Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
9 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 04:58
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:16 07:16 Guildford
07:20 07:20 London Road Guildford
07:25 07:25 Clandon
07:29 07:29 Horsley
07:33 07:33 Effingham Junction
07:37 07:37 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
07:41 07:41 Oxshott
07:44 07:44 Claygate
07:47 07:47 Hinchley Wood
07:53 07:53 Surbiton
08:13 08:13 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 05:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:23 07:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
07:26 07:26 Datchet
07:29 07:29 Sunnymeads
07:32 07:32 Wraysbury
07:38 07:38 Staines
07:41 07:41 Ashford Surrey
07:46 07:46 Feltham
07:50 07:50 Whitton
07:53 07:53 Twickenham
07:58 07:58 Richmond
08:04 08:04 Putney
08:09 08:09 Clapham Junction
08:15 08:15 Vauxhall
08:21 08:21 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 04:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:46 07:46 West Byfleet
07:49 07:49 Byfleet & New Haw
07:52 07:52 Weybridge
07:57 07:57 Walton-On-Thames
08:00 08:00 Hersham
08:03 08:03 Esher
08:08 08:08 Surbiton
08:26 08:26 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 05:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:28 08:28 London Waterloo
08:32 08:32 Vauxhall
08:38 08:38 Clapham Junction
08:42 08:42 Putney
08:48 08:48 Richmond
08:52 08:52 Twickenham
08:55 08:55 Whitton
08:59 08:59 Feltham
09:03 09:03 Ashford Surrey
09:07 09:07 Staines
09:11 09:11 Wraysbury
09:14 09:14 Sunnymeads
09:17 09:17 Datchet
09:21 09:21 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 04:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:42 08:42 London Waterloo
09:00 09:00 Surbiton
09:07 09:07 Walton-On-Thames
09:11 09:11 Weybridge
09:19 09:19 Woking
09:25 09:25 Brookwood
09:33 09:33 Farnborough Main
09:38 09:38 Fleet
09:44 09:44 Winchfield
09:48 09:48 Hook
09:58 09:58 Basingstoke

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 05:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:53 09:53 Windsor & Eton Riverside
09:56 09:56 Datchet
09:59 09:59 Sunnymeads
10:02 10:02 Wraysbury
10:08 10:08 Staines
10:11 10:11 Ashford Surrey
10:16 10:16 Feltham
10:20 10:20 Whitton
10:23 10:23 Twickenham
10:28 10:28 Richmond
10:34 10:34 Putney
10:39 10:39 Clapham Junction
10:45 10:45 Vauxhall
10:49 10:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 04:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:24 10:24 Basingstoke
10:31 10:31 Hook
10:35 10:35 Winchfield
10:40 10:40 Fleet
10:46 10:46 Farnborough Main
10:53 10:53 Brookwood
10:59 10:59 Woking
11:06 11:06 Weybridge
11:10 11:10 Walton-On-Thames
11:16 11:16 Surbiton
11:36 11:36 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 05:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:58 10:58 London Waterloo
11:02 11:02 Vauxhall
11:08 11:08 Clapham Junction
11:12 11:12 Putney
11:18 11:18 Richmond
11:22 11:22 Twickenham
11:25 11:25 Whitton
11:29 11:29 Feltham
11:33 11:33 Ashford Surrey
11:37 11:37 Staines
11:41 11:41 Wraysbury
11:44 11:44 Sunnymeads
11:47 11:47 Datchet
11:51 11:51 Windsor & Eton Riverside

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :17/04/2014 05:00
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:23 12:23 Windsor & Eton Riverside
12:26 12:26 Datchet
12:29 12:29 Sunnymeads
12:32 12:32 Wraysbury
12:38 12:38 Staines
12:41 12:41 Ashford Surrey
12:46 12:46 Feltham
12:50 12:50 Whitton
12:53 12:53 Twickenham
12:58 12:58 Richmond
13:04 13:04 Putney
13:09 13:09 Clapham Junction
13:15 13:15 Vauxhall
13:19 13:19 London Waterloo

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
0 Other Train Service Updates
There are currently no Other Train Service Updates reported.
3 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - The station is open for exit only to prevent congestion during planned lift maintenance. Please use nearby Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey. The short walk is signposted at street level.
This Information will apply from 17/04/2014 04:44 to 17/04/2014 10:44.
This will affect journeys
from 17/04/2014 04:44 to 17/04/2014 10:44.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 07:29:59 17/04/2014
Kilburn Station Information
Kilburn: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available due to planned maintenance. Call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/04/2014 13:07 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/04/2014 13:07 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Kilburn.
Last Updated: 00:01:59 17/04/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned maintenance. Please call Travel Information on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/04/2014 13:55 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/04/2014 13:55 to 18/04/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 00:01:59 17/04/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
5 Station Update
The station platforms at Fleet are being resurfaced. There will be additional fencing at the station to protect our customers from areas where work is taking place. We ask that customers do not secure their bicycles to these fences or any area outside of designated cycle storage areas. Please be advised that some of the designated cycle storage areas on the platform will be temporarily closed to allow the resurfacing works to take place.

Any bicycles left in areas that are closed or secured to fencing will be removed and stored. Customers who find their bicycle removed will need to speak with the ticket office who will contact our contractor to arrange for it to be retrieved. Retrieval can only be arranged during office hours.

South West Trains, Network Rail and its contractors are not liable for the cost of any damage inflicted to bicycles or locks that we have to remove.

Works are expected to complete by the end of April.
Last Updated :19/03/2014 10:53
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the length of platform 1.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Extra staff will be on hand to ensure customer safety. Please take extra care on the platform during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :18/03/2014 12:32
A joint project by Network Rail and South West Trains will run between March and June 2014, providing improvements to the St John's Hill entrance. The work will include:

- Relocate, upgrade and provide extra gatelines to help passenger flow.
- Install additional self-service ticket machines to allow quicker purchase of tickets.
- Modernise and improve the Ticket Office.
- Extend platform 17 to take eight coach trains.

The St John's Hill entrance will remain open throughout the work. Unfortunately, although every effort will be made to minimise passenger inconvenience, some disruption to ticket purchasing facilities is inevitable. To avoid delays, passengers should buy tickets in advance at southwesttrains.co.uk

For further information please check local posters or speak with a member of staff.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 21:07
On Monday 10 March work will begin on the installation of a fence along the lengths of platforms 6 and 7.
This work is part of an ongoing programme to improve safety throughout our network.
It will take up to four months to complete the installation although the platforms will remain in use during this time.

Please take extra care on the platforms during this work.

I am sorry for any inconvenience caused while we complete this improvement.
Last Updated :11/03/2014 17:41
At Brockenhurst station.
Step free access will be unavailable from the station from 10/04/2014 07:12 until further notice.
Additional Information:
The traverser at Brockenhurst is not working. There is no step free access to or from Platforms 1 and 2.
Last Updated :10/04/2014 07:13
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 08:07:00 17-04-2014