Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

3 General Updates
A 48-hour strike will affect London Underground services from around 21:30 on Monday 28 April and throughout Tuesday 29 & Wednesday 30 April.

London Underground paper single and return tickets will not be accepted on rail services and customers will need to purchase appropriate tickets. 
Day & Season Travel cards will be permitted to travel, but customers are obliged to remain within the zonal validity of their Travelcard. 
Those with Oyster PAYG may use National Rail services, but will pay the appropriate National Rail PAYG fare for their journey.

Customers are strongly advised to check their journey before travelling by visiting www.tfl.gov.uk

The DLR, London Overground and other rail services will operate normally but will be busier than usual.
Last Updated :24/04/2014 19:29
Dear Customer, 

Our new timetable commences on 18 May 2014. A summary of the main changes to our trains is shown below: 

Platform 20 will be re-opened for full passenger services from Monday 19 May. 
On Saturdays, most trains to Alton and Basingstoke (Stopping) will be lengthened to 8 coach trains.
At Weekends, most trains between London Waterloo and Windsor & Eton Riverside will be lengthened to 8 coach trains.   
0519 (Mon-Fri) Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo will be lengthened to 10-cars.
0600 (Mon-Fri) Haslemere to London Waterloo will be lengthened to 8-cars.
1825 (Mon-Fri) London Waterloo to Alton will be lengthened to 12-cars.
1705 (Mon-Fri) London Waterloo to Aldershot via Ascot will be lengthened to 8-cars.

There are some alterations to the arrival / departure times of some train services running on our network. Please check our website before you travel for any changes prior to the start of the new timetable.
Detailed information can also be found on the new timetable at your local ticket office.

Thank you, 

South West Trains & Network Rail Alliance.
Last Updated :23/04/2014 20:31
Dear Customer,

We offer  a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://www.journeycheck.com/southwesttrains/login and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.
Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://www.journeycheck.com/southwesttrains/login you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :22/04/2014 20:45
1 Line Update
Owing to signalling problems between London Waterloo and Clapham Junction fewer trains are able to run on some lines.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled or delayed by up to 15 mins at short notice. Disruption is expected until 10:30 25/04.
Customer Advice:
A signalling problem (Points) at Queenstown Road this morning is affecting trains running into and out of London Waterloo from Clapham Junction.
Points are sections of track that move, acting as junctions and allowing trains to move from one line to another.
The problem has reduced the amount of infrastructure available to run trains this morning between Waterloo and Clapham Junction so we will have to alter trains to reduce the impact of the reduced infrastructure that means we are not able to use two train lines are affected. Engineers are on site, and are looking into the problem.
The following train plan will be in place until this problem has been rectified:
.
Trains that run between Waterloo and Exeter St David's/Salisbury will start from/terminate at Basingstoke and not run to Waterloo.
Trains that run between Waterloo and Dorking will not run.
Trains that run between Waterloo and Chessington will not run
Trains that run between Waterloo and Hampton Court will not run
Trains that run between Waterloo and Shepperton will be diverted, calling additionally at Strawberry Hill.
Trains that run between Waterloo Via Richmond, Hounslow and Putney will not run.
Trains that run between Waterloo via Barnes, Hounslow and Twickenham will not run.
-
Trains that run between Waterloo and Guildford via Cobham will stop additionally at Berrylands.
Trains that run from Waterloo to Weymouth will all call at Clapham Junction, Woking and Basingstoke.
Trains that run from London waterloo via Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour at 00:09 will be retimed to leave at 00:20 and will not call at Farnborough and Fleet.
-
Other alterations/cancellations may occur at short notice and these will be available to view at www.journeycheck.southwesttrains.co.uk
-
London bus services are conveying passengers via any reasonable route until further notice.
Southern Railway services are conveying passengers via any reasonable route until further notice.
Underground services are conveying passengers via any reasonable route until further notice.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:12
1 Train Formation Update
This train will call additionally at Berrylands, New Malden and Raynes Park.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:07 08:07 Guildford
08:11 08:11 London Road Guildford
08:16 08:16 Clandon
08:20 08:20 Horsley
08:24 08:24 Effingham Junction
08:27 08:27 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:31 08:31 Oxshott
08:34 08:34 Claygate
08:37 08:37 Hinchley Wood
08:42 08:42 Surbiton
08:43 Berrylands
08:46 New Malden
08:47 Raynes Park
09:01 09:01 London Waterloo

