Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

4 General Updates

On Saturday 29 November there is a QBE International rugby match at Twickenham stadium with a kick off time of 14:30. All trains through Twickenham on this day are likely to be extremely busy, especially between 10:00 and 14:00 and between 16:30 and 21:00.

A queuing system will be operating after the match. To allow us to operate the queuing system after the match, the station car park will be closed all day.

Extra trains are running to Twickenham from London Waterloo/Reading before the match and from Twickenham to London Waterloo/Reading afterwards.

Customers for trains towards Richmond, Clapham Junction and London Waterloo should use the entrance through the station car park (Entrance A).
Customers for trains towards Wimbledon via Kingston, Reading via Ascot and Windsor & Eton Riverside should use the main station entrance (Entrance B).

Last Updated :26/11/2014 13:52
Whilst there are no major changes to our services, there are some alterations to the arrival / departure times of some train services running on our network. 

Please check before you travel. Detailed information on the new timetable can be found at the ticket office or southwesttrains.co.uk
Last Updated :21/11/2014 15:37
On Mondays to Friday, the following two trains may need to wait for about 20 minutes at Bentley before proceeding to Alton:

08:53 Waterloo - Alton
(retimed to arrived Alton at 10:28)

19:53 Waterloo - Alton
(retimed to arrived Alton at 21:29)

This is to allow a special track cleaning train to run on the Alton line, which helps to prevent problems caused by leaves on the line. Should the cleaning train not be required to run, the above trains will leave Bentley at the advertised time with an earlier arrival at Alton.

This will continue during Autumn until the 13th December.

Why is this happening during the evening peak, rather than earlier in the day? 

The track cleaning train which runs on the Alton line also covers other areas of our network. Starting from it's home location at Effingham the train visits Guildford and Reigate, before covering both the Blackwater route to Reading and Camberley route to Virginia Water. Between covering these routes the train visits the Alton branch, with the entire circuit taking approximately 8 hours. While every effort has been made to avoid delaying passenger services, some alterations are unavoidable and the current route and timings have been found to cause the least amount of inconvenience for passengers. 

Why can this work not be done overnight? 

In previous years we have carried out this work overnight, however it has been found that due to both planned and unplanned engineering work taking place at the same time it has been difficult to guarantee that the lines which are affected most by leaf fall were treated. This has led to delays and inconvenience for passengers on the following days as trains experienced problems and needed to be altered as a result. 

After careful consideration, and while regretting the delays caused to the two affected services which have been retimed for the Autumn, we believe that being able to guarantee properly treated tracks will provide the maximum benefit to the most number of passengers. 

More information:

Autumn Conditions and Leaves on the Lines
Leaves on the Line - A description by Network Rail

Last Updated :26/10/2014 16:52
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/Cogy8 and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/Cogy8 you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :07/10/2014 18:38
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
10 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:15 16:15 London Waterloo
16:19 16:19 Vauxhall
16:22 16:22 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
16:25 16:25 Clapham Junction
16:28 16:28 Wandsworth Town
16:31 16:31 Putney
16:35 16:35 Barnes
16:37 16:37 Mortlake
16:39 16:39 North Sheen
16:42 16:42 Richmond
16:44 16:44 St Margarets
16:47 16:47 Twickenham
16:50 16:50 Whitton
17:01 17:01 Hounslow
17:04 17:04 Isleworth
17:06 17:06 Syon Lane
17:09 17:09 Brentford
17:11 17:11 Kew Bridge
17:14 17:14 Chiswick
17:16 17:16 Barnes Bridge
17:19 17:19 Barnes
17:22 17:22 Putney
17:25 17:25 Wandsworth Town
17:28 17:28 Clapham Junction
17:31 17:31 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
17:35 17:35 Vauxhall
17:41 17:41 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Winchester.
Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:35 16:35 London Waterloo
17:00 17:00 Woking
17:33 Not Stopping Winchester
17:42 17:42 Southampton Airport Parkwy
17:53 17:53 Southampton Central
18:08 18:08 Brockenhurst
18:24 18:24 Bournemouth
18:29 18:29 Branksome
18:32 18:32 Parkstone Dorset
18:37 18:37 Poole
18:42 18:42 Hamworthy
18:49 18:49 Wareham
18:55 18:55 Wool
19:08 19:08 Dorchester South
19:19 19:19 Weymouth

