Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

2 General Updates
We are running a near-normal Saturday timetable, with some alterations for engineering works in Ash Vale. 

Furthermore, we will be operating a revised timetable between London Waterloo and Reading, London Waterloo and Windsor, and London Waterloo and Weybridge via Staines. This is connected to the ongoing work at Reading station.

Some First Great Western Services will operate from London Waterloo over the weekend. Please check before you travel.
Last Updated :16/03/2015 13:13
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/Cogy8 and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/Cogy8 you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :07/10/2014 18:38
1 Line Update
Following emergency services dealing with a prior incident between Portsmouth Harbour and Fratton all lines have now reopened.
Impact:
Train services running to and from these stations may be delayed by up to 20 mins or revised at short notice. Disruption is expected until 11:00 02/04.
Customer Advice:
We are very sorry for the disruption to your journey this morning.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 09:56
0 Catering Updates
There are currently no Catering Updates reported.
3 Train Formation Updates
This train will call additionally at Clapham Junction, Worplesdon, Farncombe, Godalming, Milford Surrey, Witley, Liphook, Liss, Rowlands Castle, Bedhampton and Hilsea.
Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 09:02
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:30 09:30 London Waterloo
09:36 Clapham Junction
09:55 09:55 Woking
09:57 Worplesdon
10:04 10:04 Guildford
10:08 Farncombe
10:09 Godalming
10:10 Milford Surrey
10:11 Witley
10:23 10:23 Haslemere
10:24 Liphook
10:25 Liss
10:34 10:34 Petersfield
10:35 Rowlands Castle
10:50 10:50 Havant
10:51 Bedhampton
10:56 Hilsea
10:59 10:59 Fratton
11:04 11:04 Portsmouth & Southsea
11:07 11:07 Portsmouth Harbour

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 04:29
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:42 09:42 Reading
09:47 09:47 Earley
09:49 09:49 Winnersh Triangle
09:51 09:51 Winnersh
09:56 09:56 Wokingham
10:02 10:02 Bracknell
10:05 10:05 Martins Heron
10:10 10:10 Ascot
10:13 10:13 Sunningdale
10:19 10:19 Virginia Water
10:23 10:23 Egham
10:29 10:29 Staines
10:35 10:35 Feltham
10:41 10:41 Twickenham
10:45 10:45 Richmond
10:54 10:54 Clapham Junction
11:04 11:04 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 04:30
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:39 10:39 Chessington South
10:41 10:41 Chessington North
10:43 10:43 Tolworth
10:46 10:46 Malden Manor
10:49 10:49 Motspur Park
10:53 10:53 Raynes Park
10:57 10:57 Wimbledon
11:01 11:01 Earlsfield
11:05 11:05 Clapham Junction
11:10 11:10 Vauxhall
11:15 11:15 London Waterloo

3 Train Cancellations
This train will be cancelled.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 10:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:00 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:25 Not Stopping Woking
09:34 Not Stopping Guildford
09:49 Not Stopping Haslemere
10:00 Not Stopping Petersfield
10:16 Not Stopping Havant
10:25 Not Stopping Fratton
10:29 Not Stopping Portsmouth & Southsea
10:33 Not Stopping Portsmouth Harbour

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 08:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:45 Not Stopping London Waterloo
09:52 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:13 Not Stopping Woking
10:18 Not Stopping Worplesdon
10:25 Not Stopping Guildford
10:31 Not Stopping Farncombe
10:34 Not Stopping Godalming
10:55 Not Stopping Haslemere
11:00 Not Stopping Liphook
11:06 Not Stopping Liss
11:11 Not Stopping Petersfield
11:21 Not Stopping Rowlands Castle
11:27 Not Stopping Havant
11:30 Not Stopping Bedhampton
11:36 Not Stopping Hilsea
11:40 Not Stopping Fratton
11:45 Not Stopping Portsmouth & Southsea

This train will be cancelled.
This is due to emergency services dealing with a prior incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 10:32
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:39 Not Stopping Haslemere
10:45 Not Stopping Witley
10:49 Not Stopping Milford Surrey
10:53 Not Stopping Godalming
10:56 Not Stopping Farncombe
11:02 Not Stopping Guildford
11:12 Not Stopping Woking
11:32 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
11:40 Not Stopping London Waterloo

10 Other Train Service Updates
Until at least 29 May the 07:21 and 09:22 Raynes Park - London Waterloo services will not call at Clapham Junction or Vauxhall.

