Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

3 General Updates
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
South West Trains and Network Rail Alliance in partnership with The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (RSPB) have come up with the idea of providing habitats for local bird life at some of our outlying stations.

To achieve this, a team of managers have constructed six bird boxes whilst on a visit to the RSPB nature reserve, near Farnham in Surrey. The boxes are all made from reclaimed timber and will be put up at the following stations on the South Western Railway network:

Bentley, Milford, Oxshott, Winchfleld & Worplesdon.

Keep an eye out for the bird boxes if you live near or travel through these stations on a regular basis, as they will be put up in the next few days. Who knows, you may come across sparrows, starlings or the occasional woodpecker on your journeys each day. 

Follow us on Twitter @sw_trains or the #swtbirdbox
Last Updated :02/09/2014 16:03
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
1 Line Update
Owing to a problem at a level crossing between Staines and Windsor & Eton Riverside all lines are blocked.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be cancelled or terminated at and started back from Staines at short notice. Disruption is expected until 12:00 16/09.
Customer Advice:
Police are investigating an incident involving a vehicle at a level crossing near Datchet. As a result of this, we will not be able to run trains between Staines and Windsor & Eton Riverside Station.
.
We are operating rail replacement buses and taxis between Staines and Windsor and Eton Riverside stopping at Datchet, Sunnymeads and Wraysbury.
.
We are sorry for the disruption this will cause to your journey this morning.
.
Customers will be able to use First Great Western and London Underground trains via any reasonable route.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 08:21
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
12 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:40 07:40 Shepperton
07:43 07:43 Upper Halliford
07:45 07:45 Sunbury
07:50 07:50 Hampton
07:53 07:53 Fulwell
07:58 07:58 Teddington
08:00 08:00 Hampton Wick
08:03 08:03 Kingston
08:05 08:05 Norbiton
08:10 08:10 New Malden
08:13 08:13 Raynes Park
08:17 08:17 Wimbledon
08:21 08:21 Earlsfield
08:25 08:25 Clapham Junction
08:30 08:30 Vauxhall
08:36 08:36 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Putney (on return at 08:52), Wandsworth Town (on return at 08:55), Clapham Junction (on return at 08:58), Queenstown Rd.Battersea (on return at 09:01) and Vauxhall (on return at 09:05).
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:45 07:45 London Waterloo
07:49 07:49 Vauxhall
07:52 07:52 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:55 07:55 Clapham Junction
07:58 07:58 Wandsworth Town
08:01 08:01 Putney
08:05 08:05 Barnes
08:07 08:07 Mortlake
08:09 08:09 North Sheen
08:12 08:12 Richmond
08:14 08:14 St Margarets
08:17 08:17 Twickenham
08:20 08:20 Whitton
08:31 08:31 Hounslow
08:34 08:34 Isleworth
08:36 08:36 Syon Lane
08:39 08:39 Brentford
08:41 08:41 Kew Bridge
08:44 08:44 Chiswick
08:46 08:46 Barnes Bridge
08:49 08:49 Barnes
08:52 Not Stopping Putney
08:55 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:01 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:13 09:13 London Waterloo

This train will no longer call at Raynes Park.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:01 08:01 Dorking
08:03 08:03 Box Hill & Westhumble
08:08 08:08 Leatherhead
08:12 08:12 Ashtead
08:17 08:17 Epsom
08:24 08:24 Worcester Park
08:31 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:35 08:35 Wimbledon
08:39 08:39 Earlsfield
08:43 08:43 Clapham Junction
08:48 08:48 Vauxhall
08:54 08:54 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:02
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:10 08:10 London Waterloo
08:14 08:14 Vauxhall
08:17 08:17 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:20 08:20 Clapham Junction
08:23 08:23 Wandsworth Town
08:26 08:26 Putney
08:29 08:29 Barnes
08:31 08:31 Barnes Bridge
08:34 08:34 Chiswick
08:36 08:36 Kew Bridge
08:39 08:39 Brentford
08:41 08:41 Syon Lane
08:43 08:43 Isleworth
08:48 08:48 Hounslow
08:53 08:53 Whitton
08:58 08:58 Twickenham
09:00 09:00 St Margarets
09:04 09:04 Richmond
09:06 09:06 North Sheen
09:08 09:08 Mortlake
09:11 09:11 Barnes
09:14 09:14 Putney
09:17 09:17 Wandsworth Town
09:20 09:20 Clapham Junction
09:23 09:23 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:27 09:27 Vauxhall
09:34 09:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:42 08:42 London Waterloo
08:46 08:46 Vauxhall
08:51 08:51 Clapham Junction
08:54 08:54 Earlsfield
08:58 08:58 Wimbledon
09:01 09:01 Raynes Park
09:04 09:04 New Malden
09:07 09:07 Norbiton
09:10 09:10 Kingston
09:12 09:12 Hampton Wick
09:15 09:15 Teddington
09:19 09:19 Fulwell
09:23 09:23 Hampton
09:26 09:26 Kempton Park
09:28 09:28 Sunbury
09:30 09:30 Upper Halliford
09:33 09:33 Shepperton

