 Berrylands
00:05 00:05 Surbiton
00:09 00:09 Thames Ditton
00:12 00:12 Hampton Court

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
0 Other Train Service Updates
There are currently no Other Train Service Updates reported.
14 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Circle Line Services Disrupted
Circle Line: Minor delays due to an earlier signal failure at Moorgate.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:48 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:48 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 14:49:59 01/08/2014
 
Hammersmith & City Line Services Disrupted
Hammersmith and City Line: No service between Plaistow and Barking while we fix a signal failure at Plaistow. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line due to an earlier signal failure at Moorgate.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:49 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:49 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 14:49:59 01/08/2014
 
Hammersmith & City Line Partly Suspended
Hammersmith and City Line: No service between Plaistow and Barking while we fix a signal failure at Plaistow. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line due to an earlier signal failure at Moorgate.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:49 to 01/08/2014 17:49.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:49 to 01/08/2014 17:49.
Affected Stations:
Plaistow, Upton Park, East Ham and Barking.
Last Updated: 14:49:59 01/08/2014
 
District Line Partly Disrupted
District Line: Severe delays between Upminster and Tower Hill, westbound only and between Earl's Court and Richmond / Ealing Broadway, westbound only while we fix a signal failure at Plaistow. Tickets are being accepted on local buses and C2C. GOOD SERVICE on the rest of the line.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Tower Hill, Aldgate East, Whitechapel, Stepney Green, Mile End, Bow Road, Bromley-By-Bow, West Ham, Plaistow, Upton Park, East Ham, Barking, Upney, Becontree, Dagenham Heathway, Dagenham East, Elm Park, Hornchurch, Upminster Bridge and Upminster.
Last Updated: 14:19:59 01/08/2014
 
District Line Partly Disrupted
District Line: Severe delays between Upminster and Tower Hill, westbound only and between Earl's Court and Richmond / Ealing Broadway, westbound only while we fix a signal failure at Plaistow. Tickets are being accepted on local buses and C2C. GOOD SERVICE on the rest of the line.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Ealing Broadway, Ealing Common, Acton Town, Chiswick Park, Turnham Green, Stamford Brook, Ravenscourt Park, Hammersmith (Dist & Pic lines), Barons Court, West Kensington and Earl's Court.
Last Updated: 14:19:59 01/08/2014
 
District Line Partly Disrupted
District Line: Severe delays between Upminster and Tower Hill, westbound only and between Earl's Court and Richmond / Ealing Broadway, westbound only while we fix a signal failure at Plaistow. Tickets are being accepted on local buses and C2C. GOOD SERVICE on the rest of the line.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 14:19 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Richmond, Kew Gardens, Gunnersbury, Turnham Green, Stamford Brook, Ravenscourt Park, Hammersmith (Dist & Pic lines), Barons Court, West Kensington and Earl's Court.
Last Updated: 14:19:59 01/08/2014
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - This station is open for exit only and closed to westbound services at weekends to prevent congestion during planned lift works. Please use Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 01/08/2014 16:41.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 01/08/2014 16:41.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 13:27:59 01/08/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 04:41:59 01/08/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 04:41:59 01/08/2014
 
Gloucester Road Station Closed
Gloucester Road: Part Closed - The Piccadilly line is not serving this station due to lift replacement work. District and Circle Lines are not affected. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0843 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Gloucester Road.
Last Updated: 04:41:59 01/08/2014
 
 
 
Paddington Station Closed
Paddington: Exit Only - This station is exit only for the Bakerloo line while upgrade work takes place. The station is fully open to all other Underground lines. Call Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 for help with your journey.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 01/08/2014 16:41.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:41 to 01/08/2014 16:41.
Affected Stations:
Paddington.
Last Updated: 13:27:59 01/08/2014
Brixton Station Information
Brixton: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 11:52 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 11:52 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Brixton.
Last Updated: 11:53:59 01/08/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned lift maintenance. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 04:42 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 04:42 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 04:43:59 01/08/2014
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available between the car park and the ticket hall while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 01/08/2014 12:44 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/08/2014 12:44 to 02/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 12:45:59 01/08/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
9 Station Updates
From Monday 4th August, work will start on a new station access road at Farnborough station.

This scheme is expected to take up to 10 weeks to complete.

During this time, there will be a large reduction in the number of parking spaces at the Union Street car park, and there will also be no pay and display ticket machine. Passengers will be able to pay via RinGo or the station ticket office.

There will also be restricted pedestrian access to/from the car park.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this will cause while the improvement work is carried out.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 09:44
From Thursday 24 July, work will begin to replace the guttering along platform 1 at Winchester. 

The work will involve scaffolding being installed so some seating will be unavailable until the work is completed which is estimated to take around two weeks.

We are sorry for the inconvenience caused and we thank you for your patience whilst this improvement is carried out. 
Last Updated :31/07/2014 06:55
The new footbridge at Fleet station is now open. This replaces the old footbridge which is now closed.

The lifts on the new footbridge are expected to open by 8 August.
Last Updated :15/07/2014 16:56
At Brentford station.
The lifts will be out of order from 30/07/2014 11:12 until further notice.
Last Updated :30/07/2014 11:12
At Eastleigh station.
The station is unstaffed.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 08:23
At Staines station.
The lifts will be out of order from 01/08/2014 10:40 until further notice.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 10:40
At Twickenham station.
Step free access will be unavailable at the station between platform 4 & 5 and the footbridge from 29/07/2014 05:23 until further notice.
Last Updated :29/07/2014 05:24
At Weybridge station.
The lifts are now working.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 10:39
At Worcester Park station.
The lifts will be out of order between the entrance and platform 1 from 30/07/2014 07:33 until further notice.
Last Updated :30/07/2014 07:33
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 14:51:02 01-08-2014