42 Train Cancellations
This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo
07:19 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:22 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:28 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
07:31 Not Stopping Putney
07:35 Not Stopping Barnes
07:37 Not Stopping Mortlake
07:39 Not Stopping North Sheen
07:42 Not Stopping Richmond
07:44 Not Stopping St Margarets
07:47 Not Stopping Twickenham
07:50 Not Stopping Whitton
07:59 Not Stopping Hounslow
08:02 Not Stopping Isleworth
08:05 Not Stopping Syon Lane
08:08 Not Stopping Brentford
08:10 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
08:13 Not Stopping Chiswick
08:16 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
08:19 Not Stopping Barnes
08:22 Not Stopping Putney
08:25 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:28 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:31 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:35 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:42 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 Not Stopping Shepperton
07:33 Not Stopping Upper Halliford
07:35 Not Stopping Sunbury
07:39 Not Stopping Hampton
07:42 Not Stopping Fulwell
07:44 Not Stopping Strawberry Hill
07:57 Not Stopping Twickenham
07:59 Not Stopping St Margarets
08:02 Not Stopping Richmond
08:04 Not Stopping North Sheen
08:07 Not Stopping Mortlake
08:10 Not Stopping Barnes
08:13 Not Stopping Putney
08:16 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:19 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:22 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:26 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:34 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:31 Not Stopping Dorking
07:33 Not Stopping Box Hill & Westhumble
07:38 Not Stopping Leatherhead
07:42 Not Stopping Ashtead
07:47 Not Stopping Epsom
07:54 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:01 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:05 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:09 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:13 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:18 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:24 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:37 Not Stopping Twickenham
07:46 Not Stopping Strawberry Hill
07:49 Not Stopping Teddington
07:51 Not Stopping Hampton Wick
07:55 Not Stopping Kingston
07:57 Not Stopping Norbiton
08:01 Not Stopping New Malden
08:04 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:08 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:12 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:16 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:21 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:27 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:53 Not Stopping Hampton Court
07:55 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
08:01 Not Stopping Surbiton
08:03 Not Stopping Berrylands
08:06 Not Stopping New Malden
08:10 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:14 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:22 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:27 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:33 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:54 Not Stopping London Waterloo
07:58 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:03 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:06 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:10 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:13 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:16 Not Stopping Motspur Park
08:18 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:21 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
08:24 Not Stopping Ewell West
08:28 Not Stopping Epsom
08:32 Not Stopping Ashtead
08:35 Not Stopping Leatherhead
08:41 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:15
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:00 Not Stopping Shepperton
08:03 Not Stopping Upper Halliford
08:05 Not Stopping Sunbury
08:09 Not Stopping Hampton
08:12 Not Stopping Fulwell
08:14 Not Stopping Strawberry Hill
08:27 Not Stopping Twickenham
08:29 Not Stopping St Margarets
08:32 Not Stopping Richmond
08:34 Not Stopping North Sheen
08:37 Not Stopping Mortlake
08:40 Not Stopping Barnes
08:43 Not Stopping Putney
08:46 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:49 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:52 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:56 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:04 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:01 Not Stopping Dorking
08:03 Not Stopping Box Hill & Westhumble
08:08 Not Stopping Leatherhead
08:12 Not Stopping Ashtead
08:17 Not Stopping Epsom
08:24 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:31 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:35 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:39 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:43 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:48 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:54 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:06 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:10 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:15 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:22 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:25 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:28 Not Stopping New Malden
08:30 Not Stopping Berrylands
08:35 Not Stopping Surbiton
08:39 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
08:42 Not Stopping Hampton Court

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:19 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:22 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:28 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:31 Not Stopping Putney
08:35 Not Stopping Barnes
08:37 Not Stopping Mortlake
08:39 Not Stopping North Sheen
08:42 Not Stopping Richmond
08:44 Not Stopping St Margarets
08:47 Not Stopping Twickenham
08:50 Not Stopping Whitton
09:01 Not Stopping Hounslow
09:04 Not Stopping Isleworth
09:06 Not Stopping Syon Lane
09:09 Not Stopping Brentford
09:11 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
09:14 Not Stopping Chiswick
09:16 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
09:19 Not Stopping Barnes
09:22 Not Stopping Putney
09:25 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
09:28 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:31 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:35 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:43 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:16 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:20 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:28 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:32 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:35 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:38 Not Stopping Motspur Park
08:41 Not Stopping Malden Manor
08:44 Not Stopping Tolworth
08:47 Not Stopping Chessington North
08:50 Not Stopping Chessington South

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:23 Not Stopping Hampton Court
08:25 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
08:31 Not Stopping Surbiton
08:33 Not Stopping Berrylands
08:36 Not Stopping New Malden
08:40 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:44 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:48 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:52 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:57 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:03 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:24 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:28 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:33 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:36 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:43 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:46 Not Stopping Motspur Park
08:48 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:51 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
08:54 Not Stopping Ewell West
08:58 Not Stopping Epsom
09:02 Not Stopping Ashtead
09:05 Not Stopping Leatherhead
09:11 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:31 Not Stopping Dorking
08:33 Not Stopping Box Hill & Westhumble
08:38 Not Stopping Leatherhead
08:42 Not Stopping Ashtead
08:47 Not Stopping Epsom
08:50 Not Stopping Ewell West
08:53 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
08:56 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:59 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:04 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:08 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:12 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:16 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:21 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:27 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:36 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:40 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:45 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:48 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:52 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:55 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:58 Not Stopping New Malden
09:00 Not Stopping Berrylands
09:05 Not Stopping Surbiton
09:09 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
09:12 Not Stopping Hampton Court

