Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

2 General Updates
Please note that Esher Station is outside the TFL boundary. This means that Oyster cards, contactless payments and Freedom Passes are not valid to Esher. The last station of validity is Surbiton, which is inside Zone 6. 

You may purchase a ticket in advance from Surbiton to Esher if you wish to travel to Esher station.
Last Updated :02/03/2015 18:18
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/Cogy8 and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/Cogy8 you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :07/10/2014 18:38
2 Line Updates
Owing to over-running engineering works between Wareham and Weymouth all lines are blocked.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be delayed by up to 30 mins or revised at short notice. Disruption is expected until 08:00 03/03.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:05
Owing to signalling problems between Raynes Park and Chessington South all lines are blocked.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled, delayed by up to 20 mins or diverted to Hampton Court at short notice. Disruption is expected until 08:00 03/03.
Customer Advice:
Signalling problems at Motspur Park is affecting trains to and from Chessington South. Trains are being diverted to Hampton Court.
-
Trains to and from Epsom and Dorking are being delayed and may be cancelled at short notice.
-
The Following bus routes will accept South West Train ticket Holders: From Chessington to Kingston and Surbiton (71), from Tolworth to Surbiton and Kingston ( 281, 406, and 418)
-
We are sorry for any delay to your journey.
Transport for London services are conveying passengers via any reasonable route until further notice.
Additional Information:
London Waterloo to Chessington South services which departs at 16 and 46 minutes past each hour will be diverted to Hampton Court
-
Chessington South to London Waterloo services which departs at 09 and 39 minutes past each hour will start from Raynes Park
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:18
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
9 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:15 06:15 London Waterloo
06:19 06:19 Vauxhall
06:22 06:22 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
06:25 06:25 Clapham Junction
06:28 06:28 Wandsworth Town
06:31 06:31 Putney
06:35 06:35 Barnes
06:37 06:37 Mortlake
06:39 06:39 North Sheen
06:42 06:42 Richmond
06:44 06:44 St Margarets
06:47 06:47 Twickenham
06:50 06:50 Whitton
06:59 06:59 Hounslow
07:02 07:02 Isleworth
07:05 07:05 Syon Lane
07:08 07:08 Brentford
07:10 07:10 Kew Bridge
07:13 07:13 Chiswick
07:16 07:16 Barnes Bridge
07:19 07:19 Barnes
07:22 07:22 Putney
07:25 07:25 Wandsworth Town
07:28 07:28 Clapham Junction
07:31 07:31 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:35 07:35 Vauxhall
07:42 07:42 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:50 06:50 London Waterloo
06:58 06:58 Clapham Junction
07:06 07:06 Richmond
07:10 07:10 Twickenham
07:16 07:16 Feltham
07:23 07:23 Staines
07:27 07:27 Egham
07:31 07:31 Virginia Water
07:35 07:35 Longcross
07:37 07:37 Sunningdale
07:43 07:43 Ascot
07:47 07:47 Martins Heron
07:50 07:50 Bracknell
07:57 07:57 Wokingham
08:00 08:00 Winnersh
08:02 08:02 Winnersh Triangle
08:05 08:05 Earley
08:12 08:12 Reading

Will be formed of 6 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:01 07:01 Dorking
07:03 07:03 Box Hill & Westhumble
07:09 07:09 Leatherhead
07:13 07:13 Ashtead
07:18 07:18 Epsom
07:24 07:24 Worcester Park
07:31 07:31 Raynes Park
07:35 07:35 Wimbledon
07:39 07:39 Earlsfield
07:43 07:43 Clapham Junction
07:48 07:48 Vauxhall
07:54 07:54 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:52 07:52 London Waterloo
07:56 07:56 Vauxhall
07:59 07:59 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:02 08:02 Clapham Junction
08:05 08:05 Wandsworth Town
08:08 08:08 Putney
08:12 08:12 Barnes
08:14 08:14 Barnes Bridge
08:17 08:17 Chiswick
08:20 08:20 Kew Bridge
08:23 08:23 Brentford
08:25 08:25 Syon Lane
08:27 08:27 Isleworth
08:31 08:31 Hounslow
08:38 08:38 Feltham
08:42 08:42 Ashford Surrey
08:46 08:46 Staines
08:51 08:51 Egham
08:55 08:55 Virginia Water
09:01 09:01 Chertsey
09:04 09:04 Addlestone
09:09 09:09 Weybridge

