Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

2 General Updates
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
3 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 10:41
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:22 12:22 London Waterloo
12:26 12:26 Vauxhall
12:29 12:29 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:32 12:32 Clapham Junction
12:35 12:35 Wandsworth Town
12:38 12:38 Putney
12:42 12:42 Barnes
12:44 12:44 Barnes Bridge
12:47 12:47 Chiswick
12:50 12:50 Kew Bridge
12:53 12:53 Brentford
12:55 12:55 Syon Lane
12:57 12:57 Isleworth
13:01 13:01 Hounslow
13:06 13:06 Feltham
13:10 13:10 Ashford Surrey
13:14 13:14 Staines
13:19 13:19 Egham
13:23 13:23 Virginia Water
13:29 13:29 Chertsey
13:32 13:32 Addlestone
13:37 13:37 Weybridge

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 05:40
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:02 13:02 Woking
13:06 13:06 West Byfleet
13:09 13:09 Byfleet & New Haw
13:12 13:12 Weybridge
13:16 13:16 Walton-On-Thames
13:18 13:18 Hersham
13:21 13:21 Esher
13:26 13:26 Surbiton
13:35 13:35 Wimbledon
13:38 13:38 Earlsfield
13:42 13:42 Clapham Junction
13:47 13:47 Vauxhall
13:52 13:52 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 10:41
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:03 14:03 Weybridge
14:07 14:07 Addlestone
14:10 14:10 Chertsey
14:24 14:24 Virginia Water
14:27 14:27 Egham
14:33 14:33 Staines
14:36 14:36 Ashford Surrey
14:41 14:41 Feltham
14:46 14:46 Hounslow
14:49 14:49 Isleworth
14:51 14:51 Syon Lane
14:54 14:54 Brentford
14:56 14:56 Kew Bridge
14:59 14:59 Chiswick
15:01 15:01 Barnes Bridge
15:04 15:04 Barnes
15:07 15:07 Putney
15:10 15:10 Wandsworth Town
15:13 15:13 Clapham Junction
15:16 15:16 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
15:20 15:20 Vauxhall
15:26 15:26 London Waterloo

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
8 Other Train Service Updates
This train will be started from Dorchester South.
This train will no longer call at Weymouth and Upwey.
This is due to train crew having been unavailable earlier.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 10:22
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:20 Not Stopping Weymouth
11:24 Not Stopping Upwey
11:33 11:33 Dorchester South
11:39 11:39 Moreton Dorset
11:45 11:45 Wool
11:53 11:53 Wareham
11:56 11:56 Holton Heath
12:01 12:01 Hamworthy
12:07 12:07 Poole
12:22 12:22 Bournemouth
12:26 12:26 Pokesdown
12:30 12:30 Christchurch
12:37 12:37 New Milton
12:45 12:45 Brockenhurst
13:00 13:00 Southampton Central
13:08 13:08 Southampton Airport Parkwy
13:18 13:18 Winchester
13:35 13:35 Basingstoke
14:13 14:13 Clapham Junction
14:20 14:20 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 07:07
Scheduled Expected Destination
14:23 14:23 London Waterloo
14:41 14:41 Surbiton
14:51 14:51 West Byfleet
15:00 15:00 Woking
15:06 15:06 Brookwood
15:14 15:14 Ash Vale
15:20 15:20 Aldershot
15:26 15:25 Farnham
15:37 Not Stopping Alton

This train will be started from Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 07:07
Scheduled Expected Destination
16:15 Not Stopping Alton
16:28 16:28 Farnham
16:34 16:34 Aldershot
16:39 16:39 Ash Vale
16:46 16:46 Brookwood
16:52 16:52 Woking
16:57 16:57 West Byfleet
17:08 17:08 Surbiton
17:29 17:29 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Bentley and Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:23 07:23 London Waterloo
07:30 07:30 Clapham Junction
07:41 07:41 Surbiton
07:51 07:51 West Byfleet
08:00 08:00 Woking
08:06 08:06 Brookwood
08:14 08:14 Ash Vale
08:20 08:20 Aldershot
08:26 08:25 Farnham
08:34 Not Stopping Bentley
08:41 Not Stopping Alton