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:39 Not Stopping Chessington South
08:41 Not Stopping Chessington North
08:43 Not Stopping Tolworth
08:46 Not Stopping Malden Manor
08:50 Not Stopping Motspur Park
08:54 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:58 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:02 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:06 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:11 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:17 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:43 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:47 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:50 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:55 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:58 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
09:01 Not Stopping Putney
09:05 Not Stopping Barnes
09:07 Not Stopping Mortlake
09:09 Not Stopping North Sheen
09:12 Not Stopping Richmond
09:14 Not Stopping St Margarets
09:17 Not Stopping Twickenham
09:20 Not Stopping Whitton
09:31 Not Stopping Hounslow
09:34 Not Stopping Isleworth
09:36 Not Stopping Syon Lane
09:39 Not Stopping Brentford
09:41 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
09:44 Not Stopping Chiswick
09:46 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
09:49 Not Stopping Barnes
09:52 Not Stopping Putney
09:55 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
09:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:01 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:11 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:46 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:50 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:55 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:58 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:02 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:05 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:08 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:11 Not Stopping Malden Manor
09:14 Not Stopping Tolworth
09:17 Not Stopping Chessington North
09:20 Not Stopping Chessington South

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:53 Not Stopping Hampton Court
08:55 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
09:01 Not Stopping Surbiton
09:03 Not Stopping Berrylands
09:06 Not Stopping New Malden
09:10 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:14 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:22 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:27 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:33 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:54 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:58 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:03 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:06 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:10 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:13 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:16 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:18 Not Stopping Worcester Park
09:21 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
09:24 Not Stopping Ewell West
09:28 Not Stopping Epsom
09:32 Not Stopping Ashtead
09:35 Not Stopping Leatherhead
09:41 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:01 Not Stopping Dorking
09:03 Not Stopping Box Hill & Westhumble
09:08 Not Stopping Leatherhead
09:12 Not Stopping Ashtead
09:17 Not Stopping Epsom
09:20 Not Stopping Ewell West
09:23 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
09:26 Not Stopping Worcester Park
09:29 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:34 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:38 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:42 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:46 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:51 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:57 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:06 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:10 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:15 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:22 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:25 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:28 Not Stopping New Malden
09:30 Not Stopping Berrylands
09:35 Not Stopping Surbiton
09:39 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
09:42 Not Stopping Hampton Court

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:09 Not Stopping Chessington South
09:11 Not Stopping Chessington North
09:13 Not Stopping Tolworth
09:16 Not Stopping Malden Manor
09:20 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:24 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:28 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:31 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:35 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:40 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:47 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:19 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:22 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:28 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
09:31 Not Stopping Putney
09:35 Not Stopping Barnes
09:37 Not Stopping Mortlake
09:39 Not Stopping North Sheen
09:42 Not Stopping Richmond
09:44 Not Stopping St Margarets
09:47 Not Stopping Twickenham
09:50 Not Stopping Whitton
10:01 Not Stopping Hounslow
10:04 Not Stopping Isleworth
10:06 Not Stopping Syon Lane
10:09 Not Stopping Brentford
10:11 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
10:14 Not Stopping Chiswick
10:16 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
10:19 Not Stopping Barnes
10:22 Not Stopping Putney
10:25 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:28 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:31 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:35 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:41 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:16 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:20 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:28 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:32 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:35 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:38 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:41 Not Stopping Malden Manor
09:44 Not Stopping Tolworth
09:47 Not Stopping Chessington North
09:50 Not Stopping Chessington South

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:23 Not Stopping Hampton Court
09:25 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
09:31 Not Stopping Surbiton
09:33 Not Stopping Berrylands
09:36 Not Stopping New Malden
09:40 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:44 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:47 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:51 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:56 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:01 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:24 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:28 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:33 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:36 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:43 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:46 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:48 Not Stopping Worcester Park
09:51 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
09:54 Not Stopping Ewell West
09:58 Not Stopping Epsom
10:02 Not Stopping Ashtead
10:05 Not Stopping Leatherhead
10:11 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:35 Not Stopping Dorking
09:41 Not Stopping Leatherhead
09:44 Not Stopping Ashtead
09:49 Not Stopping Epsom
09:52 Not Stopping Ewell West
09:54 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
09:57 Not Stopping Worcester Park
10:00 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:04 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:08 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:12 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:16 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:21 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:25 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:36 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:40 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:45 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:48 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:52 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:55 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:58 Not Stopping New Malden
10:00 Not Stopping Berrylands
10:05 Not Stopping Surbiton
10:09 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
10:12 Not Stopping Hampton Court

