Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

3 General Updates
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
South West Trains and Network Rail Alliance in partnership with The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (RSPB) have come up with the idea of providing habitats for local bird life at some of our outlying stations.

To achieve this, a team of managers have constructed six bird boxes whilst on a visit to the RSPB nature reserve, near Farnham in Surrey. The boxes are all made from reclaimed timber and will be put up at the following stations on the South Western Railway network:

Bentley, Milford, Oxshott, Winchfleld & Worplesdon.

Keep an eye out for the bird boxes if you live near or travel through these stations on a regular basis, as they will be put up in the next few days. Who knows, you may come across sparrows, starlings or the occasional woodpecker on your journeys each day. 

Follow us on Twitter @sw_trains or the #swtbirdbox
Last Updated :02/09/2014 16:03
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
11 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:15 16:15 London Waterloo
16:19 16:19 Vauxhall
16:22 16:22 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
16:25 16:25 Clapham Junction
16:28 16:28 Wandsworth Town
16:31 16:31 Putney
16:35 16:35 Barnes
16:37 16:37 Mortlake
16:39 16:39 North Sheen
16:42 16:42 Richmond
16:44 16:44 St Margarets
16:47 16:47 Twickenham
16:50 16:50 Whitton
17:01 17:01 Hounslow
17:04 17:04 Isleworth
17:06 17:06 Syon Lane
17:09 17:09 Brentford
17:11 17:11 Kew Bridge
17:14 17:14 Chiswick
17:16 17:16 Barnes Bridge
17:19 17:19 Barnes
17:22 17:22 Putney
17:25 17:25 Wandsworth Town
17:28 17:28 Clapham Junction
17:31 17:31 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
17:35 17:35 Vauxhall
17:41 17:41 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:42 16:42 London Waterloo
16:46 16:46 Vauxhall
16:51 16:51 Clapham Junction
16:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
16:58 16:58 Wimbledon
17:01 17:01 Raynes Park
17:04 17:04 New Malden
17:07 17:07 Norbiton
17:10 17:10 Kingston
17:12 17:12 Hampton Wick
17:15 17:15 Teddington
17:19 17:19 Fulwell
17:23 17:23 Hampton
17:26 17:26 Kempton Park
17:28 17:28 Sunbury
17:30 17:30 Upper Halliford
17:35 17:35 Shepperton

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:40 17:40 Shepperton
17:43 17:43 Upper Halliford
17:45 17:45 Sunbury
17:47 17:47 Kempton Park
17:50 17:50 Hampton
17:53 17:53 Fulwell
17:58 17:58 Teddington
18:00 18:00 Hampton Wick
18:03 18:03 Kingston
18:05 18:05 Norbiton
18:10 18:10 New Malden
18:13 18:13 Raynes Park
18:17 18:17 Wimbledon
18:20 18:20 Earlsfield
18:24 18:24 Clapham Junction
18:29 18:29 Vauxhall
18:35 18:35 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:52 17:52 London Waterloo
17:56 17:56 Vauxhall
17:59 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
18:02 18:02 Clapham Junction
18:05 18:05 Wandsworth Town
18:08 18:08 Putney
18:12 18:12 Barnes
18:14 18:14 Barnes Bridge
18:17 18:17 Chiswick
18:20 18:20 Kew Bridge
18:23 18:23 Brentford
18:25 18:25 Syon Lane
18:27 18:27 Isleworth
18:31 18:31 Hounslow
18:38 18:38 Feltham
18:42 18:42 Ashford Surrey
18:46 18:46 Staines
18:51 18:51 Egham
18:55 18:55 Virginia Water
19:01 19:01 Chertsey
19:04 19:04 Addlestone
19:10 19:10 Weybridge

This train will no longer call at Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:42 18:42 London Waterloo
18:46 18:46 Vauxhall
18:51 18:51 Clapham Junction
18:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
18:58 18:58 Wimbledon
19:01 19:01 Raynes Park
19:04 19:04 New Malden
19:07 19:07 Norbiton
19:10 19:10 Kingston
19:12 19:12 Hampton Wick
19:15 19:15 Teddington
19:19 19:19 Fulwell
19:23 19:23 Hampton
19:26 19:26 Kempton Park
19:28 19:28 Sunbury
19:30 19:30 Upper Halliford
19:36 19:36 Shepperton

