Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

5 General Updates
The London to Windsor cycle ride takes place on Sunday 7 September 2014. The ride runs between Richmond and Windsor.
Our trains are designed to carry large numbers of passengers in and out of London each day. Because of this, there is only limited space for cycles on our trains.

If travelling with your bicycle please ensure you use the appropriate designated cycle spaces on board trains and do not block doors or aisles. If there are no available cycle spaces you may need to wait for a following service, our guards have authority to refuse any further cycles on the train.

Thank you for your patience and understanding.

Our full cycle restrictions are available on our website: bit.ly/SWTCycle 
Last Updated :02/09/2014 11:17
On Saturday 6 September, four of the Aviva Premiership's biggest clubs will once again be appearing at Twickenham Stadium to mark the start of a new season.

The London Double Header kick off times are at 14:30 & 16:30. All trains through Twickenham on this day are likely to be extremely busy, especially between 10:00 and 14:00 and between 16:30 and 21:00. 

A queuing system will be operating after the match. To allow us to operate the queuing system after the match, the station car park will be closed all day on Saturday 6 September.

Extra trains are running to Twickenham from London Waterloo/Reading before the match and from Twickenham to London Waterloo/Reading afterwards.

Customers for trains towards Richmond, Clapham Junction and London Waterloo should use the entrance through the station car park (Entrance A). 

Customers for trains towards Wimbledon via Kingston, Reading via Ascot and Windsor & Eton Riverside should use the main station entrance (Entrance B).

Thank you.
Last Updated :01/09/2014 16:27
Bestival is taking place this coming weekend (6th / 7th September) on the Isle of Wight

Festival goers will be travelling to the island from the morning of Thursday 4 September meaning trains towards Portsmouth and Southampton may be busier than usual. Portsmouth Harbour and Southampton Central stations will also be busy.

All customers are asked to make use of the overhead luggage racks to provide as much space for customers as possible.

For festival details please visit http://www.bestival.net/
Last Updated :30/08/2014 11:48
The Tour of Britain cycle event is coming to our network:

On 13 September Stage 7 will take place between Camberley and Brighton
On 14 September Stage 8b will take place at Whitehall

On South West Trains services standard cycle restrictions will apply. Cycle reservations are only available on trains to/from Salisbury and Exeter. 

Our full cycle restrictions are available on our website: 
For information about Southern?s cycle policy please visit: 

Our trains are designed to carry large numbers of passengers in and out of London each day. Because of this, there is only limited space for cycles on our trains.

If travelling with your bicycle please ensure you use the appropriate designated cycle spaces on board trains and do not block doors or aisles. If there are no available cycle spaces you may need to wait for a following service, our guards have authority to refuse any further cycles on the train.

Thank you for your patience and understanding.