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:37 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:41 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:44 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:47 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:50 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
09:53 Not Stopping Putney
09:57 Not Stopping Barnes
09:59 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
10:02 Not Stopping Chiswick
10:05 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
10:08 Not Stopping Brentford
10:10 Not Stopping Syon Lane
10:12 Not Stopping Isleworth
10:18 Not Stopping Hounslow
10:26 Not Stopping Whitton
10:28 Not Stopping Twickenham
10:30 Not Stopping St Margarets
10:34 Not Stopping Richmond
10:36 Not Stopping North Sheen
10:38 Not Stopping Mortlake
10:41 Not Stopping Barnes
10:44 Not Stopping Putney
10:47 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:50 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:53 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:57 Not Stopping Vauxhall
11:02 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:39 Not Stopping Chessington South
09:41 Not Stopping Chessington North
09:43 Not Stopping Tolworth
09:46 Not Stopping Malden Manor
09:49 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:53 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:57 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:01 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:05 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:10 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:45 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:49 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:52 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:55 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:58 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:01 Not Stopping Putney
10:05 Not Stopping Barnes
10:07 Not Stopping Mortlake
10:09 Not Stopping North Sheen
10:12 Not Stopping Richmond
10:14 Not Stopping St Margarets
10:17 Not Stopping Twickenham
10:20 Not Stopping Whitton
10:31 Not Stopping Hounslow
10:34 Not Stopping Isleworth
10:36 Not Stopping Syon Lane
10:39 Not Stopping Brentford
10:41 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
10:44 Not Stopping Chiswick
10:46 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
10:49 Not Stopping Barnes
10:52 Not Stopping Putney
10:55 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
11:01 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
11:11 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:46 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:50 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:55 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:58 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:02 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:05 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:08 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:11 Not Stopping Malden Manor
10:14 Not Stopping Tolworth
10:17 Not Stopping Chessington North
10:20 Not Stopping Chessington South

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:54 Not Stopping Hampton Court
09:56 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
10:02 Not Stopping Surbiton
10:04 Not Stopping Berrylands
10:07 Not Stopping New Malden
10:10 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:14 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:17 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:21 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:26 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:31 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:54 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:58 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:03 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:06 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:10 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:13 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:16 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:18 Not Stopping Worcester Park
10:21 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
10:24 Not Stopping Ewell West
10:28 Not Stopping Epsom
10:32 Not Stopping Ashtead
10:35 Not Stopping Leatherhead
10:41 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:05 Not Stopping Dorking
10:11 Not Stopping Leatherhead
10:14 Not Stopping Ashtead
10:19 Not Stopping Epsom
10:22 Not Stopping Ewell West
10:24 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
10:27 Not Stopping Worcester Park
10:30 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:34 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:38 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:42 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:46 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:51 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:55 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:06 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:10 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:15 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:22 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:25 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:28 Not Stopping New Malden
10:30 Not Stopping Berrylands
10:35 Not Stopping Surbiton
10:39 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
10:42 Not Stopping Hampton Court

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:07 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:11 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:14 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:17 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:20 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:23 Not Stopping Putney
10:27 Not Stopping Barnes
10:29 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
10:32 Not Stopping Chiswick
10:35 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
10:38 Not Stopping Brentford
10:40 Not Stopping Syon Lane
10:42 Not Stopping Isleworth
10:48 Not Stopping Hounslow
10:56 Not Stopping Whitton
10:58 Not Stopping Twickenham
11:00 Not Stopping St Margarets
11:04 Not Stopping Richmond
11:06 Not Stopping North Sheen
11:08 Not Stopping Mortlake
11:11 Not Stopping Barnes
11:14 Not Stopping Putney
11:17 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
11:20 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
11:23 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:27 Not Stopping Vauxhall
11:32 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:47
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:19 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:22 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:28 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
10:31 Not Stopping Putney
10:35 Not Stopping Barnes
10:37 Not Stopping Mortlake
10:39 Not Stopping North Sheen
10:42 Not Stopping Richmond
10:44 Not Stopping St Margarets
10:47 Not Stopping Twickenham
10:50 Not Stopping Whitton
11:01 Not Stopping Hounslow
11:04 Not Stopping Isleworth
11:06 Not Stopping Syon Lane
11:09 Not Stopping Brentford
11:11 Not Stopping Kew Bridge
11:14 Not Stopping Chiswick
11:16 Not Stopping Barnes Bridge
11:19 Not Stopping Barnes
11:22 Not Stopping Putney
11:25 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
11:28 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
11:31 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:35 Not Stopping Vauxhall
11:41 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:16 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:20 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:28 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:32 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:35 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:38 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:41 Not Stopping Malden Manor
10:44 Not Stopping Tolworth
10:47 Not Stopping Chessington North
10:50 Not Stopping Chessington South

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:24 Not Stopping Hampton Court
10:26 Not Stopping Thames Ditton
10:32 Not Stopping Surbiton
10:34 Not Stopping Berrylands
10:37 Not Stopping New Malden
10:40 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:44 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:47 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:51 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:56 Not Stopping Vauxhall
11:01 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:24 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:28 Not Stopping Vauxhall
10:33 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:36 Not Stopping Earlsfield
10:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
10:43 Not Stopping Raynes Park
10:46 Not Stopping Motspur Park
10:48 Not Stopping Worcester Park
10:51 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
10:54 Not Stopping Ewell West
10:58 Not Stopping Epsom
11:02 Not Stopping Ashtead
11:05 Not Stopping Leatherhead
11:11 Not Stopping Dorking