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:03 09:03 London Waterloo
09:07 09:07 Vauxhall
09:12 09:12 Clapham Junction
09:15 09:15 Earlsfield
09:19 09:19 Wimbledon
09:27 09:27 Surbiton
09:31 09:31 Hinchley Wood
09:34 09:34 Claygate
09:37 09:37 Oxshott
09:41 09:41 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
09:45 09:45 Effingham Junction
09:48 09:48 Horsley
09:53 09:53 Clandon
09:58 09:58 London Road Guildford
10:02 10:02 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:22 09:22 London Waterloo
09:26 09:26 Vauxhall
09:29 09:29 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:32 09:32 Clapham Junction
09:35 09:35 Wandsworth Town
09:38 09:38 Putney
09:42 09:42 Barnes
09:44 09:44 Barnes Bridge
09:47 09:47 Chiswick
09:50 09:50 Kew Bridge
09:53 09:53 Brentford
09:55 09:55 Syon Lane
09:57 09:57 Isleworth
10:01 10:01 Hounslow
10:06 10:06 Feltham
10:10 10:10 Ashford Surrey
10:14 10:14 Staines
10:19 10:19 Egham
10:23 10:23 Virginia Water
10:29 10:29 Chertsey
10:32 10:32 Addlestone
10:37 10:37 Weybridge

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:40 09:40 Shepperton
09:43 09:43 Upper Halliford
09:45 09:45 Sunbury
09:47 09:47 Kempton Park
09:50 09:50 Hampton
09:53 09:53 Fulwell
09:58 09:58 Teddington
10:00 10:00 Hampton Wick
10:03 10:03 Kingston
10:05 10:05 Norbiton
10:10 10:10 New Malden
10:13 10:13 Raynes Park
10:17 10:17 Wimbledon
10:20 10:20 Earlsfield
10:24 10:24 Clapham Junction
10:29 10:29 Vauxhall
10:34 10:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:02
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:45 09:45 London Waterloo
09:49 09:49 Vauxhall
09:52 09:52 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:55 09:55 Clapham Junction
09:58 09:58 Wandsworth Town
10:01 10:01 Putney
10:05 10:05 Barnes
10:07 10:07 Mortlake
10:09 10:09 North Sheen
10:12 10:12 Richmond
10:14 10:14 St Margarets
10:17 10:17 Twickenham
10:20 10:20 Whitton
10:31 10:31 Hounslow
10:34 10:34 Isleworth
10:36 10:36 Syon Lane
10:39 10:39 Brentford
10:41 10:41 Kew Bridge
10:44 10:44 Chiswick
10:46 10:46 Barnes Bridge
10:49 10:49 Barnes
10:52 10:52 Putney
10:55 10:55 Wandsworth Town
10:58 10:58 Clapham Junction
11:01 11:01 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:05 11:05 Vauxhall
11:11 11:11 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:28 10:28 Guildford
10:32 10:32 London Road Guildford
10:37 10:37 Clandon
10:41 10:41 Horsley
10:45 10:45 Effingham Junction
10:48 10:48 Bookham
10:53 10:53 Leatherhead
10:57 10:57 Ashtead
11:04 11:04 Epsom
11:07 11:07 Ewell West
11:09 11:09 Stoneleigh
11:12 11:12 Worcester Park
11:15 11:15 Motspur Park
11:19 11:19 Raynes Park
11:23 11:23 Wimbledon
11:27 11:27 Earlsfield
11:31 11:31 Clapham Junction
11:36 11:36 Vauxhall
11:40 11:40 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:03 11:03 Weybridge
11:07 11:07 Addlestone
11:10 11:10 Chertsey
11:24 11:24 Virginia Water
11:27 11:27 Egham
11:33 11:33 Staines
11:36 11:36 Ashford Surrey
11:41 11:41 Feltham
11:46 11:46 Hounslow
11:49 11:49 Isleworth
11:51 11:51 Syon Lane
11:54 11:54 Brentford
11:56 11:56 Kew Bridge
11:59 11:59 Chiswick
12:01 12:01 Barnes Bridge
12:04 12:04 Barnes
12:07 12:07 Putney
12:10 12:10 Wandsworth Town
12:13 12:13 Clapham Junction
12:16 12:16 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:20 12:20 Vauxhall
12:26 12:26 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:37 12:37 London Waterloo
12:41 12:41 Vauxhall
12:44 12:44 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:47 12:47 Clapham Junction
12:50 12:50 Wandsworth Town
12:53 12:53 Putney
12:57 12:57 Barnes
12:59 12:59 Barnes Bridge
13:02 13:02 Chiswick
13:05 13:05 Kew Bridge
13:08 13:08 Brentford
13:10 13:10 Syon Lane
13:12 13:12 Isleworth
13:18 13:18 Hounslow
13:23 13:23 Whitton
13:28 13:28 Twickenham
13:30 13:30 St Margarets
13:34 13:34 Richmond
13:36 13:36 North Sheen
13:38 13:38 Mortlake
13:41 13:41 Barnes
13:44 13:44 Putney
13:47 13:47 Wandsworth Town
13:50 13:50 Clapham Junction
13:53 13:53 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
13:57 13:57 Vauxhall
14:02 14:02 London Waterloo