Last Updated :29/08/2014 12:47
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
18 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:03 14:03 London Waterloo
14:07 14:07 Vauxhall
14:10 14:10 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
14:13 14:13 Clapham Junction
14:16 14:16 Wandsworth Town
14:19 14:19 Putney
14:22 14:22 Barnes
14:24 14:24 Mortlake
14:26 14:26 North Sheen
14:29 14:29 Richmond
14:31 14:31 St Margarets
14:34 14:34 Twickenham
14:37 14:37 Strawberry Hill
14:41 14:41 Teddington
14:44 14:44 Hampton Wick
14:48 14:48 Kingston
14:50 14:50 Norbiton
14:55 14:55 New Malden
14:58 14:58 Raynes Park
15:02 15:02 Wimbledon
15:05 15:05 Earlsfield
15:09 15:09 Clapham Junction
15:14 15:14 Vauxhall
15:19 15:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 09:20
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:40 14:40 Shepperton
14:43 14:43 Upper Halliford
14:45 14:45 Sunbury
14:47 14:47 Kempton Park
14:50 14:50 Hampton
14:53 14:53 Fulwell
14:58 14:58 Teddington
15:00 15:00 Hampton Wick
15:03 15:03 Kingston
15:05 15:05 Norbiton
15:10 15:10 New Malden
15:13 15:13 Raynes Park
15:17 15:17 Wimbledon
15:20 15:20 Earlsfield
15:24 15:24 Clapham Junction
15:29 15:29 Vauxhall
15:34 15:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:12 15:12 Reading
15:17 15:17 Earley
15:19 15:19 Winnersh Triangle
15:21 15:21 Winnersh
15:26 15:26 Wokingham
15:32 15:32 Bracknell
15:35 15:35 Martins Heron
15:40 15:40 Ascot
15:43 15:43 Sunningdale
15:49 15:49 Virginia Water
15:53 15:53 Egham
15:59 15:59 Staines
16:05 16:05 Feltham
16:11 16:11 Twickenham
16:15 16:15 Richmond
16:24 16:24 Clapham Junction
16:34 16:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:27 15:27 London Waterloo
15:31 15:31 Vauxhall
15:36 15:36 Clapham Junction
15:39 15:39 Earlsfield
15:43 15:43 Wimbledon
15:46 15:46 Raynes Park
15:49 15:49 New Malden
15:52 15:52 Norbiton
15:59 15:59 Kingston
16:01 16:01 Hampton Wick
16:05 16:05 Teddington
16:08 16:08 Strawberry Hill
16:13 16:13 Twickenham
16:15 16:15 St Margarets
16:19 16:19 Richmond
16:21 16:21 North Sheen
16:23 16:23 Mortlake
16:26 16:26 Barnes
16:29 16:29 Putney
16:32 16:32 Wandsworth Town
16:35 16:35 Clapham Junction
16:38 16:38 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
16:42 16:42 Vauxhall
16:49 16:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
15:42 15:42 London Waterloo
15:46 15:46 Vauxhall
15:51 15:51 Clapham Junction
15:54 15:54 Earlsfield
15:58 15:58 Wimbledon
16:01 16:01 Raynes Park
16:04 16:04 New Malden
16:07 16:07 Norbiton
16:10 16:10 Kingston
16:12 16:12 Hampton Wick
16:15 16:15 Teddington
16:19 16:19 Fulwell
16:23 16:23 Hampton
16:26 16:26 Kempton Park
16:28 16:28 Sunbury
16:30 16:30 Upper Halliford
16:33 16:33 Shepperton

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:40 16:40 Shepperton
16:43 16:43 Upper Halliford
16:45 16:45 Sunbury
16:47 16:47 Kempton Park
16:50 16:50 Hampton
16:53 16:53 Fulwell
16:58 16:58 Teddington
17:00 17:00 Hampton Wick
17:03 17:03 Kingston
17:05 17:05 Norbiton
17:10 17:10 New Malden
17:13 17:13 Raynes Park
17:17 17:17 Wimbledon
17:20 17:20 Earlsfield
17:24 17:24 Clapham Junction
17:29 17:29 Vauxhall
17:35 17:35 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Clapham Junction.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:50 16:50 London Waterloo
16:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
17:06 17:06 Richmond
17:10 17:10 Twickenham
17:16 17:16 Feltham
17:23 17:23 Staines
17:27 17:27 Egham
17:31 17:31 Virginia Water
17:37 17:37 Sunningdale
17:43 17:43 Ascot
17:47 17:47 Martins Heron
17:50 17:50 Bracknell
17:57 17:57 Wokingham
18:00 18:00 Winnersh
18:02 18:02 Winnersh Triangle
18:05 18:05 Earley
18:12 18:12 Reading