22 Other Train Service Updates
This train will be started from Clapham Junction.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo (outward at 07:03), Vauxhall (outward at 07:07) and Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 06:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:03 Not Stopping London Waterloo
07:07 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:10 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:13 07:13 Clapham Junction
07:16 07:16 Wandsworth Town
07:19 07:19 Putney
07:22 07:22 Barnes
07:24 07:24 Mortlake
07:26 07:26 North Sheen
07:29 07:29 Richmond
07:31 07:31 St Margarets
07:34 07:34 Twickenham
07:37 07:37 Strawberry Hill
07:41 07:41 Teddington
07:44 07:44 Hampton Wick
07:48 07:48 Kingston
07:50 07:50 Norbiton
07:55 07:55 New Malden
07:58 07:58 Raynes Park
08:02 08:02 Wimbledon
08:06 08:06 Earlsfield
08:10 08:10 Clapham Junction
08:15 08:15 Vauxhall
08:21 08:21 London Waterloo

This train has started from Wokingham.
This train will no longer call at Reading, Sunningdale, Virginia Water, Egham, Feltham, Twickenham, Richmond, Clapham Junction and Vauxhall.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:24 Not Stopping Reading
07:33 07:33 Wokingham
07:39 07:39 Bracknell
07:42 07:42 Martins Heron
07:47 07:47 Ascot
07:50 Not Stopping Sunningdale
07:55 Not Stopping Virginia Water
07:58 Not Stopping Egham
08:04 08:04 Staines
08:12 Not Stopping Feltham
08:18 Not Stopping Twickenham
08:24 Not Stopping Richmond
08:33 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:38 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:46 08:46 London Waterloo

This train has started from Staines.
This train will no longer call at Weybridge, Addlestone, Chertsey, Virginia Water and Egham.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:06
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:32 Not Stopping Weybridge
07:36 Not Stopping Addlestone
07:39 Not Stopping Chertsey
07:50 Not Stopping Virginia Water
07:54 Not Stopping Egham
07:59 07:59 Staines
08:02 08:02 Ashford Surrey
08:07 08:07 Feltham
08:14 08:14 Hounslow
08:17 08:17 Isleworth
08:20 08:20 Syon Lane
08:23 08:23 Brentford
08:25 08:25 Kew Bridge
08:28 08:28 Chiswick
08:31 08:31 Barnes Bridge
08:34 08:34 Barnes
08:37 08:37 Putney
08:40 08:40 Wandsworth Town
08:43 08:43 Clapham Junction
08:46 08:46 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:50 08:50 Vauxhall
08:58 08:58 London Waterloo

This train will call additionally at Raynes Park, New Malden and Berrylands.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:33 07:33 London Waterloo
07:37 07:37 Vauxhall
07:42 07:42 Clapham Junction
07:45 07:45 Earlsfield
07:49 07:49 Wimbledon
07:51 Raynes Park
07:53 New Malden
07:54 Berrylands
07:57 07:57 Surbiton
08:01 08:01 Hinchley Wood
08:04 08:04 Claygate
08:07 08:07 Oxshott
08:11 08:11 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:15 08:15 Effingham Junction
08:18 08:18 Horsley
08:23 08:23 Clandon
08:28 08:28 London Road Guildford
08:32 08:32 Guildford

This train will be terminated at Kingston.
This train will no longer call at Norbiton, New Malden, Raynes Park, Wimbledon, Earlsfield, Clapham Junction (on return at 08:40), Vauxhall (on return at 08:45) and London Waterloo (on return at 08:51).
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:10
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:33 07:33 London Waterloo
07:37 07:37 Vauxhall
07:40 07:40 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:43 07:43 Clapham Junction
07:46 07:46 Wandsworth Town
07:49 07:49 Putney
07:52 07:52 Barnes
07:54 07:54 Mortlake
07:56 07:56 North Sheen
07:59 07:59 Richmond
08:01 08:01 St Margarets
08:04 08:04 Twickenham
08:07 08:07 Strawberry Hill
08:11 08:11 Teddington
08:14 08:14 Hampton Wick
08:18 08:16 Kingston
08:20 Not Stopping Norbiton
08:25 Not Stopping New Malden
08:28 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:32 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:36 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:40 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:45 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:51 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will call additionally at Berrylands and Raynes Park.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:36 07:36 Guildford
07:40 07:40 London Road Guildford
07:45 07:45 Clandon
07:49 07:49 Horsley
07:53 07:53 Effingham Junction
07:56 07:56 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:00 08:00 Oxshott
08:03 08:03 Claygate
08:06 08:06 Hinchley Wood
08:11 08:11 Surbiton
08:12 Berrylands
08:15 08:15 New Malden
08:17 Raynes Park
08:20 08:20 Wimbledon
08:24 08:24 Earlsfield
08:28 08:28 Clapham Junction
08:33 08:33 Vauxhall
08:40 08:40 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Hounslow.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo (outward at 07:45), Vauxhall (outward at 07:49), Queenstown Rd.Battersea (outward at 07:52), Clapham Junction (outward at 07:55), Wandsworth Town (outward at 07:58), Putney (outward at 08:01), Barnes (outward at 08:05), Mortlake, North Sheen, Richmond, St Margarets, Twickenham and Whitton.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:05
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:45 Not Stopping London Waterloo
07:49 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:52 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:55 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:58 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:01 Not Stopping Putney
08:05 Not Stopping Barnes
08:07 Not Stopping Mortlake
08:09 Not Stopping North Sheen
08:12 Not Stopping Richmond
08:14 Not Stopping St Margarets
08:17 Not Stopping Twickenham
08:20 Not Stopping Whitton
08:31 08:31 Hounslow
08:34 08:34 Isleworth
08:36 08:36 Syon Lane
08:39 08:39 Brentford
08:41 08:41 Kew Bridge
08:44 08:44 Chiswick
08:46 08:46 Barnes Bridge
08:49 08:49 Barnes
08:52 08:52 Putney
08:55 08:55 Wandsworth Town
08:58 08:58 Clapham Junction
09:01 09:01 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:05 09:05 Vauxhall
09:13 09:13 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Ascot.
This train will no longer call at Richmond, Twickenham, Feltham, Ashford Surrey, Staines and Egham.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:54 Not Stopping Richmond
07:58 Not Stopping Twickenham
08:04 Not Stopping Feltham
08:08 Not Stopping Ashford Surrey
08:12 Not Stopping Staines
08:16 Not Stopping Egham
08:26 08:26 Ascot
08:32 08:32 Bagshot
08:39 08:39 Camberley
08:43 08:43 Frimley
08:49 08:49 Ash Vale
09:08 09:08 Aldershot
09:15 09:15 Ash
09:18 09:18 Wanborough
09:25 09:25 Guildford