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:42 08:42 Reading
08:47 08:47 Earley
08:49 08:49 Winnersh Triangle
08:51 08:51 Winnersh
08:56 08:56 Wokingham
09:02 09:02 Bracknell
09:05 09:05 Martins Heron
09:10 09:10 Ascot
09:13 09:13 Sunningdale
09:16 09:16 Longcross
09:19 09:19 Virginia Water
09:23 09:23 Egham
09:29 09:29 Staines
09:35 09:35 Feltham
09:41 09:41 Twickenham
09:45 09:45 Richmond
09:54 09:54 Clapham Junction
10:04 10:04 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:33 09:33 Weybridge
09:37 09:37 Addlestone
09:40 09:40 Chertsey
09:54 09:54 Virginia Water
09:57 09:57 Egham
10:03 10:03 Staines
10:06 10:06 Ashford Surrey
10:11 10:11 Feltham
10:16 10:16 Hounslow
10:19 10:19 Isleworth
10:21 10:21 Syon Lane
10:24 10:24 Brentford
10:26 10:26 Kew Bridge
10:29 10:29 Chiswick
10:31 10:31 Barnes Bridge
10:34 10:34 Barnes
10:37 10:37 Putney
10:40 10:40 Wandsworth Town
10:43 10:43 Clapham Junction
10:47 10:47 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:50 10:50 Vauxhall
10:56 10:56 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:20 10:20 London Waterloo
10:28 10:28 Clapham Junction
10:36 10:36 Richmond
10:40 10:40 Twickenham
10:46 10:46 Feltham
10:53 10:53 Staines
10:57 10:57 Egham
11:01 11:01 Virginia Water
11:07 11:07 Sunningdale
11:13 11:13 Ascot
11:17 11:17 Martins Heron
11:20 11:20 Bracknell
11:27 11:27 Wokingham
11:30 11:30 Winnersh
11:32 11:32 Winnersh Triangle
11:35 11:35 Earley
11:42 11:42 Reading

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:12 12:12 Reading
12:17 12:17 Earley
12:19 12:19 Winnersh Triangle
12:21 12:21 Winnersh
12:26 12:26 Wokingham
12:32 12:32 Bracknell
12:35 12:35 Martins Heron
12:40 12:40 Ascot
12:43 12:43 Sunningdale
12:49 12:49 Virginia Water
12:53 12:53 Egham
12:59 12:59 Staines
13:05 13:05 Feltham
13:11 13:11 Twickenham
13:15 13:15 Richmond
13:24 13:24 Clapham Junction
13:34 13:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:45
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:50 13:50 London Waterloo
13:58 13:58 Clapham Junction
14:06 14:06 Richmond
14:10 14:10 Twickenham
14:16 14:16 Feltham
14:23 14:23 Staines
14:27 14:27 Egham
14:31 14:31 Virginia Water
14:37 14:37 Sunningdale
14:43 14:43 Ascot
14:47 14:47 Martins Heron
14:50 14:50 Bracknell
14:57 14:57 Wokingham
15:00 15:00 Winnersh
15:02 15:02 Winnersh Triangle
15:05 15:05 Earley
15:12 15:12 Reading

3 Train Cancellations
This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 06:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:39 Not Stopping Chessington South
06:41 Not Stopping Chessington North
06:43 Not Stopping Tolworth
06:46 Not Stopping Malden Manor
06:50 Not Stopping Motspur Park
06:54 Not Stopping Raynes Park
06:58 Not Stopping Wimbledon
07:02 Not Stopping Earlsfield
07:06 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:11 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:17 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:03
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:24 Not Stopping London Waterloo
07:28 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:33 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:36 Not Stopping Earlsfield
07:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
07:43 Not Stopping Raynes Park
07:46 Not Stopping Motspur Park
07:48 Not Stopping Worcester Park
07:51 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
07:54 Not Stopping Ewell West
07:58 Not Stopping Epsom
08:02 Not Stopping Ashtead
08:05 Not Stopping Leatherhead
08:12 Not Stopping Dorking

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:03
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:31 Not Stopping Dorking
08:33 Not Stopping Box Hill & Westhumble
08:38 Not Stopping Leatherhead
08:42 Not Stopping Ashtead
08:47 Not Stopping Epsom
08:50 Not Stopping Ewell West
08:53 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
08:56 Not Stopping Worcester Park
08:59 Not Stopping Motspur Park
09:04 Not Stopping Raynes Park
09:08 Not Stopping Wimbledon
09:12 Not Stopping Earlsfield
09:16 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:21 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:27 Not Stopping London Waterloo

15 Other Train Service Updates
From 23 February to 20 March the 07:21 and 09:22 Raynes Park - London Waterloo services will not call at Clapham Junction or Vauxhall.

