Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
16 Train Formation Updates
This train is being delayed from London Waterloo.
This train will no longer call at Clapham Junction, Woking and Basingstoke.
Will be formed of 3 coaches instead of 6.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 16:51
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:50 16:50 London Waterloo
16:57 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
17:16 Not Stopping Woking
17:38 Not Stopping Basingstoke
17:46 17:46 Overton
17:51 17:51 Whitchurch Hants
18:00 18:00 Andover
18:07 18:07 Grateley
18:23 18:23 Salisbury
18:37 18:37 Tisbury
18:51 18:51 Gillingham Dorset
18:58 18:58 Templecombe
19:06 19:06 Sherborne
19:14 19:14 Yeovil Junction

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:05 17:05 London Waterloo
18:00 18:00 Winchester
18:09 18:09 Southampton Airport Parkwy
18:21 18:21 Southampton Central
18:50 18:50 Bournemouth
18:55 18:55 Branksome
18:58 18:58 Parkstone Dorset
19:03 19:03 Poole
19:08 19:08 Hamworthy
19:12 19:12 Holton Heath
19:17 19:17 Wareham
19:23 19:23 Wool
19:29 19:29 Moreton Dorset
19:37 19:37 Dorchester South
19:44 19:44 Upwey
19:50 19:50 Weymouth

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:28 18:28 London Waterloo
18:32 18:32 Vauxhall
18:38 18:38 Clapham Junction
18:42 18:42 Putney
18:48 18:48 Richmond
18:52 18:52 Twickenham
18:55 18:55 Whitton
18:59 18:59 Feltham
19:03 19:03 Ashford Surrey
19:07 19:07 Staines
19:11 19:11 Wraysbury
19:14 19:14 Sunnymeads
19:17 19:17 Datchet
19:23 19:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:48 18:48 London Waterloo
19:06 19:06 Surbiton
19:10 19:10 Hinchley Wood
19:13 19:13 Claygate
19:16 19:16 Oxshott
19:20 19:20 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
19:24 19:24 Effingham Junction
19:27 19:27 Horsley
19:32 19:32 Clandon
19:37 19:37 London Road Guildford
19:43 19:43 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:02 19:02 London Waterloo
19:07 19:07 Vauxhall
19:12 19:12 Clapham Junction
19:15 19:15 Earlsfield
19:19 19:19 Wimbledon
19:27 19:27 Surbiton
19:31 19:31 Hinchley Wood
19:34 19:34 Claygate
19:37 19:37 Oxshott
19:41 19:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
19:45 19:45 Effingham Junction
19:48 19:48 Horsley
19:53 19:53 Clandon
19:58 19:58 London Road Guildford
20:02 20:02 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:33 19:33 Dorking
19:39 19:39 Leatherhead
19:42 19:42 Ashtead
19:49 19:49 Epsom
19:52 19:52 Ewell West
19:54 19:54 Stoneleigh
19:57 19:57 Worcester Park
20:00 20:00 Motspur Park
20:04 20:04 Raynes Park
20:08 20:08 Wimbledon
20:12 20:12 Earlsfield
20:16 20:16 Clapham Junction
20:21 20:21 Vauxhall
20:25 20:25 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:53 19:53 Windsor & Eton Riverside
19:56 19:56 Datchet
19:59 19:59 Sunnymeads
20:02 20:02 Wraysbury
20:08 20:08 Staines
20:11 20:11 Ashford Surrey
20:16 20:16 Feltham
20:20 20:20 Whitton
20:23 20:23 Twickenham
20:28 20:28 Richmond
20:34 20:34 Putney
20:39 20:39 Clapham Junction
20:45 20:45 Vauxhall
20:49 20:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:36 20:36 London Waterloo
20:40 20:40 Vauxhall
20:45 20:45 Clapham Junction
20:48 20:48 Earlsfield
20:52 20:52 Wimbledon
20:55 20:55 Raynes Park
20:58 20:58 New Malden
21:00 21:00 Berrylands
21:05 21:05 Surbiton
21:09 21:09 Thames Ditton
21:12 21:12 Hampton Court