This train will call additionally at Raynes Park, New Malden and Berrylands.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:03 08:03 London Waterloo
08:07 08:07 Vauxhall
08:12 08:12 Clapham Junction
08:15 08:15 Earlsfield
08:19 08:19 Wimbledon
08:21 Raynes Park
08:23 New Malden
08:24 Berrylands
08:27 08:27 Surbiton
08:31 08:31 Hinchley Wood
08:34 08:34 Claygate
08:37 08:37 Oxshott
08:41 08:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:45 08:45 Effingham Junction
08:48 08:48 Horsley
08:53 08:53 Clandon
08:58 08:58 London Road Guildford
09:04 09:04 Guildford

This train will call additionally at Berrylands, New Malden and Raynes Park.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:07 08:07 Guildford
08:11 08:11 London Road Guildford
08:16 08:16 Clandon
08:20 08:20 Horsley
08:24 08:24 Effingham Junction
08:27 08:27 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:31 08:31 Oxshott
08:34 08:34 Claygate
08:37 08:37 Hinchley Wood
08:42 08:42 Surbiton
08:43 Berrylands
08:46 New Malden
08:47 Raynes Park
09:01 09:01 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Raynes Park.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo, Vauxhall, Clapham Junction, Earlsfield and Wimbledon.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:09 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:13 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:18 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:21 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:25 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:28 08:28 Raynes Park
08:31 08:31 Motspur Park
08:33 08:33 Worcester Park
08:36 08:36 Stoneleigh
08:39 08:39 Ewell West
08:47 08:47 Epsom
08:51 08:51 Ashtead
08:54 08:54 Leatherhead
08:59 08:59 Bookham
09:03 09:03 Effingham Junction
09:06 09:06 Horsley
09:11 09:11 Clandon
09:16 09:16 London Road Guildford
09:20 09:20 Guildford

This train will be starting late from London Waterloo and is expected to be 11 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:09 08:20 London Waterloo
08:35 08:46 Woking
08:45 08:56 Farnborough Main
09:00 09:11 Basingstoke
09:10 09:21 Micheldever
09:19 09:30 Winchester
09:28 09:39 Eastleigh
09:34 09:45 Hedge End
09:38 09:49 Botley
09:48 09:59 Fareham
09:53 10:04 Portchester
09:58 10:09 Cosham
10:03 10:14 Hilsea
10:08 10:19 Fratton
10:12 10:23 Portsmouth & Southsea
10:18 10:29 Portsmouth Harbour

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea (outward at 08:17).
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:10 08:10 London Waterloo
08:14 08:14 Vauxhall
08:17 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:20 08:20 Clapham Junction
08:23 08:23 Wandsworth Town
08:26 08:26 Putney
08:29 08:29 Barnes
08:31 08:31 Barnes Bridge
08:34 08:34 Chiswick
08:36 08:36 Kew Bridge
08:39 08:39 Brentford
08:41 08:41 Syon Lane
08:43 08:43 Isleworth
08:48 08:48 Hounslow
08:53 08:53 Whitton
08:58 08:58 Twickenham
09:00 09:00 St Margarets
09:04 09:04 Richmond
09:06 09:06 North Sheen
09:08 09:08 Mortlake
09:11 09:11 Barnes
09:14 09:14 Putney
09:17 09:17 Wandsworth Town
09:20 09:20 Clapham Junction
09:23 09:23 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:27 09:27 Vauxhall
09:34 09:34 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:22 08:22 London Waterloo
08:26 08:26 Vauxhall
08:29 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:32 08:32 Clapham Junction
08:35 08:35 Wandsworth Town
08:38 08:38 Putney
08:42 08:42 Barnes
08:44 08:44 Barnes Bridge
08:47 08:47 Chiswick
08:50 08:50 Kew Bridge
08:53 08:53 Brentford
08:55 08:55 Syon Lane
08:57 08:57 Isleworth
09:01 09:01 Hounslow
09:08 09:08 Feltham
09:12 09:12 Ashford Surrey
09:16 09:16 Staines
09:21 09:21 Egham
09:25 09:25 Virginia Water
09:31 09:31 Chertsey
09:34 09:34 Addlestone
09:38 09:38 Weybridge