Raynes Park   07:21   09:22  
Wimbledon    07:25   09:26  
Earlsfield    07:29   09:30  
Clapham Junction Not Stopping   07:33   09:34  
Vauxhall Not Stopping   07:38   09:39  
Waterloo    07:44   09:45  

We operate one of the busiest networks in Europe, with more than half a million passengers every day and we appreciate that means many passengers are travelling on trains which can be overcrowded, particularly at peak times. Therefore, we are always investigating how we can improve our train service for you. As part of this we have been reviewing our morning peak train services at key London stations.

This four week trial will help us to find out whether these changes to two of our services will improve the punctuality and reliability of our services and reduce overcrowding at busy stations.

We will monitor this continually throughout the 4 week trial and we will keep you fully informed.

We want to provide the fullest possible train service to you, but we also want to make sure that we are reliable and on time. This trial is part of our ongoing work to improve our train service to you.
Last Updated :18/02/2015 17:05
This train will be started from Wareham.
This train will no longer call at Weymouth, Upwey, Dorchester South, Moreton Dorset and Wool.
This is due to over-running engineering works.
Additional Information:
A replacement Bus service will operate between Weymouth and Wareham.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 05:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
05:55 Not Stopping Weymouth
05:59 Not Stopping Upwey
06:07 Not Stopping Dorchester South
06:14 Not Stopping Moreton Dorset
06:20 Not Stopping Wool
06:27 06:27 Wareham
06:31 06:31 Holton Heath
06:36 06:36 Hamworthy
06:41 06:41 Poole
06:45 06:45 Parkstone Dorset
06:49 06:49 Branksome
06:56 06:56 Bournemouth
07:25 07:25 Southampton Central

This train has been delayed at Motspur Park and is now 17 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Raynes Park, Wimbledon, Earlsfield, Clapham Junction and Vauxhall.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 06:50
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:18 06:18 Epsom
06:21 06:21 Ewell West
06:24 06:24 Stoneleigh
06:27 06:27 Worcester Park
06:30 06:47 Motspur Park
06:34 Not Stopping Raynes Park
06:38 Not Stopping Wimbledon
06:42 Not Stopping Earlsfield
06:46 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
06:51 Not Stopping Vauxhall
06:56 07:13 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Wareham.
This train will no longer call at Weymouth, Upwey, Dorchester South, Moreton Dorset and Wool.
This is due to over-running engineering works.
Additional Information:
A replacement Bus service will operate between Weymouth and Wareham.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 05:37
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:25 Not Stopping Weymouth
06:29 Not Stopping Upwey
06:37 Not Stopping Dorchester South
06:44 Not Stopping Moreton Dorset
06:50 Not Stopping Wool
06:57 06:57 Wareham
07:04 07:04 Hamworthy
07:11 07:11 Poole
07:15 07:15 Parkstone Dorset
07:19 07:19 Branksome
07:26 07:26 Bournemouth
07:55 07:55 Southampton Central

This train will be diverted from Raynes Park.
This train will call additionally at Hampton Court.
This train will no longer call at Motspur Park, Malden Manor, Tolworth, Chessington North and Chessington South.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 06:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:46 06:46 London Waterloo
06:50 06:50 Vauxhall
06:55 06:55 Clapham Junction
06:58 06:58 Earlsfield
07:02 07:02 Wimbledon
07:05 07:05 Raynes Park
07:08 Not Stopping Motspur Park
07:11 Not Stopping Malden Manor
07:14 Not Stopping Tolworth
07:17 Not Stopping Chessington North
07:22 Not Stopping Chessington South
07:22 Hampton Court

This train is being delayed from London Waterloo.
This train will no longer call at Vauxhall, Clapham Junction, Earlsfield and Wimbledon.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:08
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:06 07:06 London Waterloo
07:10 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:15 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:18 Not Stopping Earlsfield
07:22 Not Stopping Wimbledon
07:25 07:25 Raynes Park
07:28 07:28 New Malden
07:30 07:30 Berrylands
07:35 07:35 Surbiton
07:39 07:39 Thames Ditton
07:42 07:42 Hampton Court