Raynes Park   07:21   09:22  
Wimbledon    07:25   09:26  
Earlsfield    07:29   09:30  
Clapham Junction Not Stopping   07:33   09:34  
Vauxhall Not Stopping   07:38   09:39  
Waterloo    07:44   09:45  

We operate one of the busiest networks in Europe, with more than half a million passengers every day and we appreciate that means many passengers are travelling on trains which can be overcrowded, particularly at peak times. Therefore, we are always investigating how we can improve our train service for you. As part of this we have been reviewing our morning peak train services at key London stations.

We conducted a four week trial between 23 February and 20 March 2015 to help us find out whether these changes to two of our services will improve the punctuality and reliability of our services and reduce overcrowding at busy stations. We have reviewed all of the feedback received and need to gather some further data so will be continuing with these changes until at least 29 May 2015 with a further review at that point.

Since December 2014 the Thameslink Programme has changed the usual services to and from London Bridge, one of the country?s busiest stations. As a result, many passengers have changed their usual journeys and South West Trains, like other train operators in the region, has seen a further increase in passengers, leading to some of our inner London stations reporting even larger than usual crowds. This is uncomfortable and frustrating for passengers and also increases congestion at stations, leading to delays.

We want to provide the fullest possible train service to you, but we also want to make sure that we are reliable and on time. This trial is part of our ongoing work to improve our train service to you.
Last Updated :22/03/2015 18:31
This train has been delayed from London Waterloo and is now 19 minutes late.
This train will no longer call at Brookwood, Farnborough Main, Fleet, Winchfield and Hook.
This is due to waiting for a train crew member.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 06:39
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:12 06:31 London Waterloo
06:19 06:38 Clapham Junction
06:30 06:49 Surbiton
06:37 06:56 Walton-On-Thames
06:41 07:00 Weybridge
06:50 07:09 Woking
06:56 Not Stopping Brookwood
07:04 Not Stopping Farnborough Main
07:09 Not Stopping Fleet
07:15 Not Stopping Winchfield
07:19 Not Stopping Hook
07:30 07:49 Basingstoke
07:41 08:00 Micheldever
07:50 08:09 Winchester
07:55 08:14 Shawford
08:02 08:21 Eastleigh
08:06 08:25 Southampton Airport Parkwy
08:09 08:28 Swaythling
08:12 08:31 St Denys
08:19 08:38 Southampton Central
08:21 08:40 Millbrook Hants
08:25 08:44 Redbridge
08:28 08:47 Totton
08:32 08:51 Ashurst New Forest
08:37 08:56 Beaulieu Road
08:44 09:03 Brockenhurst
08:48 09:07 Sway
08:53 09:12 New Milton
08:57 09:16 Hinton Admiral
09:02 09:21 Christchurch
09:06 09:25 Pokesdown
09:11 09:30 Bournemouth
09:16 09:35 Branksome
09:19 09:38 Parkstone Dorset
09:24 09:43 Poole
09:29 09:48 Hamworthy
09:33 09:52 Holton Heath
09:38 09:57 Wareham
09:44 10:03 Wool
09:50 10:09 Moreton Dorset
09:58 10:17 Dorchester South
10:05 10:24 Upwey
10:09 10:28 Weymouth

This train will be started from Basingstoke.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo and Clapham Junction.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 07:24
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:05 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:12 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:49 08:49 Basingstoke
09:05 09:05 Winchester
09:14 09:14 Southampton Airport Parkwy
09:24 09:24 Southampton Central
09:38 09:38 Brockenhurst
09:45 09:45 New Milton
09:52 09:52 Christchurch
09:56 09:56 Pokesdown
10:04 10:04 Bournemouth
10:14 10:14 Poole
10:19 10:19 Hamworthy
10:23 10:23 Holton Heath
10:28 10:28 Wareham
10:35 10:35 Wool
10:41 10:41 Moreton Dorset
10:54 10:54 Dorchester South
11:01 11:01 Upwey
11:06 11:06 Weymouth

This train will call additionally at Woking.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 07:32
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:39 08:39 London Waterloo
08:46 08:46 Clapham Junction
09:05 Woking
09:13 09:13 Farnborough Main
09:19 09:19 Fleet
09:33 09:33 Basingstoke
09:49 09:49 Winchester
09:54 09:54 Shawford
10:03 10:03 Eastleigh
10:08 10:08 Southampton Airport Parkwy
10:30 10:30 Southampton Central
10:35 10:35 Totton
10:40 10:40 Ashurst New Forest
10:44 10:44 Beaulieu Road
11:16 11:16 Brockenhurst
11:20 11:20 Sway
11:25 11:25 New Milton
11:29 11:29 Hinton Admiral
11:34 11:34 Christchurch
11:38 11:38 Pokesdown
11:43 11:43 Bournemouth
11:48 11:48 Branksome
11:51 11:51 Parkstone Dorset
11:55 11:55 Poole