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:52 17:52 London Waterloo
17:56 17:56 Vauxhall
17:59 17:59 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
18:02 18:02 Clapham Junction
18:05 18:05 Wandsworth Town
18:08 18:08 Putney
18:12 18:12 Barnes
18:14 18:14 Barnes Bridge
18:17 18:17 Chiswick
18:20 18:20 Kew Bridge
18:23 18:23 Brentford
18:25 18:25 Syon Lane
18:27 18:27 Isleworth
18:31 18:31 Hounslow
18:38 18:38 Feltham
18:42 18:42 Ashford Surrey
18:46 18:46 Staines
18:51 18:51 Egham
18:55 18:55 Virginia Water
19:01 19:01 Chertsey
19:04 19:04 Addlestone
19:10 19:10 Weybridge

This train will no longer call at Wimbledon.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:24 18:24 London Waterloo
18:28 18:28 Vauxhall
18:33 18:33 Clapham Junction
18:36 18:36 Earlsfield
18:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
18:43 18:43 Raynes Park
18:47 18:47 Worcester Park
18:54 18:54 Epsom
18:58 18:58 Ashtead
19:01 19:01 Leatherhead
19:06 19:06 Box Hill & Westhumble
19:13 19:13 Dorking

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:33 19:33 Dorking
19:39 19:39 Leatherhead
19:42 19:42 Ashtead
19:49 19:49 Epsom
19:52 19:52 Ewell West
19:54 19:54 Stoneleigh
19:57 19:57 Worcester Park
20:00 20:00 Motspur Park
20:04 20:04 Raynes Park
20:08 20:08 Wimbledon
20:12 20:12 Earlsfield
20:16 20:16 Clapham Junction
20:21 20:21 Vauxhall
20:25 20:25 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:37 19:37 Weybridge
19:41 19:41 Addlestone
19:44 19:44 Chertsey
19:54 19:54 Virginia Water
19:57 19:57 Egham
20:03 20:03 Staines
20:06 20:06 Ashford Surrey
20:11 20:11 Feltham
20:16 20:16 Hounslow
20:19 20:19 Isleworth
20:21 20:21 Syon Lane
20:24 20:24 Brentford
20:26 20:26 Kew Bridge
20:29 20:29 Chiswick
20:31 20:31 Barnes Bridge
20:34 20:34 Barnes
20:37 20:37 Putney
20:40 20:40 Wandsworth Town
20:43 20:43 Clapham Junction
20:46 20:46 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
20:50 20:50 Vauxhall
20:58 20:58 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:36 20:36 London Waterloo
20:40 20:40 Vauxhall
20:45 20:45 Clapham Junction
20:48 20:48 Earlsfield
20:52 20:52 Wimbledon
20:55 20:55 Raynes Park
20:58 20:58 New Malden
21:00 21:00 Berrylands
21:05 21:05 Surbiton
21:09 21:09 Thames Ditton
21:12 21:12 Hampton Court

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:07 21:07 London Waterloo
21:11 21:11 Vauxhall
21:14 21:14 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
21:17 21:17 Clapham Junction
21:20 21:20 Wandsworth Town
21:23 21:23 Putney
21:27 21:27 Barnes
21:29 21:29 Barnes Bridge
21:32 21:32 Chiswick
21:35 21:35 Kew Bridge
21:38 21:38 Brentford
21:40 21:40 Syon Lane
21:42 21:42 Isleworth
21:48 21:48 Hounslow
21:53 21:53 Whitton
21:58 21:58 Twickenham
22:00 22:00 St Margarets
22:04 22:04 Richmond
22:06 22:06 North Sheen
22:08 22:08 Mortlake
22:11 22:11 Barnes
22:14 22:14 Putney
22:17 22:17 Wandsworth Town
22:20 22:20 Clapham Junction
22:23 22:23 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
22:27 22:27 Vauxhall
22:32 22:32 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:24 21:24 Hampton Court
21:26 21:26 Thames Ditton
21:32 21:32 Surbiton
21:34 21:34 Berrylands
21:37 21:37 New Malden
21:40 21:40 Raynes Park
21:44 21:44 Wimbledon
21:47 21:47 Earlsfield
21:51 21:51 Clapham Junction
21:56 21:56 Vauxhall
22:01 22:01 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:09 22:09 London Waterloo
22:13 22:13 Vauxhall
22:18 22:18 Clapham Junction
22:21 22:21 Earlsfield
22:25 22:25 Wimbledon
22:28 22:28 Raynes Park
22:31 22:31 Motspur Park
22:33 22:33 Worcester Park
22:36 22:36 Stoneleigh
22:39 22:39 Ewell West
22:43 22:43 Epsom
22:47 22:47 Ashtead
22:50 22:50 Leatherhead
22:55 22:55 Box Hill & Westhumble
22:59 22:59 Dorking

