Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

1 General Updates
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
5 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 03:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
05:43 05:43 Woking
05:47 05:47 West Byfleet
05:51 05:51 Weybridge
05:55 05:55 Walton-On-Thames
06:01 06:01 Surbiton
06:20 06:20 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 03:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:50 06:50 London Waterloo
06:54 06:54 Vauxhall
06:59 06:59 Clapham Junction
07:02 07:02 Earlsfield
07:06 07:06 Wimbledon
07:14 07:14 Surbiton
07:18 07:18 Esher
07:21 07:21 Hersham
07:24 07:24 Walton-On-Thames
07:27 07:27 Weybridge
07:30 07:30 Byfleet & New Haw
07:33 07:33 West Byfleet
07:39 07:39 Woking
07:47 07:47 Guildford

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 03:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:30 07:30 Shepperton
07:33 07:33 Upper Halliford
07:35 07:35 Sunbury
07:39 07:39 Hampton
07:42 07:42 Fulwell
07:44 07:44 Strawberry Hill
07:57 07:57 Twickenham
07:59 07:59 St Margarets
08:02 08:02 Richmond
08:04 08:04 North Sheen
08:07 08:07 Mortlake
08:10 08:10 Barnes
08:13 08:13 Putney
08:16 08:16 Wandsworth Town
08:19 08:19 Clapham Junction
08:22 08:22 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:26 08:26 Vauxhall
08:34 08:34 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 03:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:07 08:07 Guildford
08:11 08:11 London Road Guildford
08:16 08:16 Clandon
08:20 08:20 Horsley
08:24 08:24 Effingham Junction
08:27 08:27 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
08:31 08:31 Oxshott
08:34 08:34 Claygate
08:37 08:37 Hinchley Wood
08:42 08:42 Surbiton
09:01 09:01 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 03:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:43 08:43 London Waterloo
08:47 08:47 Vauxhall
08:50 08:50 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:55 08:55 Clapham Junction
08:58 08:58 Wandsworth Town
09:01 09:01 Putney
09:05 09:05 Barnes
09:07 09:07 Mortlake
09:09 09:09 North Sheen
09:12 09:12 Richmond
09:14 09:14 St Margarets
09:17 09:17 Twickenham
09:20 09:20 Whitton
09:31 09:31 Hounslow
09:34 09:34 Isleworth
09:36 09:36 Syon Lane
09:39 09:39 Brentford
09:41 09:41 Kew Bridge
09:44 09:44 Chiswick
09:46 09:46 Barnes Bridge
09:49 09:49 Barnes
09:52 09:52 Putney
09:55 09:55 Wandsworth Town
09:58 09:58 Clapham Junction
10:01 10:01 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:05 10:05 Vauxhall
10:11 10:11 London Waterloo

0 Train Cancellations
There are currently no Train Cancellations reported.
2 Other Train Service Updates
This train will run in reverse formation throughout.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 04:57
Scheduled Expected Destination
04:54 04:54 Basingstoke
05:01 05:01 Hook
05:05 05:05 Winchfield
05:10 05:10 Fleet
05:16 05:16 Farnborough Main
05:23 05:23 Brookwood
05:29 05:29 Woking
05:40 05:40 Surbiton
05:49 05:49 Wimbledon
06:01 06:01 Clapham Junction
06:08 06:08 Vauxhall
06:12 06:12 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Ascot.
This train will no longer call at Reading, Earley, Winnersh Triangle, Winnersh, Wokingham, Bracknell and Martins Heron.
This is due to an earlier train fault.
Last Updated :31/07/2014 06:04
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:42 Not Stopping Reading
06:47 Not Stopping Earley
06:49 Not Stopping Winnersh Triangle
06:51 Not Stopping Winnersh
06:56 Not Stopping Wokingham
07:02 Not Stopping Bracknell
07:05 Not Stopping Martins Heron
07:10 07:10 Ascot
07:13 07:13 Sunningdale
07:19 07:19 Virginia Water
07:23 07:23 Egham
07:29 07:29 Staines
07:35 07:35 Feltham
07:41 07:41 Twickenham
07:45 07:45 Richmond
07:54 07:54 Clapham Junction
08:06 08:06 London Waterloo

7 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - This station is open for exit only and closed to westbound services at weekends to prevent congestion during planned lift works. Please use Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 31/07/2014 08:20.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 31/07/2014 08:20.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:20 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
 
Gloucester Road Station Closed
Gloucester Road: Part Closed - The Piccadilly line is not serving this station due to lift replacement work. District and Circle Lines are not affected. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0843 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Gloucester Road.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
 
 
 
Paddington Station Closed
Paddington: Exit Only - This station is exit only for the Bakerloo line while upgrade work takes place. The station is fully open to all other Underground lines. Call Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 for help with your journey.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 31/07/2014 08:21.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 31/07/2014 08:21.
Affected Stations:
Paddington.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
Hounslow East Station Information
Hounslow East: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available due to a shortage of station staff. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Hounslow East.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned lift maintenance. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 31/07/2014 05:21 to 01/08/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 05:21:59 31/07/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
9 Station Updates
From Thursday 24 July, work will begin to replace the gutternig along platform 1 at Winchester. 

The work will involve scaffolding being installed so some seating will be unavailable until the work is completed which is estimated to take around two weeks.

We are sorry for the inconvenience caused and we thank you for your patience whilst this improvement is carried out. 
Last Updated :22/07/2014 19:46
The new footbridge at Fleet station is now open. This replaces the old footbridge which is now closed.

The lifts on the new footbridge are expected to open by 8 August.
Last Updated :15/07/2014 16:56
At Aldershot station.
The ticket office is closed.
Additional Information:
One ticket vending machine is only accepting cash payment and the other is working without fault.
Last Updated :29/07/2014 06:35
At Brentford station.
The lifts will be out of order from 30/07/2014 11:12 until further notice.
Last Updated :30/07/2014 11:12
At Crewkerne station.
There is no lighting at the station and the car park.
Last Updated :29/07/2014 22:17
At Havant station.
All toilets are out of order.
Additional Information:
We are very sorry but owing to a fault, there are no toilets at Havant station. Plumbers have been made aware.
Last Updated :27/07/2014 06:27
At Twickenham station.
Step free access will be unavailable at the station between platform 4 & 5 and the footbridge from 29/07/2014 05:23 until further notice.
Last Updated :29/07/2014 05:24
At Weybridge station.
The lifts will be out of order from 29/07/2014 19:26 until further notice.
Additional Information:
The lift to/from platform 3 is not working.
The lift on platforms 1 and 2 is working as normal.
Last Updated :29/07/2014 19:27
At Worcester Park station.
The lifts will be out of order between the entrance and platform 1 from 30/07/2014 07:33 until further notice.
Last Updated :30/07/2014 07:33
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 06:21:34 31-07-2014