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall (outward at 17:05) and Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:01 17:01 London Waterloo
17:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
17:08 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
17:11 17:11 Clapham Junction
17:14 17:14 Wandsworth Town
17:17 17:17 Putney
17:22 17:22 Barnes
17:24 17:24 Mortlake
17:26 17:26 North Sheen
17:29 17:29 Richmond
17:31 17:31 St Margarets
17:34 17:34 Twickenham
17:37 17:37 Strawberry Hill
17:43 17:43 Teddington
17:46 17:46 Hampton Wick
17:48 17:48 Kingston
17:50 17:50 Norbiton
17:55 17:55 New Malden
17:58 17:58 Raynes Park
18:02 18:02 Wimbledon
18:05 18:05 Earlsfield
18:09 18:09 Clapham Junction
18:14 18:14 Vauxhall
18:19 18:19 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall and Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:42 17:42 London Waterloo
17:46 Not Stopping Vauxhall
17:51 17:51 Clapham Junction
17:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
17:58 17:58 Wimbledon
18:01 18:01 Raynes Park
18:04 18:04 New Malden
18:07 18:07 Norbiton
18:10 18:10 Kingston
18:12 18:12 Hampton Wick
18:15 18:15 Teddington
18:19 18:19 Fulwell
18:23 18:23 Hampton
18:26 18:26 Kempton Park
18:28 18:28 Sunbury
18:30 18:30 Upper Halliford
18:40 18:40 Shepperton

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:30 18:30 London Waterloo
18:34 Not Stopping Vauxhall
18:39 18:39 Clapham Junction
18:42 18:42 Earlsfield
18:46 18:46 Wimbledon
18:49 18:49 Raynes Park
18:52 18:52 Motspur Park
18:55 18:55 Worcester Park
18:59 18:59 Stoneleigh
19:02 19:02 Ewell West
19:07 19:07 Epsom

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:42 18:42 Reading
18:47 18:47 Earley
18:49 18:49 Winnersh Triangle
18:51 18:51 Winnersh
18:56 18:56 Wokingham
19:02 19:02 Bracknell
19:05 19:05 Martins Heron
19:10 19:10 Ascot
19:13 19:13 Sunningdale
19:16 19:16 Longcross
19:19 19:19 Virginia Water
19:23 19:23 Egham
19:29 19:29 Staines
19:35 19:35 Feltham
19:41 19:41 Twickenham
19:45 19:45 Richmond
19:54 19:54 Clapham Junction
20:04 20:04 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
19:34 19:34 Epsom
19:37 19:37 Ewell West
19:39 19:39 Stoneleigh
19:42 19:42 Worcester Park
19:45 19:45 Motspur Park
19:49 19:49 Raynes Park
19:53 19:53 Wimbledon
19:57 19:57 Earlsfield
20:01 20:01 Clapham Junction
20:06 20:06 Vauxhall
20:10 20:10 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:12 20:12 London Waterloo
20:16 20:16 Vauxhall
20:21 20:21 Clapham Junction
20:24 20:24 Earlsfield
20:28 20:28 Wimbledon
20:31 20:31 Raynes Park
20:34 20:34 New Malden
20:37 20:37 Norbiton
20:40 20:40 Kingston
20:42 20:42 Hampton Wick
20:45 20:45 Teddington
20:49 20:49 Fulwell
20:53 20:53 Hampton
20:56 20:56 Kempton Park
20:58 20:58 Sunbury
21:00 21:00 Upper Halliford
21:03 21:03 Shepperton

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:20 20:20 London Waterloo
20:24 20:24 Vauxhall
20:29 20:29 Clapham Junction
20:32 20:32 Earlsfield
20:36 20:36 Wimbledon
20:44 20:44 Surbiton
20:48 20:48 Esher
20:51 20:51 Hersham
20:54 20:54 Walton-On-Thames
20:57 20:57 Weybridge
21:00 21:00 Byfleet & New Haw
21:03 21:03 West Byfleet
21:08 21:08 Woking