4 Train Cancellations
This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a member of train crew being unavailable.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:21
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:27 Not Stopping London Waterloo
15:31 Not Stopping Vauxhall
15:36 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
15:39 Not Stopping Earlsfield
15:43 Not Stopping Wimbledon
15:46 Not Stopping Raynes Park
15:49 Not Stopping New Malden
15:52 Not Stopping Norbiton
15:59 Not Stopping Kingston
16:01 Not Stopping Hampton Wick
16:05 Not Stopping Teddington
16:08 Not Stopping Strawberry Hill
16:13 Not Stopping Twickenham
16:15 Not Stopping St Margarets
16:19 Not Stopping Richmond
16:21 Not Stopping North Sheen
16:23 Not Stopping Mortlake
16:26 Not Stopping Barnes
16:29 Not Stopping Putney
16:32 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
16:35 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
16:38 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
16:42 Not Stopping Vauxhall
16:49 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a member of train crew being unavailable.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:01 Not Stopping London Waterloo
17:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
17:08 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
17:11 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
17:14 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
17:17 Not Stopping Putney
17:22 Not Stopping Barnes
17:24 Not Stopping Mortlake
17:26 Not Stopping North Sheen
17:29 Not Stopping Richmond
17:31 Not Stopping St Margarets
17:34 Not Stopping Twickenham
17:37 Not Stopping Strawberry Hill
17:43 Not Stopping Teddington
17:46 Not Stopping Hampton Wick
17:48 Not Stopping Kingston
17:50 Not Stopping Norbiton
17:55 Not Stopping New Malden
17:58 Not Stopping Raynes Park
18:02 Not Stopping Wimbledon
18:05 Not Stopping Earlsfield
18:09 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
18:14 Not Stopping Vauxhall
18:19 Not Stopping London Waterloo

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a member of train crew being unavailable.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:30 Not Stopping London Waterloo
18:34 Not Stopping Vauxhall
18:39 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
18:42 Not Stopping Earlsfield
18:46 Not Stopping Wimbledon
18:49 Not Stopping Raynes Park
18:52 Not Stopping Motspur Park
18:55 Not Stopping Worcester Park
18:59 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
19:02 Not Stopping Ewell West
19:07 Not Stopping Epsom

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a member of train crew being unavailable.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:34 Not Stopping Epsom
19:37 Not Stopping Ewell West
19:39 Not Stopping Stoneleigh
19:42 Not Stopping Worcester Park
19:45 Not Stopping Motspur Park
19:49 Not Stopping Raynes Park
19:53 Not Stopping Wimbledon
19:57 Not Stopping Earlsfield
20:01 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
20:06 Not Stopping Vauxhall
20:10 Not Stopping London Waterloo

3 Other Train Service Updates
From Monday 10 November we have started to introduce the refurbished Class 456 units on our network. They are formed of 2 carriages so will operate connected to other units to make trains of up to 8 carriages in length:
Class 455 (4 car) + Class 456 (2 car) + Class 456 (2 car) creating an 8 carriage train.

They will be in use on the following journeys but in disruption may be used on other routes at short notice:

06:06 London Waterloo to Hampton Court
06:53 Hampton Court to London Waterloo
07:39 London Waterloo to Guildford via Epsom
09:04 Guildford to London Waterloo via Cobham

Customers travelling in the Class 456 units will not be able to pass through the train into the other units as there are no connecting doors.