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:37 20:37 Guildford
20:41 20:41 London Road Guildford
20:46 20:46 Clandon
20:50 20:50 Horsley
20:53 20:53 Effingham Junction
20:57 20:57 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
21:00 21:00 Oxshott
21:03 21:03 Claygate
21:06 21:06 Hinchley Wood
21:11 21:11 Surbiton
21:20 21:20 Wimbledon
21:24 21:24 Earlsfield
21:28 21:28 Clapham Junction
21:33 21:33 Vauxhall
21:37 21:37 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:58 20:58 London Waterloo
21:02 21:02 Vauxhall
21:08 21:08 Clapham Junction
21:12 21:12 Putney
21:18 21:18 Richmond
21:22 21:22 Twickenham
21:25 21:25 Whitton
21:29 21:29 Feltham
21:33 21:33 Ashford Surrey
21:37 21:37 Staines
21:41 21:41 Wraysbury
21:44 21:44 Sunnymeads
21:47 21:47 Datchet
21:51 21:51 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:24 21:24 Hampton Court
21:26 21:26 Thames Ditton
21:32 21:32 Surbiton
21:34 21:34 Berrylands
21:37 21:37 New Malden
21:40 21:40 Raynes Park
21:44 21:44 Wimbledon
21:47 21:47 Earlsfield
21:51 21:51 Clapham Junction
21:56 21:56 Vauxhall
22:01 22:01 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:46 21:46 London Waterloo
21:50 21:50 Vauxhall
21:55 21:55 Clapham Junction
21:58 21:58 Earlsfield
22:02 22:02 Wimbledon
22:05 22:05 Raynes Park
22:08 22:08 Motspur Park
22:11 22:11 Malden Manor
22:14 22:14 Tolworth
22:17 22:17 Chessington North
22:20 22:20 Chessington South

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:56
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:09 22:09 London Waterloo
22:13 22:13 Vauxhall
22:18 22:18 Clapham Junction
22:21 22:21 Earlsfield
22:25 22:25 Wimbledon
22:28 22:28 Raynes Park
22:31 22:31 Motspur Park
22:33 22:33 Worcester Park
22:36 22:36 Stoneleigh
22:39 22:39 Ewell West
22:43 22:43 Epsom
22:47 22:47 Ashtead
22:50 22:50 Leatherhead
22:55 22:55 Box Hill & Westhumble
22:57 22:57 Dorking

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:23 22:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
22:26 22:26 Datchet
22:29 22:29 Sunnymeads
22:32 22:32 Wraysbury
22:38 22:38 Staines
22:41 22:41 Ashford Surrey
22:46 22:46 Feltham
22:50 22:50 Whitton
22:53 22:53 Twickenham
22:58 22:58 Richmond
23:04 23:04 Putney
23:09 23:09 Clapham Junction
23:15 23:15 Vauxhall
23:19 23:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:39 22:39 Chessington South
22:41 22:41 Chessington North
22:43 22:43 Tolworth
22:46 22:46 Malden Manor
22:49 22:49 Motspur Park
22:53 22:53 Raynes Park
22:57 22:57 Wimbledon
23:01 23:01 Earlsfield
23:05 23:05 Clapham Junction
23:10 23:10 Vauxhall
23:15 23:15 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 13:12
Scheduled Expected Destination
23:36 23:36 London Waterloo
23:40 23:40 Vauxhall
23:45 23:45 Clapham Junction
23:48 23:48 Earlsfield
23:52 23:52 Wimbledon
23:55 23:55 Raynes Park
23:58 23:58 New Malden
23:59 23:59 Berrylands
00:05 00:05 Surbiton
00:09 00:09 Thames Ditton
00:12 00:12 Hampton Court

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
3 Other Train Service Updates
This train is being delayed from London Waterloo.
This train will no longer call at Clapham Junction, Woking and Basingstoke.
Will be formed of 3 coaches instead of 6.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 16:51
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:50 16:50 London Waterloo
16:57 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
17:16 Not Stopping Woking
17:38 Not Stopping Basingstoke
17:46 17:46 Overton
17:51 17:51 Whitchurch Hants
18:00 18:00 Andover
18:07 18:07 Grateley
18:23 18:23 Salisbury
18:37 18:37 Tisbury
18:51 18:51 Gillingham Dorset
18:58 18:58 Templecombe
19:06 19:06 Sherborne
19:14 19:14 Yeovil Junction