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:20 20:20 London Waterloo
20:28 20:28 Clapham Junction
20:36 20:36 Richmond
20:40 20:40 Twickenham
20:46 20:46 Feltham
20:53 20:53 Staines
20:57 20:57 Egham
21:01 21:01 Virginia Water
21:07 21:07 Sunningdale
21:13 21:13 Ascot
21:17 21:17 Martins Heron
21:20 21:20 Bracknell
21:27 21:27 Wokingham
21:30 21:30 Winnersh
21:32 21:32 Winnersh Triangle
21:35 21:35 Earley
21:40 21:40 Reading

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:10 21:10 Shepperton
21:13 21:13 Upper Halliford
21:15 21:15 Sunbury
21:17 21:17 Kempton Park
21:20 21:20 Hampton
21:23 21:23 Fulwell
21:28 21:28 Teddington
21:30 21:30 Hampton Wick
21:33 21:33 Kingston
21:35 21:35 Norbiton
21:40 21:40 New Malden
21:43 21:43 Raynes Park
21:47 21:47 Wimbledon
21:50 21:50 Earlsfield
21:54 21:54 Clapham Junction
21:59 21:59 Vauxhall
22:04 22:04 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:32 21:32 Woking
21:36 21:36 West Byfleet
21:39 21:39 Byfleet & New Haw
21:42 21:42 Weybridge
21:46 21:46 Walton-On-Thames
21:48 21:48 Hersham
21:51 21:51 Esher
21:56 21:56 Surbiton
22:05 22:05 Wimbledon
22:08 22:08 Earlsfield
22:12 22:12 Clapham Junction
22:17 22:17 Vauxhall
22:22 22:22 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
22:12 22:12 Reading
22:17 22:17 Earley
22:19 22:19 Winnersh Triangle
22:21 22:21 Winnersh
22:26 22:26 Wokingham
22:32 22:32 Bracknell
22:35 22:35 Martins Heron
22:40 22:40 Ascot
22:43 22:43 Sunningdale
22:49 22:49 Virginia Water
22:53 22:53 Egham
22:59 22:59 Staines
23:05 23:05 Feltham
23:11 23:11 Twickenham
23:15 23:15 Richmond
23:24 23:24 Clapham Junction
23:34 23:34 London Waterloo

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
4 Other Train Service Updates
This train will no longer call at Clapham Junction.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:25
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:50 16:50 London Waterloo
16:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
17:06 17:06 Richmond
17:10 17:10 Twickenham
17:16 17:16 Feltham
17:23 17:23 Staines
17:27 17:27 Egham
17:31 17:31 Virginia Water
17:37 17:37 Sunningdale
17:43 17:43 Ascot
17:47 17:47 Martins Heron
17:50 17:50 Bracknell
17:57 17:57 Wokingham
18:00 18:00 Winnersh
18:02 18:02 Winnersh Triangle
18:05 18:05 Earley
18:12 18:12 Reading

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall (outward at 17:05) and Queenstown Rd.Battersea.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:01 17:01 London Waterloo
17:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
17:08 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
17:11 17:11 Clapham Junction
17:14 17:14 Wandsworth Town
17:17 17:17 Putney
17:22 17:22 Barnes
17:24 17:24 Mortlake
17:26 17:26 North Sheen
17:29 17:29 Richmond
17:31 17:31 St Margarets
17:34 17:34 Twickenham
17:37 17:37 Strawberry Hill
17:43 17:43 Teddington
17:46 17:46 Hampton Wick
17:48 17:48 Kingston
17:50 17:50 Norbiton
17:55 17:55 New Malden
17:58 17:58 Raynes Park
18:02 18:02 Wimbledon
18:05 18:05 Earlsfield
18:09 18:09 Clapham Junction
18:14 18:14 Vauxhall
18:19 18:19 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall and Earlsfield.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
17:42 17:42 London Waterloo
17:46 Not Stopping Vauxhall
17:51 17:51 Clapham Junction
17:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
17:58 17:58 Wimbledon
18:01 18:01 Raynes Park
18:04 18:04 New Malden
18:07 18:07 Norbiton
18:10 18:10 Kingston
18:12 18:12 Hampton Wick
18:15 18:15 Teddington
18:19 18:19 Fulwell
18:23 18:23 Hampton
18:26 18:26 Kempton Park
18:28 18:28 Sunbury
18:30 18:30 Upper Halliford
18:40 18:40 Shepperton