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
15 Other Train Service Updates
This train has been delayed from Woking by 16 minutes and is now 13 minutes late at Basingstoke.
This is due to waiting earlier for a train crew member.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:27
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:19 06:35 Woking
06:25 06:41 Brookwood
06:33 06:49 Farnborough Main
06:38 06:54 Fleet
06:44 07:00 Winchfield
06:48 07:04 Hook
07:00 07:13 Basingstoke
07:10 07:23 Micheldever
07:19 07:32 Winchester
07:28 07:41 Eastleigh
07:34 07:47 Hedge End
07:38 07:51 Botley
07:48 08:01 Fareham
07:53 08:06 Portchester
07:58 08:11 Cosham
08:03 08:16 Hilsea
08:07 08:20 Fratton
08:13 08:26 Portsmouth & Southsea
08:16 08:29 Portsmouth Harbour

This train has been delayed from London Waterloo and is now 17 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Brookwood, Farnborough Main, Fleet, Winchfield and Hook.
This is due to over-running engineering works.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:40
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:42 06:59 London Waterloo
06:49 07:06 Clapham Junction
07:00 07:17 Surbiton
07:07 07:24 Walton-On-Thames
07:11 07:28 Weybridge
07:19 07:36 Woking
07:25 Not Stopping Brookwood
07:33 Not Stopping Farnborough Main
07:38 Not Stopping Fleet
07:44 Not Stopping Winchfield
07:48 Not Stopping Hook
08:00 08:17 Basingstoke
08:10 08:27 Micheldever
08:19 08:36 Winchester
08:24 08:41 Shawford
08:31 08:48 Eastleigh
08:37 08:54 Hedge End
08:42 08:59 Botley
08:50 09:07 Fareham
08:55 09:12 Portchester
09:00 09:17 Cosham
09:05 09:22 Hilsea
09:09 09:26 Fratton
09:14 09:31 Portsmouth & Southsea
09:18 09:35 Portsmouth Harbour

This train will be starting late from London Waterloo.
This is due to over-running engineering works.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:40
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:10 07:10 London Waterloo
07:17 07:17 Clapham Junction
07:36 07:36 Woking
07:57 07:57 Basingstoke
08:05 08:05 Overton
08:10 08:10 Whitchurch Hants
08:19 08:19 Andover
08:26 08:26 Grateley
08:47 08:47 Salisbury
09:06 09:06 Tisbury
09:17 09:17 Gillingham Dorset
09:25 09:25 Templecombe
09:32 09:32 Sherborne
09:39 09:39 Yeovil Junction
09:49 09:49 Crewkerne
10:03 10:03 Axminster
10:16 10:16 Honiton
10:21 10:21 Feniton
10:33 10:33 Pinhoe
10:39 10:39 Exeter Central
10:42 10:42 Exeter St Davids

This train will be started from Staines.
This train will no longer call at Windsor & Eton Riverside, Datchet, Sunnymeads and Wraysbury.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:23 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside
07:26 Not Stopping Datchet
07:29 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
07:32 Not Stopping Wraysbury
07:38 07:38 Staines
07:41 07:41 Ashford Surrey
07:46 07:46 Feltham
07:50 07:50 Whitton
07:53 07:53 Twickenham
07:58 07:58 Richmond
08:04 08:04 Putney
08:09 08:09 Clapham Junction
08:15 08:15 Vauxhall
08:21 08:21 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Staines.
This train will no longer call at Wraysbury, Sunnymeads, Datchet and Windsor & Eton Riverside.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:28 07:28 London Waterloo
07:32 07:32 Vauxhall
07:38 07:38 Clapham Junction
07:42 07:42 Putney
07:48 07:48 Richmond
07:52 07:52 Twickenham
07:55 07:55 Whitton
07:59 07:59 Feltham
08:03 08:03 Ashford Surrey
08:07 08:07 Staines
08:11 Not Stopping Wraysbury
08:14 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
08:17 Not Stopping Datchet
08:21 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside