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:37 19:37 Weybridge
19:41 19:41 Addlestone
19:44 19:44 Chertsey
19:54 19:54 Virginia Water
19:57 19:57 Egham
20:03 20:03 Staines
20:06 20:06 Ashford Surrey
20:11 20:11 Feltham
20:16 20:16 Hounslow
20:19 20:19 Isleworth
20:21 20:21 Syon Lane
20:24 20:24 Brentford
20:26 20:26 Kew Bridge
20:29 20:29 Chiswick
20:31 20:31 Barnes Bridge
20:34 20:34 Barnes
20:37 20:37 Putney
20:40 20:40 Wandsworth Town
20:43 20:43 Clapham Junction
20:46 20:46 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
20:50 20:50 Vauxhall
20:56 20:56 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:40 19:40 Shepperton
19:43 19:43 Upper Halliford
19:45 19:45 Sunbury
19:47 19:47 Kempton Park
19:50 19:50 Hampton
19:53 19:53 Fulwell
19:58 19:58 Teddington
20:00 20:00 Hampton Wick
20:03 20:03 Kingston
20:05 20:05 Norbiton
20:10 20:10 New Malden
20:13 20:13 Raynes Park
20:17 20:17 Wimbledon
20:20 20:20 Earlsfield
20:24 20:24 Clapham Junction
20:29 20:29 Vauxhall
20:35 20:35 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:54 20:54 London Waterloo
20:58 20:58 Vauxhall
21:03 21:03 Clapham Junction
21:06 21:06 Earlsfield
21:10 21:10 Wimbledon
21:13 21:13 Raynes Park
21:16 21:16 Motspur Park
21:18 21:18 Worcester Park
21:21 21:21 Stoneleigh
21:24 21:24 Ewell West
21:27 21:27 Epsom

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:07 21:07 London Waterloo
21:11 21:11 Vauxhall
21:14 21:14 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
21:17 21:17 Clapham Junction
21:20 21:20 Wandsworth Town
21:23 21:23 Putney
21:27 21:27 Barnes
21:29 21:29 Barnes Bridge
21:32 21:32 Chiswick
21:35 21:35 Kew Bridge
21:38 21:38 Brentford
21:40 21:40 Syon Lane
21:42 21:42 Isleworth
21:48 21:48 Hounslow
21:53 21:53 Whitton
21:58 21:58 Twickenham
22:00 22:00 St Margarets
22:04 22:04 Richmond
22:06 22:06 North Sheen
22:08 22:08 Mortlake
22:11 22:11 Barnes
22:14 22:14 Putney
22:17 22:17 Wandsworth Town
22:20 22:20 Clapham Junction
22:23 22:23 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
22:27 22:27 Vauxhall
22:32 22:32 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:34 21:34 Epsom
21:37 21:37 Ewell West
21:39 21:39 Stoneleigh
21:42 21:42 Worcester Park
21:45 21:45 Motspur Park
21:49 21:49 Raynes Park
21:53 21:53 Wimbledon
21:57 21:57 Earlsfield
22:01 22:01 Clapham Junction
22:06 22:06 Vauxhall
22:10 22:10 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:20 22:20 London Waterloo
22:24 22:24 Vauxhall
22:29 22:29 Clapham Junction
22:32 22:32 Earlsfield
22:36 22:36 Wimbledon
22:44 22:44 Surbiton
22:48 22:48 Esher
22:51 22:51 Hersham
22:54 22:54 Walton-On-Thames
22:57 22:57 Weybridge
23:00 23:00 Byfleet & New Haw
23:03 23:03 West Byfleet
23:08 23:08 Woking

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
5 Other Train Service Updates
This train has been delayed at Staines and is now 8 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Putney, Wandsworth Town, Clapham Junction, Queenstown Rd.Battersea and Vauxhall.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 16:19
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:33 15:33 Weybridge
15:37 15:37 Addlestone
15:40 15:40 Chertsey
15:54 15:54 Virginia Water
15:57 15:57 Egham
16:03 16:11 Staines
16:06 16:14 Ashford Surrey
16:11 16:19 Feltham
16:16 16:24 Hounslow
16:19 16:27 Isleworth
16:21 16:29 Syon Lane
16:24 16:32 Brentford
16:26 16:34 Kew Bridge
16:29 16:37 Chiswick
16:31 16:39 Barnes Bridge
16:34 16:42 Barnes
16:37 Not Stopping Putney
16:40 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
16:43 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
16:46 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
16:50 Not Stopping Vauxhall
16:56 17:04 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:42 16:42 London Waterloo
16:46 16:46 Vauxhall
16:51 16:51 Clapham Junction
16:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
16:58 16:58 Wimbledon
17:01 17:01 Raynes Park
17:04 17:04 New Malden
17:07 17:07 Norbiton
17:10 17:10 Kingston
17:12 17:12 Hampton Wick
17:15 17:15 Teddington
17:19 17:19 Fulwell
17:23 17:23 Hampton
17:26 17:26 Kempton Park
17:28 17:28 Sunbury
17:30 17:30 Upper Halliford
17:35 17:35 Shepperton