This train has been delayed from Southampton Central and is now 10 minutes late.
This is due to a delay on a previous journey.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 18:35
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:24 18:34 Southampton Central
18:29 18:39 Totton
18:34 18:44 Ashurst New Forest
18:43 18:53 Brockenhurst
18:47 18:57 Sway
18:52 19:02 New Milton
18:57 19:07 Hinton Admiral
19:01 19:11 Christchurch
19:05 19:15 Pokesdown
19:10 19:20 Bournemouth
19:15 19:25 Branksome
19:18 19:28 Parkstone Dorset
19:24 19:34 Poole

This train will be started from Kingston.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo, Vauxhall, Clapham Junction, Earlsfield, Wimbledon, Raynes Park, New Malden and Norbiton.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 17:49
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:42 Not Stopping London Waterloo
18:46 Not Stopping Vauxhall
18:51 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
18:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
18:58 Not Stopping Wimbledon
19:01 Not Stopping Raynes Park
19:04 Not Stopping New Malden
19:07 Not Stopping Norbiton
19:10 19:10 Kingston
19:12 19:12 Hampton Wick
19:15 19:15 Teddington
19:19 19:19 Fulwell
19:23 19:23 Hampton
19:26 19:26 Kempton Park
19:28 19:28 Sunbury
19:30 19:30 Upper Halliford
19:36 19:36 Shepperton

3 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - The station is open for exit only to prevent congestion during planned lift maintenance. Please use nearby Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey. The short walk is signposted at street level.
This Information will apply from 17/04/2014 04:44 to 17/04/2014 19:44.
This will affect journeys
from 17/04/2014 04:44 to 17/04/2014 19:44.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 16:29:59 17/04/2014
Kilburn Station Information
Kilburn: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available due to planned maintenance. Call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/04/2014 13:07 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/04/2014 13:07 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Kilburn.
Last Updated: 00:01:59 17/04/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned maintenance. Please call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/04/2014 13:55 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/04/2014 13:55 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 00:01:59 17/04/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
6 Station Updates
The station platforms at Fleet are being resurfaced. There will be additional fencing at the station to protect our customers from areas where work is taking place. We ask that customers do not secure their bicycles to these fences or any area outside of designated cycle storage areas. Please be advised that some of the designated cycle storage areas on the platform will be temporarily closed to allow the resurfacing works to take place.

Any bicycles left in areas that are closed or secured to fencing will be removed and stored. Customers who find their bicycle removed will need to speak with the ticket office who will contact our contractor to arrange for it to be retrieved. Retrieval can only be arranged during office hours.

South West Trains, Network Rail and its contractors are not liable for the cost of any damage inflicted to bicycles or locks that we have to remove.

Works are expected to complete by the end of April.
Last Updated :19/03/2014 10:53
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the length of platform 1.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Extra staff will be on hand to ensure customer safety. Please take extra care on the platform during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :18/03/2014 12:32
A joint project by Network Rail and South West Trains will run between March and June 2014, providing improvements to the St John's Hill entrance. The work will include:

- Relocate, upgrade and provide extra gatelines to help passenger flow.
- Install additional self-service ticket machines to allow quicker purchase of tickets.
- Modernise and improve the Ticket Office.
- Extend platform 17 to take eight coach trains.

The St John's Hill entrance will remain open throughout the work. Unfortunately, although every effort will be made to minimise passenger inconvenience, some disruption to ticket purchasing facilities is inevitable. To avoid delays, passengers should buy tickets in advance at southwesttrains.co.uk

For further information please check local posters or speak with a member of staff.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 21:07
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the lengths of platforms 6 and 7.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Please take extra care on the platforms during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 17:41
At Brockenhurst station.
Step free access will be unavailable from the station from 17/04/2014 15:53 until further notice.
Additional Information:
At Brockenhurst station.
Step free access will be unavailable from the station from 10/04/2014 07:12 until further notice.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 15:55
At Southampton Central station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platform 4 and Station Overbridge from 17/04/2014 09:51 until further notice.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 09:51
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 19:23:12 17-04-2014