This train will be started from Woking.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo and Clapham Junction.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 07:46
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:45 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:52 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
09:13 09:13 Woking
09:18 09:18 Worplesdon
09:25 09:25 Guildford
09:31 09:31 Farncombe
09:34 09:34 Godalming
09:55 09:55 Haslemere
10:00 10:00 Liphook
10:06 10:06 Liss
10:11 10:11 Petersfield
10:21 10:21 Rowlands Castle
10:27 10:27 Havant
10:30 10:30 Bedhampton
10:36 10:36 Hilsea
10:40 10:40 Fratton
10:45 10:45 Portsmouth & Southsea

This train will call additionally at Clapham Junction, Worplesdon, Farncombe, Godalming, Milford Surrey, Witley, Liphook, Liss, Rowlands Castle, Bedhampton and Hilsea.
Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 09:02
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:30 09:30 London Waterloo
09:36 Clapham Junction
09:55 09:55 Woking
09:57 Worplesdon
10:04 10:04 Guildford
10:08 Farncombe
10:09 Godalming
10:10 Milford Surrey
10:11 Witley
10:23 10:23 Haslemere
10:24 Liphook
10:25 Liss
10:34 10:34 Petersfield
10:35 Rowlands Castle
10:50 10:50 Havant
10:51 Bedhampton
10:56 Hilsea
10:59 10:59 Fratton
11:04 11:04 Portsmouth & Southsea
11:07 11:07 Portsmouth Harbour

This train will no longer call at Woking.
This is due to emergency services dealing with a prior incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 10:26
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:45 09:45 Portsmouth Harbour
09:50 09:50 Portsmouth & Southsea
09:54 09:54 Fratton
10:04 10:04 Havant
10:18 10:18 Petersfield
10:32 10:32 Haslemere
10:47 10:47 Guildford
10:59 Not Stopping Woking
11:24 11:24 London Waterloo

This train will be started from Southampton Central.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo, Clapham Junction, Basingstoke, Winchester and Southampton Airport Parkwy.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 07:52
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:05 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:12 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:49 Not Stopping Basingstoke
11:05 Not Stopping Winchester
11:14 Not Stopping Southampton Airport Parkwy
11:24 11:24 Southampton Central
11:38 11:38 Brockenhurst
11:45 11:45 New Milton
11:52 11:52 Christchurch
11:56 11:56 Pokesdown
12:04 12:04 Bournemouth
12:14 12:14 Poole
12:19 12:19 Hamworthy
12:23 12:23 Holton Heath
12:28 12:28 Wareham
12:35 12:35 Wool
12:41 12:41 Moreton Dorset
12:49 12:49 Dorchester South
12:55 12:55 Upwey
13:02 13:02 Weymouth

This train will be started from Guildford.
This train will no longer call at London Waterloo, Clapham Junction and Woking.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 09:21
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:15 Not Stopping London Waterloo
10:22 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
10:43 Not Stopping Woking
10:52 10:52 Guildford
10:58 10:58 Farncombe
11:01 11:01 Godalming
11:05 11:05 Milford Surrey
11:09 11:09 Witley
11:17 11:17 Haslemere

This train will call additionally at Godalming.
This is due to emergency services dealing with an incident.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 10:09
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:30 10:30 London Waterloo
10:55 10:55 Woking
11:04 11:04 Guildford
11:11 Godalming
11:21 11:21 Haslemere
11:32 11:32 Petersfield
11:50 11:50 Havant
11:59 11:59 Fratton
12:04 12:04 Portsmouth & Southsea
12:07 12:07 Portsmouth Harbour

0 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
There are no reported unplanned disruptions to London underground services but there are planned disruptions. Click 'Edit' above for further options.
20 Station Updates
From 16 March for approximately 9 months, work will be taking place to renew the passenger lifts at Basingstoke station. During this time, the lifts will be out of use. While this work continues, staff (in pink tops) will be on hand to assist customers who need help on the stairs. We have also revised the opening times of the platform 4 barriers to ease access.

This work is an essential requirement for the station. Every effort will be made to keep disruption to a minimum and we thank you for your patience during this time.

Lift renewal Dates

From 13 April 2015 for approximately 3 months, we will be replacing the lift on Platform 1. During this work, access will be via the stairs only.