From early 2015 we intend to use these units in combination with two Class 455 units to make trains of up to 10 carriages in length.
Class 455 (4 car) + Class 455 (4 car) + Class 456 (2 car) creating an 10 car train.

Trains between Ascot and Guildford will continue to be operated by un-refurbished units for the present, but we plan to have completed the refurbishment of all the class 456 units by Spring 2015.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 13:46
This train will no longer call at Winchester.
Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:35 16:35 London Waterloo
17:00 17:00 Woking
17:33 Not Stopping Winchester
17:42 17:42 Southampton Airport Parkwy
17:53 17:53 Southampton Central
18:08 18:08 Brockenhurst
18:24 18:24 Bournemouth
18:29 18:29 Branksome
18:32 18:32 Parkstone Dorset
18:37 18:37 Poole
18:42 18:42 Hamworthy
18:49 18:49 Wareham
18:55 18:55 Wool
19:08 19:08 Dorchester South
19:19 19:19 Weymouth

This train will no longer call at Wimbledon.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 15:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:24 18:24 London Waterloo
18:28 18:28 Vauxhall
18:33 18:33 Clapham Junction
18:36 18:36 Earlsfield
18:40 Not Stopping Wimbledon
18:43 18:43 Raynes Park
18:47 18:47 Worcester Park
18:54 18:54 Epsom
18:58 18:58 Ashtead
19:01 19:01 Leatherhead
19:06 19:06 Box Hill & Westhumble
19:13 19:13 Dorking

2 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Piccadilly Line Services Disrupted
Piccadilly Line: Minor delays due to an earlier signal failure at Wood Green. Customers travelling beyond Rayners Lane towards Uxbridge should change at Rayners Lane and use the Metropolitan line for onward journeys.
This Information will apply from 28/11/2014 15:28 to 29/11/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 28/11/2014 15:28 to 29/11/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 15:27:59 28/11/2014
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Metropolitan and Jubilee line platforms while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 28/11/2014 09:28 to 29/11/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 28/11/2014 09:28 to 29/11/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 09:27:59 28/11/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
15 Station Updates
As part of the ongoing re-wiring scheme, we will be carrying out major work within the ticket office. This will require us to close the office on Friday 28, Saturday 29 and Sunday 30 November. Unfortunately this is unavoidable as our staff will be unable to operate with work taking place in such close proximity. 

Therefore we recommend that for you to purchase your tickets in advance either from a different ticket office, online at southwesttrains.co.uk or call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 6000 650. You can also purchase tickets for use on the day of travel from the self service ticket machine at the station.

The ticket office is scheduled to re-open on Monday 1 December.
Last Updated :24/11/2014 16:53
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment and will be reopened in December 2014

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :10/11/2014 21:00
Horsley re-wiring and re-surfacing

Our contractors are working until January 2015 to completely re-wire the station and resurface both platforms. This will affect how you use the station, and we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.
- Work will be carried out both during the day and overnight.
- We are sorry that some car parking spaces will be lost to allow for equipment and materials storage during the work.
- Progress updates will be posted online. 

Normal car parking availability will be restored once the work is complete.

As part of the ongoing re-wiring scheme, we will be carrying out major
work within the ticket office. This will require us to close the office on
Wednesday 12, Thursday 13 and Friday 14 November.

Unfortunately this is unavoidable as our staff will be unable to operate
with work taking place in such close proximity.

Therefore we recommend that you:
- purchase your tickets in advance either from the ticket office,
online at southwesttrains.co.uk or call our Customer Service
Centre on 0345 6000 650.
- from the self service ticket machine on the day of travel.

We will have staff on hand at the station during the three day closure.
However, this will be for a limited time each day.
The ticket office is scheduled to re-open on Saturday 15 November.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this closure may cause and thank you
in advance for your patience.
Thank you, 

South West Trains - Network Rail Alliance.

Last Updated :04/11/2014 13:21
Putney - Access for all

Following further technical issues which are being worked on, we are hopeful the lifts at the station will enter service during early November.

Automatic Ticket Gates were due to be relocated by the end of September however this was also delayed due to a number of technical and operational issues. We expect the move of the gateline to be completed by the end of November.