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:30 18:30 London Waterloo
18:34 Not Stopping Vauxhall
18:39 18:39 Clapham Junction
18:42 18:42 Earlsfield
18:46 18:46 Wimbledon
18:49 18:49 Raynes Park
18:52 18:52 Motspur Park
18:55 18:55 Worcester Park
18:59 18:59 Stoneleigh
19:02 19:02 Ewell West
19:07 19:07 Epsom

10 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Central Line Services Disrupted
Central Line: Minor delays due to an earlier faulty train at Holborn.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 14:29 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 14:29 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 14:29:59 02/09/2014
 
Bond Street Station Closed
Bond Street: Part Closed - The Jubilee line is not serving this station while station upgrade work takes place.
This Information will apply from 01/09/2014 05:09 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/09/2014 05:09 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Bond Street.
Last Updated: 23:59:59 01/09/2014
 
Bond Street Station Closed
Bond Street: Part Closed - The Jubilee line is not serving this station while station upgrade work takes place.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:35 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:35 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Bond Street.
Last Updated: 05:35:59 02/09/2014
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - This station is open for exit only and closed to westbound services at weekends to prevent congestion during planned lift works. Please use Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:35 to 02/09/2014 17:35.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:35 to 02/09/2014 17:35.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 14:19:59 02/09/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 01/09/2014 05:10 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/09/2014 05:10 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 23:59:59 01/09/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 05:37:59 02/09/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 05:37:59 02/09/2014
 
Gloucester Road Station Closed
Gloucester Road: Part Closed - The Piccadilly lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place.
This Information will apply from 01/09/2014 05:37 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/09/2014 05:37 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Gloucester Road.
Last Updated: 23:59:59 01/09/2014
 
Gloucester Road Station Closed
Gloucester Road: Part Closed - The Piccadilly lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:36 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Gloucester Road.
Last Updated: 05:37:59 02/09/2014
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - No step free access between the ticket hall and the car Park due to planned upgrade work. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 02/09/2014 05:37 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 02/09/2014 05:37 to 03/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 05:37:59 02/09/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
3 Station Update
On Saturday 6 September, four of the Aviva Premiership's biggest clubs will once again be appearing at Twickenham Stadium to mark the start of a new season.

The London Double Header kick off times are at 14:30 & 16:30. All trains through Twickenham on this day are likely to be extremely busy, especially between 10:00 and 14:00 and between 16:30 and 21:00. 

A queuing system will be operating after the match. To allow us to operate the queuing system after the match, the station car park will be closed all day on Saturday 6 September.

Extra trains are running to Twickenham from London Waterloo/Reading before the match and from Twickenham to London Waterloo/Reading afterwards.

Customers for trains towards Richmond, Clapham Junction and London Waterloo should use the entrance through the station car park (Entrance A). 

Customers for trains towards Wimbledon via Kingston, Reading via Ascot and Windsor & Eton Riverside should use the main station entrance (Entrance B).

Thank you.
Last Updated :01/09/2014 16:27
From Monday 4th August, work will start on a new station access road at Farnborough station.

This scheme is expected to take up to 10 weeks to complete.

During this time, there will be a large reduction in the number of parking spaces at the Union Street car park, and there will also be no pay and display ticket machine. Passengers will be able to pay via RinGo or the station ticket office.

There will also be restricted pedestrian access to/from the car park.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this will cause while the improvement work is carried out.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 09:44
At Kingston station.
The lifts will be out of order between platforms 1&2 and station entrance from 02/09/2014 14:53 until further notice.
Last Updated :02/09/2014 14:53
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 14:58:33 02-09-2014