From 7 July for approximately 3 months, we will be replacing the lift on Platforms 2 and 3, During this work, access will be via the stairs only.

Work to replace the lift on Platforms 4 and 5 starts on 16 March and is expected to last for approximately 3 months. Access to platforms 4 and 5 will be via the stairs, or via the station entrance on platform 4. This station entrance will be open between 06:00 - 10:00, and from 15:00 until end of service Mondays to Fridays.

What if I need help when using stairs?

During these works we will have extra staff on duty (wearing pink tops) who are available to assist you with using the stairs. Please ask if you need assistance.

What if I am unable to use stairs?

If you are unable to use stairs, please speak to our staff at the station who will able to help with making alternative arrangements. If you are travelling to Basingstoke, please speak to station or onboard staff at your earliest opportunity, who can alert the Basingstoke station team in advance.

To book assistance before travelling, you can contact our Assisted Travel team on 0800 52 82 100, or via our online form.

Any Questions?

If you have any questions, our staff at Basingstoke will be happy to assist you, or alternatively you can contact our Customer Relations team for more advice.

More Information:

Station Information page (National Rail Enquiries)
Station Map (PDF)

Last Updated :14/03/2015 15:45
The first priority of the South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance is always to keep our passengers and staff safe. Therefore, there are times when we will take temporary steps to change how passengers move through stations to reduce crowds at important places, such as platforms. This is decided and carried out in close partnership with Transport for London (who operate the London Underground and stations) and British Transport Police. This information aims to explain the reasons behind the steps we take to keep everyone safe. 

Waterloo

London Waterloo is the UK's busiest train station with thousands of passengers passing through every day and more than 97 million a year. In recent months, we have seen a significant increase in passengers using the Jubilee line at Waterloo. On some mornings in 2015, we have seen a 50% increase compared to before Christmas. This may be due in part to changes to trains between Waterloo East and London Bridge, as part of the Thameslink Programme. It may also be related to the continuing growth in passenger numbers across the railway. 

As a result, during peak times the Jubilee line platforms can become overcrowded, and entrances leading to them can also become congested. When this happens, the station team at Waterloo may take steps to reduce crowding underground. It is safer for crowds to build temporarily on our large and open main concourse than downstairs in the enclosed underground foyer.

What are these steps? 
  
If the Jubilee line platforms start to become too overcrowded, or the entrance to the Jubilee line is becoming congested the escalators which lead down to the Jubilee line will be switched off. If overcrowding continues to build, the gates allowing access to the down escalators may also be closed, until the crowding downstairs has cleared. 
  
How does this help? 
  
The aim is to slow the rate of people arriving on the underground platforms and stop large crowds gathering.  
 
What about people heading for Waterloo Road?

The crowding issues which occur at this exit are not solely related to the Jubilee line. During busy periods, the pavement outside the station can become crowded as people congregate and wait to cross Waterloo Road, or queue to catch local buses. To avoid people being jostled into the road during busy periods the station team also monitor the pavement area, and will implement crowd control measures if necessary.

What other measures have been put in place? 
  
We have ensured we have extra staff on duty during the busiest times of the day to monitor crowding and help passengers. We have also added information in the station, particularly at exits to explain the reasons for the temporary steps being taken. We have also started to use Exit 7, which is in front of platforms 7 and 8 as an additional route to the Jubilee Line. We may also close the peak hour subway entrances to the Waterloo & City line if its platforms and entrances become congested. 
  
Changes to the plan
  
The crowd control plan at Waterloo has been tried and tested over a number of years to deal with large numbers of passengers, particularly during major sporting events or unplanned disruption. However, we will continue to monitor its effectiveness and suitability, and welcome feedback or suggestions for improvements. 
  
Any feedback should be directed to Customer Relations:

Phone: 0345 6000 650
Post: Customer Relations, South West Trains, Overline House, Southampton, SO15 1GW
  
Further information 

Last Updated :12/03/2015 20:39
From Monday 2nd March we are working to improve the station forecourt at Eastleigh. This is being delivered through a partnership between Eastleigh Borough Council, Hampshire County Council , and the South West Trains / Network Rail alliance.

During this work, car parking spaces will be reduced, to allow our contractors to store tools and materials on site. We apologise for the inconvenience this will cause.