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:52 17:52 London Waterloo
17:56 17:56 Vauxhall
17:59 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
18:02 18:02 Clapham Junction
18:05 18:05 Wandsworth Town
18:08 18:08 Putney
18:12 18:12 Barnes
18:14 18:14 Barnes Bridge
18:17 18:17 Chiswick
18:20 18:20 Kew Bridge
18:23 18:23 Brentford
18:25 18:25 Syon Lane
18:27 18:27 Isleworth
18:31 18:31 Hounslow
18:38 18:38 Feltham
18:42 18:42 Ashford Surrey
18:46 18:46 Staines
18:51 18:51 Egham
18:55 18:55 Virginia Water
19:01 19:01 Chertsey
19:04 19:04 Addlestone
19:10 19:10 Weybridge

This train will be delayed at Richmond and is expected to be 8 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Clapham Junction and Vauxhall.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 16:35
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:23 18:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
18:26 18:26 Datchet
18:29 18:29 Sunnymeads
18:32 18:32 Wraysbury
18:38 18:38 Staines
18:41 18:41 Ashford Surrey
18:46 18:46 Feltham
18:50 18:50 Whitton
18:53 18:53 Twickenham
18:58 19:06 Richmond
19:04 19:12 Putney
19:09 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
19:15 Not Stopping Vauxhall
19:19 19:27 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:42 18:42 London Waterloo
18:46 18:46 Vauxhall
18:51 18:51 Clapham Junction
18:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
18:58 18:58 Wimbledon
19:01 19:01 Raynes Park
19:04 19:04 New Malden
19:07 19:07 Norbiton
19:10 19:10 Kingston
19:12 19:12 Hampton Wick
19:15 19:15 Teddington
19:19 19:19 Fulwell
19:23 19:23 Hampton
19:26 19:26 Kempton Park
19:28 19:28 Sunbury
19:30 19:30 Upper Halliford
19:36 19:36 Shepperton

2 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
King's Cross St.Pancras Station Information
King's Cross St. Pancras: No Step Free Access - No step free access to the Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines platforms while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 30/09/2014 09:47 to 01/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 30/09/2014 09:47 to 01/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
King's Cross St.Pancras.
Last Updated: 09:47:59 30/09/2014
Oakwood Station Information
Oakwood: No Step Free Access - No step free access due to shortage of station staff. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 30/09/2014 15:06 to 01/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 30/09/2014 15:06 to 01/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Oakwood.
Last Updated: 15:05:59 30/09/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
16 Station Updates
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
From Monday 4th August, work will start on a new station access road at Farnborough station.

This scheme is expected to take up to 10 weeks to complete.

During this time, there will be a large reduction in the number of parking spaces at the Union Street car park, and there will also be no pay and display ticket machine. Passengers will be able to pay via RinGo or the station ticket office.

There will also be restricted pedestrian access to/from the car park.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this will cause while the improvement work is carried out.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 09:44
At Bookham station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 15:52
At Branksome station.
The ticket office will be closed from 01/10/2014 06:00 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 08:06
At Eastleigh station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 13:32 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 13:32
At Grateley station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 09:05
At Lymington Town station.
The ticket office will be closed from 01/10/2014 06:30 until the end of the day.
Additional Information:
Closed due to staff shortages
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:00
At Lymington Town station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 10:00 to 02/10/2014 06:30.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 09:53
At Micheldever station.
The ticket vending machines are only accepting cash.
Additional Information:
Owing to a communications failure to Micheldever station, the ticket office and Ticket Vending Machines are only able to accept cash.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 08:05
At Portchester station.
The lifts will be out of order from 29/09/2014 19:10 until further notice.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 19:12
At Shepperton station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 08:06
At Weymouth station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 14:46 until further notice.
Ticket Vending Machines are working correctly.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 14:46
At Weymouth station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 14:15 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 14:00
At Worcester Park station.
The lifts will be out of order between the overbridge and platform 1 from 26/09/2014 11:42 until further notice.
Last Updated :26/09/2014 11:42
At Worplesdon station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 14:51
At Worplesdon station.
The ticket office is closed.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 07:04
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 16:49:32 30-09-2014