This train will no longer call at Vauxhall, Clapham Junction, Earlsfield, Wimbledon, Raynes Park and New Malden.
This is due to a train late from the depot.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:41
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:42 07:42 London Waterloo
07:46 Not Stopping Vauxhall
07:51 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
07:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
07:58 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:01 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:04 Not Stopping New Malden
08:07 08:07 Norbiton
08:10 08:10 Kingston
08:12 08:12 Hampton Wick
08:15 08:15 Teddington
08:19 08:19 Fulwell
08:23 08:23 Hampton
08:26 08:26 Kempton Park
08:28 08:28 Sunbury
08:30 08:30 Upper Halliford
08:33 08:33 Shepperton

This train will no longer call at Putney (on return at 08:52), Wandsworth Town (on return at 08:55), Clapham Junction (on return at 08:58), Queenstown Rd.Battersea (on return at 09:01) and Vauxhall (on return at 09:05).
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:38
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:45 07:45 London Waterloo
07:49 07:49 Vauxhall
07:52 07:52 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:55 07:55 Clapham Junction
07:58 07:58 Wandsworth Town
08:01 08:01 Putney
08:05 08:05 Barnes
08:07 08:07 Mortlake
08:09 08:09 North Sheen
08:12 08:12 Richmond
08:14 08:14 St Margarets
08:17 08:17 Twickenham
08:20 08:20 Whitton
08:31 08:31 Hounslow
08:34 08:34 Isleworth
08:36 08:36 Syon Lane
08:39 08:39 Brentford
08:41 08:41 Kew Bridge
08:44 08:44 Chiswick
08:46 08:46 Barnes Bridge
08:49 08:49 Barnes
08:52 Not Stopping Putney
08:55 Not Stopping Wandsworth Town
08:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:01 Not Stopping Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:05 Not Stopping Vauxhall
09:13 09:13 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Staines.
This train will no longer call at Windsor & Eton Riverside, Datchet, Sunnymeads and Wraysbury.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:53 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside
07:56 Not Stopping Datchet
07:59 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
08:02 Not Stopping Wraysbury
08:08 08:08 Staines
08:11 08:11 Ashford Surrey
08:16 08:16 Feltham
08:20 08:20 Whitton
08:23 08:23 Twickenham
08:28 08:28 Richmond
08:34 08:34 Putney
08:39 08:39 Clapham Junction
08:45 08:45 Vauxhall
08:51 08:51 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Staines.
This train will no longer call at Wraysbury, Sunnymeads, Datchet and Windsor & Eton Riverside.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:58 07:58 London Waterloo
08:02 08:02 Vauxhall
08:08 08:08 Clapham Junction
08:12 08:12 Putney
08:18 08:18 Richmond
08:22 08:22 Twickenham
08:25 08:25 Whitton
08:29 08:29 Feltham
08:33 08:33 Ashford Surrey
08:37 08:37 Staines
08:41 Not Stopping Wraysbury
08:44 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
08:47 Not Stopping Datchet
08:51 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside

This train will no longer call at Raynes Park.
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:01
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:01 08:01 Dorking
08:03 08:03 Box Hill & Westhumble
08:08 08:08 Leatherhead
08:12 08:12 Ashtead
08:17 08:17 Epsom
08:24 08:24 Worcester Park
08:31 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:35 08:35 Wimbledon
08:39 08:39 Earlsfield
08:43 08:43 Clapham Junction
08:48 08:48 Vauxhall
08:54 08:54 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Staines.
This train will no longer call at Windsor & Eton Riverside, Datchet, Sunnymeads and Wraysbury.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:23 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside
08:26 Not Stopping Datchet
08:29 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
08:32 Not Stopping Wraysbury
08:38 08:38 Staines
08:41 08:41 Ashford Surrey
08:46 08:46 Feltham
08:50 08:50 Whitton
08:53 08:53 Twickenham
08:58 08:58 Richmond
09:04 09:04 Putney
09:09 09:09 Clapham Junction
09:15 09:15 Vauxhall
09:21 09:21 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Staines.
This train will no longer call at Wraysbury, Sunnymeads, Datchet and Windsor & Eton Riverside.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:28 08:28 London Waterloo
08:32 08:32 Vauxhall
08:38 08:38 Clapham Junction
08:42 08:42 Putney
08:48 08:48 Richmond
08:52 08:52 Twickenham
08:55 08:55 Whitton
08:59 08:59 Feltham
09:03 09:03 Ashford Surrey
09:07 09:07 Staines
09:11 Not Stopping Wraysbury
09:14 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
09:17 Not Stopping Datchet
09:21 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside

This train will be started from Staines.
This train will no longer call at Windsor & Eton Riverside, Datchet, Sunnymeads and Wraysbury.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:53
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:53 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside
08:56 Not Stopping Datchet
08:59 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
09:02 Not Stopping Wraysbury
09:08 09:08 Staines
09:11 09:11 Ashford Surrey
09:16 09:16 Feltham
09:20 09:20 Whitton
09:23 09:23 Twickenham
09:28 09:28 Richmond
09:34 09:34 Putney
09:39 09:39 Clapham Junction
09:45 09:45 Vauxhall
09:51 09:51 London Waterloo

This train will be terminated at Staines.
This train will no longer call at Wraysbury, Sunnymeads, Datchet and Windsor & Eton Riverside.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:58 08:58 London Waterloo
09:02 09:02 Vauxhall
09:08 09:08 Clapham Junction
09:12 09:12 Putney
09:18 09:18 Richmond
09:22 09:22 Twickenham
09:25 09:25 Whitton
09:29 09:29 Feltham
09:33 09:33 Ashford Surrey
09:37 09:37 Staines
09:41 Not Stopping Wraysbury
09:44 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
09:47 Not Stopping Datchet
09:51 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside

This train will be terminated at Staines.
This train will no longer call at Wraysbury, Sunnymeads, Datchet and Windsor & Eton Riverside.
This is due to a problem at a level crossing.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 06:54
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:28 09:28 London Waterloo
09:32 09:32 Vauxhall
09:38 09:38 Clapham Junction
09:42 09:42 Putney
09:48 09:48 Richmond
09:52 09:52 Twickenham
09:55 09:55 Whitton
09:59 09:59 Feltham
10:03 10:03 Ashford Surrey
10:07 10:07 Staines
10:11 Not Stopping Wraysbury
10:14 Not Stopping Sunnymeads
10:17 Not Stopping Datchet
10:21 Not Stopping Windsor & Eton Riverside

5 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Jubilee Line Services Disrupted
Jubilee Line: Minor delays due to a person ill on a train at Southwark earlier.
This Information will apply from 16/09/2014 08:16 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/09/2014 08:16 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 08:17:59 16/09/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0843 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 15/09/2014 05:12 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 15/09/2014 05:12 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 23:59:59 15/09/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line while we fix a faulty lift. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0843 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/09/2014 05:23 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/09/2014 05:23 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 05:23:59 16/09/2014
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - No step free access between the ticket hall and the car park due to planned upgrade work. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 15/09/2014 05:12 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 15/09/2014 05:12 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 23:59:59 15/09/2014
Wembley Park Station Information
Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - No step free access between the ticket hall and the car park due to planned upgrade work. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 16/09/2014 05:23 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 16/09/2014 05:23 to 17/09/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Wembley Park.
Last Updated: 05:23:59 16/09/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
4 Station Update
The station footbridge at Wareham is closed for refurbishment until 30 October 2014.

During this time, access between the platforms is via the level crossing.

Please make sure you allow extra time for your journey to the
station - the level crossing gates close approximately 3 minutes
before the arrival of a train.
Last Updated :15/09/2014 11:32
The scheme at Twickenham station has been progressing well, and the project team are approaching a busy period of works over the coming months. In order to get Twickenham station ready for the Rugby World cup in September 2015, they will be carrying out additional engineering work during most weekends this September.

This will involve some noisy work during the day and overnight, and we would like to thank residents for their continued patience both during the previous work, and while this additional work takes place.

You can find an explanation of the planned work below.

Last Updated :12/09/2014 10:57
From Monday 4th August, work will start on a new station access road at Farnborough station.

This scheme is expected to take up to 10 weeks to complete.

During this time, there will be a large reduction in the number of parking spaces at the Union Street car park, and there will also be no pay and display ticket machine. Passengers will be able to pay via RinGo or the station ticket office.

There will also be restricted pedestrian access to/from the car park.

We are sorry for the inconvenience this will cause while the improvement work is carried out.
Last Updated :01/08/2014 09:44
At Hamworthy station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :16/09/2014 07:25
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 08:23:31 16-09-2014