This work is expected to be completed towards the end of May 2015

Additional Information
Last Updated :03/03/2015 19:18
Currently there is no lift service between street level and the ticket hall at Vauxhall London Underground station. The lift is being replaced and will enter service later this year. 
This does not affect lift access to South West Trains services from Vauxhall station.
Last Updated :27/02/2015 10:28
We are currently undertaking improvement work at Whitton Station. The ticket office will be closed as a result of the work taking place and will re-open in time for the 2015 Rugby World Cup. South West Trains employees will be available to assist you and will be working similar hours to the ticket office for the duration of this work. 


Last Updated :27/02/2015 10:24
Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 to completely re-wire the station including fitting new lights. We are aiming to complete the work around station opening hours. However, there may be times when we affect your use of the station so we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking which we will keep to a minimum.

From Monday 19th - Friday 23rd January major work will be taking place within the ticket office, and as a result the ticket office will need to close during this period.

If you require tickets, you can

- Purchase your tickets in advance either from a ticket office or online at southwesttrains.co.uk , 
- Call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 600 650
- Purchase from the self service ticket machine on the day of travel.

The ticket office is scheduled to reopen on Monday 26th January.

Updates will be posted here or call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 6000 650
Last Updated :15/01/2015 13:31
This work will not affect your access to Petersfield Station.

Between January and May 2015, Network Rail and contractors Osborne, will be carrying out repairs to Frenchmans Road Bridge.

There will be a slight reduction in the number of available parking spaces to allow for the site set-up.

Alternative parking is available locally in Swan Street. That car park is payable locally and rail tickets are not valid.
Last Updated :13/01/2015 21:34
Our Contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 completely rewiring the station and fitting new lights.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking which we will keep to a minimum.

We may also need to close the ticket office in order to complete some of the work. If that happens, we'll give you advance warning.
Last Updated :08/01/2015 09:08
Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 to completely resurface platforms 7 and 8.

We are aiming to complete the work around station opening hours. However, there may be times when we affect your use of the station so we thank you in advance for your patience while this work is done.
Last Updated :06/01/2015 18:01
Refurbishment Work - Resurfacing and New Canopy Roof

Our contractors will be working from 5 January until April 2015 on platforms 1 and 4. They will be completely res-surfacing the platforms and installing new canopy roofs.
We aim to complete the work around the station opening hours.

To provide the contractor with needed storage space, there will be fewer parking spaces available with two disabled and two set down bays being available for customer use.

Updates will be posted here or you can call our Customer Service Centre on 0345 6000 650
Last Updated :06/01/2015 17:54
Contractors will be working form 05 January until April 2015 completely re-wiring the station and fitting new lights.

There will be a slight impact on the availability of customer parking and we may also need to close the ticket office in order to complete some of the work. If this happens, we'll give you advance warning.


Last Updated :06/01/2015 17:44
At Basingstoke station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platforms 4 & 5 and Station entrance from 23/03/2015 02:06 to 06/05/2015.
Additional Information:
Starting on the 16-03-15 to the 06-06-15 platform 4-5 lifts will be out of
service. These works are required to replace life expired lifts.
Staff will be on hand to provide passengers with safe, friendly assistance.
For any further information please contact Basingstoke Railway Station.
Last Updated :23/03/2015 06:00
At Hamworthy station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :31/03/2015 15:25
At North Sheen station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :01/04/2015 11:50
At Petersfield station.
There is no lighting at the station. Staff are in attendance.
The ticket vending machines are only accepting cash.
Staff are in attendance.
The customer information system is out of order.
At the ticket office, the following changes apply:
Season Ticket replacements cannot be issued
Prepaid tickets cannot be collected
Car Park season tickets cannot be issued
Additional Information:
This station has lost it's network connection, and as a result a number of our systems are not working as normal. If you require assistance please speak to a member of staff, or press a help point.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 09:24
At Surbiton station.
The lifts will be out of order between Main Entrance and Overbridge from 02/04/2015 08:33 until further notice.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 08:33
At Thames Ditton station.
The ticket vending machines are not accepting coins.
Last Updated :01/04/2015 13:35
At Twickenham station.
Step free access will be unavailable throughout the station from 26/03/2015 13:17 to 07/04/2015 05:00.
Additional Information:
Ciustomers travelling to Twickenham should travel to Richmond station, where alternative transport will be arranged.
Customers travelling from Twickenham should speak to station staff for assistance
Last Updated :26/03/2015 13:18
At Winchfield station.
The ticket vending machines are out of order.
Last Updated :01/04/2015 13:43
At Wool station.
The ticket office will be closed from 02/04/2015 10:11 until the end of the day.
Ticket Vending Machines are working correctly.
Last Updated :02/04/2015 10:11
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 10:37:31 02-04-2015