This train will be started from Raynes Park.
This train will no longer call at Chessington South, Chessington North, Tolworth, Malden Manor and Motspur Park.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 06:48
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:09 Not Stopping Chessington South
07:11 Not Stopping Chessington North
07:13 Not Stopping Tolworth
07:16 Not Stopping Malden Manor
07:20 Not Stopping Motspur Park
07:24 07:24 Raynes Park
07:28 07:28 Wimbledon
07:32 07:32 Earlsfield
07:36 07:36 Clapham Junction
07:41 07:41 Vauxhall
07:47 07:47 London Waterloo

This train will be diverted from Raynes Park.
This train will call additionally at Hampton Court.
This train will no longer call at Motspur Park, Malden Manor, Tolworth, Chessington North and Chessington South.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:14
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:16 07:16 London Waterloo
07:20 07:20 Vauxhall
07:25 07:25 Clapham Junction
07:28 07:28 Earlsfield
07:32 07:32 Wimbledon
07:35 07:35 Raynes Park
07:38 Not Stopping Motspur Park
07:41 Not Stopping Malden Manor
07:44 Not Stopping Tolworth
07:47 Not Stopping Chessington North
07:52 Not Stopping Chessington South
07:52 Hampton Court

This train will be started from Raynes Park.
This train will no longer call at Chessington South, Chessington North, Tolworth, Malden Manor and Motspur Park.
This is due to signalling problems.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 07:14
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:39 Not Stopping Chessington South
07:41 Not Stopping Chessington North
07:43 Not Stopping Tolworth
07:46 Not Stopping Malden Manor
07:50 Not Stopping Motspur Park
07:54 07:54 Raynes Park
07:58 07:58 Wimbledon
08:02 08:02 Earlsfield
08:06 08:06 Clapham Junction
08:11 08:11 Vauxhall
08:17 08:17 London Waterloo

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:36 08:36 Guildford
08:40 08:40 London Road Guildford
08:45 08:45 Clandon
08:49 08:49 Horsley
08:53 08:53 Effingham Junction
08:56 08:56 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
09:00 09:00 Oxshott
09:03 09:03 Claygate
09:06 09:06 Hinchley Wood
09:11 09:11 Surbiton
09:20 09:20 Wimbledon
09:24 09:24 Earlsfield
09:28 09:28 Clapham Junction
09:33 09:33 Vauxhall
09:39 09:39 London Waterloo

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:46 09:46 London Waterloo
09:50 09:50 Vauxhall
09:55 09:55 Clapham Junction
09:58 09:58 Earlsfield
10:02 10:02 Wimbledon
10:05 10:05 Raynes Park
10:08 10:08 Motspur Park
10:11 10:11 Malden Manor
10:14 10:14 Tolworth
10:17 10:17 Chessington North
10:22 10:22 Chessington South

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:39 10:39 Chessington South
10:41 10:41 Chessington North
10:43 10:43 Tolworth
10:46 10:46 Malden Manor
10:49 10:49 Motspur Park
10:53 10:53 Raynes Park
10:57 10:57 Wimbledon
11:01 11:01 Earlsfield
11:05 11:05 Clapham Junction
11:10 11:10 Vauxhall
11:15 11:15 London Waterloo

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:24 11:24 London Waterloo
11:28 11:28 Vauxhall
11:33 11:33 Clapham Junction
11:36 11:36 Earlsfield
11:40 11:40 Wimbledon
11:43 11:43 Raynes Park
11:46 11:46 Motspur Park
11:48 11:48 Worcester Park
11:51 11:51 Stoneleigh
11:54 11:54 Ewell West
11:58 11:58 Epsom
12:02 12:02 Ashtead
12:05 12:05 Leatherhead
12:12 12:12 Dorking

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:35 12:35 Dorking
12:41 12:41 Leatherhead
12:44 12:44 Ashtead
12:49 12:49 Epsom
12:52 12:52 Ewell West
12:54 12:54 Stoneleigh
12:57 12:57 Worcester Park
13:00 13:00 Motspur Park
13:04 13:04 Raynes Park
13:08 13:08 Wimbledon
13:12 13:12 Earlsfield
13:16 13:16 Clapham Junction
13:21 13:21 Vauxhall
13:25 13:25 London Waterloo

First class not available. Toilets are not available.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :03/03/2015 04:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:36 13:36 London Waterloo
13:40 13:40 Vauxhall
13:45 13:45 Clapham Junction
13:48 13:48 Earlsfield
13:52 13:52 Wimbledon
13:55 13:55 Raynes Park
13:58 13:58 New Malden
14:00 14:00 Berrylands
14:05 14:05 Surbiton
14:09 14:09 Thames Ditton
14:12 14:12 Hampton Court