This train will be started from Surbiton.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo, Vauxhall, Clapham Junction, Earlsfield and Wimbledon.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:33 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:37 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:42 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:45 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:49 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:57 08:57 Surbiton
09:01 09:01 Hinchley Wood
09:04 09:04 Claygate
09:07 09:07 Oxshott
09:11 09:11 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
09:15 09:15 Effingham Junction
09:18 09:18 Horsley
09:23 09:23 Clandon
09:28 09:28 London Road Guildford
09:32 09:32 Guildford

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:33 08:33 London Waterloo
08:37 08:37 Vauxhall
08:40 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:43 08:43 Clapham Junction
08:46 08:46 Wandsworth Town
08:49 08:49 Putney
08:52 08:52 Barnes
08:54 08:54 Mortlake
08:56 08:56 North Sheen
08:59 08:59 Richmond
09:01 09:01 St Margarets
09:04 09:04 Twickenham
09:07 09:07 Strawberry Hill
09:11 09:11 Teddington
09:14 09:14 Hampton Wick
09:18 09:18 Kingston
09:20 09:20 Norbiton
09:25 09:25 New Malden
09:28 09:28 Raynes Park
09:32 09:32 Wimbledon
09:36 09:36 Earlsfield
09:40 09:40 Clapham Junction
09:45 09:45 Vauxhall
09:51 09:51 London Waterloo

This train will call additionally at Berrylands, New Malden and Raynes Park.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:36 08:36 Guildford
08:40 08:40 London Road Guildford
08:45 08:45 Clandon
08:49 08:49 Horsley
08:53 08:53 Effingham Junction
08:56 08:56 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
09:00 09:00 Oxshott
09:03 09:03 Claygate
09:06 09:06 Hinchley Wood
09:11 09:11 Surbiton
09:12 Berrylands
09:15 New Malden
09:16 Raynes Park
09:20 09:20 Wimbledon
09:24 09:24 Earlsfield
09:28 09:28 Clapham Junction
09:33 09:33 Vauxhall
09:39 09:39 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea (outward at 08:47).
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:40 08:40 London Waterloo
08:44 08:44 Vauxhall
08:47 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:50 08:50 Clapham Junction
08:53 08:53 Wandsworth Town
08:56 08:56 Putney
08:59 08:59 Barnes
09:01 09:01 Barnes Bridge
09:03 09:03 Chiswick
09:06 09:06 Kew Bridge
09:09 09:09 Brentford
09:11 09:11 Syon Lane
09:13 09:13 Isleworth
09:18 09:18 Hounslow
09:23 09:23 Whitton
09:28 09:28 Twickenham
09:30 09:30 St Margarets
09:34 09:34 Richmond
09:36 09:36 North Sheen
09:38 09:38 Mortlake
09:41 09:41 Barnes
09:44 09:44 Putney
09:47 09:47 Wandsworth Town
09:50 09:50 Clapham Junction
09:53 09:53 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:57 09:57 Vauxhall
10:02 10:02 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:52 08:52 London Waterloo
08:56 08:56 Vauxhall
08:59 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:02 09:02 Clapham Junction
09:05 09:05 Wandsworth Town
09:08 09:08 Putney
09:12 09:12 Barnes
09:14 09:14 Barnes Bridge
09:17 09:17 Chiswick
09:20 09:20 Kew Bridge
09:23 09:23 Brentford
09:25 09:25 Syon Lane
09:27 09:27 Isleworth
09:31 09:31 Hounslow
09:36 09:36 Feltham
09:40 09:40 Ashford Surrey
09:44 09:44 Staines
09:49 09:49 Egham
09:53 09:53 Virginia Water
09:59 09:59 Chertsey
10:02 10:02 Addlestone
10:07 10:07 Weybridge

This train will be started from Kingston.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo (outward at 08:57), Vauxhall (outward at 09:01), Clapham Junction (outward at 09:06), Earlsfield, Wimbledon, Raynes Park, New Malden and Norbiton.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 08:10
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:57 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:01 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:06 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:09 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:13 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:16 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:19 Not Stopping New Malden
09:22 Not Stopping Norbiton
09:29 09:29 Kingston
09:31 09:31 Hampton Wick
09:35 09:35 Teddington
09:38 09:38 Strawberry Hill
09:43 09:43 Twickenham
09:45 09:45 St Margarets
09:49 09:49 Richmond
09:51 09:51 North Sheen
09:53 09:53 Mortlake
09:56 09:56 Barnes
09:59 09:59 Putney
10:02 10:02 Wandsworth Town
10:05 10:05 Clapham Junction
10:08 10:08 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:12 10:12 Vauxhall
10:16 10:16 London Waterloo