This train will be started from Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Alton and Bentley.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:14 Not Stopping Alton
09:21 Not Stopping Bentley
09:28 09:28 Farnham
09:34 09:34 Aldershot
09:39 09:39 Ash Vale
09:46 09:46 Brookwood
09:52 09:52 Woking
09:57 09:57 West Byfleet
10:08 10:08 Surbiton
10:25 10:25 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Bentley and Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
18:25 18:25 London Waterloo
18:33 18:33 Clapham Junction
18:53 18:53 Woking
19:05 19:05 Ash Vale
19:11 19:11 Aldershot
19:18 19:16 Farnham
19:24 Not Stopping Bentley
19:33 Not Stopping Alton

This train will be started from Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
20:15 Not Stopping Alton
20:28 20:28 Farnham
20:34 20:34 Aldershot
20:39 20:39 Ash Vale
20:46 20:46 Brookwood
20:52 20:52 Woking
20:57 20:57 West Byfleet
21:08 21:08 Surbiton
21:29 21:29 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Farnham.
This train will no longer call at Bentley and Alton.
This is due to emergency engineering works.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 11:55
Scheduled Expected Destination
21:23 21:23 London Waterloo
21:41 21:41 Surbiton
21:51 21:51 West Byfleet
22:00 22:00 Woking
22:06 22:06 Brookwood
22:14 22:14 Ash Vale
22:20 22:20 Aldershot
22:26 22:25 Farnham
22:32 Not Stopping Bentley
22:39 Not Stopping Alton

4 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Central Line Services Disrupted
Central Line: Severe delays due to earlier emergency engineering work. Tickets valid on local buses, Abellio Greater Anglia, First Great Western and Chiltern Railways.
This Information will apply from 01/10/2014 12:40 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/10/2014 12:40 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 12:39:59 01/10/2014
 
Circle Line Services Disrupted
Circle Line: Severe delays while we fix a signal failure at Paddington. Tickets valid on local buses.
This Information will apply from 01/10/2014 08:30 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/10/2014 08:30 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 08:29:59 01/10/2014
 
Circle Line Services Disrupted
Circle Line: Severe delays due to an earlier customer incident Tickets valid on local buses.
This Information will apply from 01/10/2014 12:39 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/10/2014 12:39 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 12:39:59 01/10/2014
 
Hammersmith & City Line Services Disrupted
Hammersmith and City Line: Severe delays due to an earlier customer incident.Tickets valid on local buses.
This Information will apply from 01/10/2014 12:39 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 01/10/2014 12:39 to 02/10/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 12:39:59 01/10/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
18 Station Updates
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
From Monday 4th August, work will start on a new station access road at Farnborough station.

This scheme is expected to take up to 10 weeks to complete.

During this time, there will be a large reduction in the number of parking spaces at the Union Street car park, and there will also be no pay and display ticket machine. Passengers will be able to pay via RinGo or the station ticket office.

There will also be restricted pedestrian access to/from the car park.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this will cause while the improvement work is carried out.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 09:44
At Basingstoke station.
The lifts will be out of order between platforms 2 & 3 and the subway from 01/10/2014 08:07 until further notice.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 08:07
At Bookham station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 15:52
At Branksome station.
The ticket office will be closed from 01/10/2014 06:00 until the end of the day.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 08:06
At Farnborough Main station.
The ticket office will be closed from 01/10/2014 13:50 to 01/10/2014 14:30.
Ticket Vending Machines are working correctly.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 12:47
At Grateley station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 09:05
At Kingston station.
The lifts will be out of order between platform 2 and the subway from 01/10/2014 10:47 until further notice.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 10:47
At Lymington Town station.
The ticket office will be closed from 01/10/2014 06:30 until the end of the day.
Additional Information:
Closed due to staff shortages
Last Updated :30/09/2014 15:00
At Lymington Town station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 10:00 to 02/10/2014 06:30.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 09:53
At Micheldever station.
The ticket vending machines are only accepting cash.
Additional Information:
Owing to a communications failure to Micheldever station, the ticket office and Ticket Vending Machines are only able to accept cash.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 08:05
At Portchester station.
The lifts will be out of order from 29/09/2014 19:10 until further notice.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 19:12
At Shepperton station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :29/09/2014 08:06
At Weymouth station.
The ticket office will be closed from 30/09/2014 14:46 until further notice.
Ticket Vending Machines are working correctly.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 14:46
At Worcester Park station.
The lifts will be out of order between the overbridge and platform 1 from 26/09/2014 11:42 until further notice.
Last Updated :26/09/2014 11:42
At Worplesdon station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 14:51
At Worplesdon station.
The ticket office is closed.
Last Updated :30/09/2014 07:04
At Wraysbury station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :01/10/2014 08:25
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 13:12:36 01-10-2014