1 London Underground Update
London Underground Updates in for
 
Metropolitan Line Services Disrupted
Metropolitan Line: Severe delays due to an earlier signal failure at Moor Park.
This Information will apply from 03/03/2015 06:34 to 04/03/2015 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 03/03/2015 06:34 to 04/03/2015 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 06:37:59 03/03/2015
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
15 Station Updates
Currently there is no lift service between street level and the ticket hall at Vauxhall London Underground station. The lift is being replaced and will enter service later this year. 
This does not affect lift access to South West Trains services from Vauxhall station.
Last Updated :27/02/2015 10:28
We are currently undertaking improvement work at Whitton Station. The ticket office will be closed as a result of the work taking place and will re-open in time for the 2015 Rugby World Cup. South West Trains employees will be available to assist you and will be working similar hours to the ticket office for the duration of this work. 


Last Updated :27/02/2015 10:24
Our station forecourt on Overline House side of the station will close from Monday 23rd February as part of the station quarter improvements. 
-
The 20 minute car park spaces will be moved to the council car park (Southbrook Rd Car Park) these should be used for pick up and drop off only
-
These will be clearly marked for SWT business and only these spaces should be used by SWT customers.

Last Updated :19/02/2015 10:16
Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 to completely re-wire the station including fitting new lights. We are aiming to complete the work around station opening hours. However, there may be times when we affect your use of the station so we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking which we will keep to a minimum.

From Monday 19th - Friday 23rd January major work will be taking place within the ticket office, and as a result the ticket office will need to close during this period.

If you require tickets, you can

- Purchase your tickets in advance either from a ticket office or online at southwesttrains.co.uk , 
- Call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 600 650
- Purchase from the self service ticket machine on the day of travel.

The ticket office is scheduled to reopen on Monday 26th January.

Updates will be posted here or call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 6000 650
Last Updated :15/01/2015 13:31
This work will not affect your access to Petersfield Station.

Between January and May 2015, Network Rail and contractors Osborne, will be carrying out repairs to Frenchmans Road Bridge.

There will be a slight reduction in the number of available parking spaces to allow for the site set-up.

Alternative parking is available locally in Swan Street. That car park is payable locally and rail tickets are not valid.
Last Updated :13/01/2015 21:34
Our Contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 completely rewiring the station and fitting new lights.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking which we will keep to a minimum.

We may also need to close the ticket office in order to complete some of the work. If that happens, we'll give you advance warning.
Last Updated :08/01/2015 09:08
Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 to completely resurface platforms 7 and 8.

We are aiming to complete the work around station opening hours. However, there may be times when we affect your use of the station so we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.
Last Updated :06/01/2015 18:01
Refurbishment Work - Resurfacing and New Canopy Roof

Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 on platforms 1 and 4. They will be completely res-surfacing the platforms and installing new canopy roofs.
We aim to complete the work around the station opening hours.

To provide the contractor with needed storage space, there will be fewer parking spaces available with two disabled and two set down bays being available for customer use.

Updates will be posted here or you can call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 6000 650
Last Updated :06/01/2015 17:54
Contractors will be working form 05 January until April 2015 completely re-wiring the station and fitting new lights.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking and we may also need to close the ticket office in order to complete some of the work. If this happens, we'll give you advance warning.


Last Updated :06/01/2015 17:44
Our contractors are working to completely re-wire the station. The start for this was delayed to allow for further design adjustments to the improvements. This will affect how you use the station, and we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done which is scheduled to finish in March 2015.

- Work will be carried out both during the day and overnight.
- We are sorry that some car parking spaces will be lost to allow for equipment and materials storage during the work.
- Progress updates will be posted online.
Normal car parking availability will be restored once the work is complete.

Thank you, 

South West Trains - Network Rail Alliance.

Last Updated :01/12/2014 16:55
At Brentford station.
The lifts will be out of order between platforms 1 and 2 and overbridge from 02/03/2015 06:47 until further notice.
Last Updated :02/03/2015 06:48
At New Milton station.
The ticket office will be closed from 03/03/2015 17:25 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :27/02/2015 09:39
At Pokesdown station.
The ticket office will be closed from 07/03/2015 07:50 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :27/02/2015 09:38
At Surbiton station.
The lifts will be out of order between platform 1 and 2 and footbridge from 01/03/2015 12:53 until further notice.
Last Updated :01/03/2015 12:54
At Wanborough station.
There is no lighting on the platforms.
Last Updated :02/03/2015 19:28
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 07:20:03 03-03-2015