More information is available on the attached poster.
Last Updated :03/11/2014 10:50
Our contractors will be working during December to completely re-wire the station. This will affect how you use the station, and we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.

- Work will be carried out both during the day and overnight.
- We are sorry that some car parking spaces will be lost to allow for equipment and materials storage during the work.
- Progress updates will be posted online.
Normal car parking availability will be restored once the work is complete.

Thank you, 

South West Trains - Network Rail Alliance.
Last Updated :29/10/2014 22:11
Our contractors will be working from 6 October until early December to completely re-wire the station and resurface both
platforms. This will affect how you use the station, and we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.
-Work will be carried out both during the day and overnight.
-We are sorry that some car parking spaces will be lost to allow for equipment and materials storage during the work.
-We are sorry that some cycle storage spaces will also be lost while the work is being done.
-Progress updates will be posted online.
-We are also planning further improvements, such as adding additional seating, while this work is being done.
The normal car parking and cycle storage facilities will be restored once the work is complete.

Thank you, 

South West Trains - Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :29/10/2014 21:53
Our contractors will be working during December to completely re-wire the station. This will affect how you use the station, and we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.

- Work will be carried out both during the day and overnight.
- We are sorry that some car parking spaces will be lost to allow for equipment and materials storage during the work.
- Progress updates will be posted online.
Normal car parking availability will be restored once the work is complete.

Thank you, 

South West Trains - Network Rail Alliance.

Last Updated :29/10/2014 21:47
On Mondays to Friday, the following two trains may need to wait for about 20 minutes at Bentley before proceeding to Alton:

08:53 Waterloo - Alton
(retimed to arrived Alton at 10:28)

19:53 Waterloo - Alton
(retimed to arrived Alton at 21:29)

This is to allow a special track cleaning train to run on the Alton line, which helps to prevent problems caused by leaves on the line. Should the cleaning train not be required to run, the above trains will leave Bentley at the advertised time with an earlier arrival at Alton.

This will continue during Autumn until the 13th December.

Why is this happening during the evening peak, rather than earlier in the day? 

The track cleaning train which runs on the Alton line also covers other areas of our network. Starting from it's home location at Effingham the train visits Guildford and Reigate, before covering both the Blackwater route to Reading and Camberley route to Virginia Water. Between covering these routes the train visits the Alton branch, with the entire circuit taking approximately 8 hours. While every effort has been made to avoid delaying passenger services, some alterations are unavoidable and the current route and timings have been found to cause the least amount of inconvenience for passengers. 

Why can this work not be done overnight? 

In previous years we have carried out this work overnight, however it has been found that due to both planned and unplanned engineering work taking place at the same time it has been difficult to guarantee that the lines which are affected most by leaf fall were treated. This has led to delays and inconvenience for passengers on the following days as trains experienced problems and needed to be altered as a result. 

After careful consideration, and while regretting the delays caused to the two affected services which have been retimed for the Autumn, we believe that being able to guarantee properly treated tracks will provide the maximum benefit to the most number of passengers. 

More information:

Autumn Conditions and Leaves on the Lines
Leaves on the Line - A description by Network Rail

Last Updated :26/10/2014 16:52
The City Council's Station Quarter regeneration scheme involves substantial work in the vicinity of Southampton Central station.

This work is causing significant travel delays in the area, and may affect customers using the Overline House car park at Southampton Central station. Customers are advised to allow additional time for travelling to and from the station.

For further information, please visit the councils website here: http://bit.ly/ZCTfaU
Last Updated :20/10/2014 21:14
At Brentford station.
The lifts will be out of order between platform 2 and the footbridge from 28/11/2014 06:59 until further notice.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 07:02
At Datchet station.
The ticket office will be closed from 28/11/2014 12:57 until the end of the day.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 12:58
At Leatherhead station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 08:11
At Pokesdown station.
The ticket office will be closed from 25/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day, from 28/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day and from 29/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :25/11/2014 06:00
At Sway station.
The ticket office will be closed from 24/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day, from 25/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day and from 28/11/2014 06:00 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :24/11/2014 06:00
At Weybridge station.
The ticket office will be closed from 28/11/2014 14:42 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :28/11/2014 14:42
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 16:48:01 28-11-2014