This train will call additionally at Raynes Park, New Malden and Berrylands.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:11
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:03 09:03 London Waterloo
09:07 09:07 Vauxhall
09:12 09:12 Clapham Junction
09:15 09:15 Earlsfield
09:19 09:19 Wimbledon
09:21 Raynes Park
09:23 New Malden
09:24 Berrylands
09:27 09:27 Surbiton
09:31 09:31 Hinchley Wood
09:34 09:34 Claygate
09:37 09:37 Oxshott
09:41 09:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
09:45 09:45 Effingham Junction
09:48 09:48 Horsley
09:53 09:53 Clandon
09:58 09:58 London Road Guildford
10:02 10:02 Guildford

This train will be starting late from London Waterloo and is expected to be 11 minutes late.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :25/04/2014 07:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:09 09:20 London Waterloo
09:35 09:46 Woking
09:45 09:56 Farnborough Main
10:00 10:11 Basingstoke
10:10 10:21 Micheldever
10:19 10:30 Winchester
10:28 10:39 Eastleigh
10:34 10:45 Hedge End
10:38 10:49 Botley
10:48 10:59 Fareham
10:53 11:04 Portchester
10:58 11:09 Cosham
11:03 11:14 Hilsea
11:08 11:19 Fratton
11:12 11:23 Portsmouth & Southsea
11:18 11:29 Portsmouth Harbour

5 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Bond Street Station Closed
Bond Street: Part Closed - The Central line is not serving this station while station upgrade work takes place. Marble Arch is the nearest Central line station and is a short walk away.
This Information will apply from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Bond Street.
Last Updated: 04:11:59 25/04/2014
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - This station is open for exit only to prevent overcrowding during planned lift works. Please use nearby Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey. The short journey is signposted at street level.
This Information will apply from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 25/04/2014 10:09.
This will affect journeys
from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 25/04/2014 10:09.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 06:55:59 25/04/2014
Green Park Station Information
Green Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Piccadilly line while we fix a faulty lift. Please call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/04/2014 08:28 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/04/2014 08:28 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Green Park.
Last Updated: 08:29:59 25/04/2014
Kilburn Station Information
Kilburn: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available due to planned maintenance. Call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/04/2014 04:09 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Kilburn.
Last Updated: 04:11:59 25/04/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned maintenance. Please call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/04/2014 08:27 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/04/2014 08:27 to 26/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 08:29:59 25/04/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
6 Station Update
We are pleased to confirm that work on the decked car park is at a stage where we are able to open both levels for customer use.

The restrictions introduced during the construction have been lifted. (Fleet Car Park season ticket holders can still use Farnborough).
This substantial station improvement was delivered by the South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance working on behalf of the Department for Transport.

We thank our customers for their patience while we completed this scheme.

Work will now commence on the construction of a new car park entrance which we expect to have complete by Summer 2014.
Last Updated :24/04/2014 19:52
The station platforms at Fleet are being resurfaced. There will be additional fencing at the station to protect our customers from areas where work is taking place. We ask that customers do not secure their bicycles to these fences or any area outside of designated cycle storage areas. Please be advised that some of the designated cycle storage areas on the platform will be temporarily closed to allow the resurfacing works to take place.

Any bicycles left in areas that are closed or secured to fencing will be removed and stored. Customers who find their bicycle removed will need to speak with the ticket office who will contact our contractor to arrange for it to be retrieved. Retrieval can only be arranged during office hours.

South West Trains, Network Rail and its contractors are not liable for the cost of any damage inflicted to bicycles or locks that we have to remove.

Works are expected to complete by the end of April.
Last Updated :19/03/2014 10:53
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the length of platform 1.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Extra staff will be on hand to ensure customer safety. Please take extra care on the platform during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :18/03/2014 12:32
A joint project by Network Rail and South West Trains will run between March and June 2014, providing improvements to the St John's Hill entrance. The work will include:

- Relocate, upgrade and provide extra gatelines to help passenger flow.
- Install additional self-service ticket machines to allow quicker purchase of tickets.
- Modernise and improve the Ticket Office.
- Extend platform 17 to take eight coach trains.

The St John's Hill entrance will remain open throughout the work. Unfortunately, although every effort will be made to minimise passenger inconvenience, some disruption to ticket purchasing facilities is inevitable. To avoid delays, passengers should buy tickets in advance at southwesttrains.co.uk

For further information please check local posters or speak with a member of staff.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 21:07
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the lengths of platforms 6 and 7.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Please take extra care on the platforms during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 17:41
At Strawberry Hill station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Additional Information:
This is due to a power supply problem at the station.
Last Updated :24/04/2014 08:13
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 08:31:05 25-04-2014