Get train times and tickets







 






Renew season ticket
Seacon tickets
 
 
wap logo wap.jcheck.com/swt     pda logo pda.jcheck.com/swt     rss logo RSS Feed   cookie policy text logo Policies   FAQ logo FAQs

Live train information

1 General Updates
Dear Customer,

We offer a free email alert service to keep you updated about changes to your planned South West Trains journey or route, including planned engineering improvement work and events. Sign up for these alerts here http://ow.ly/wrbra and know what happening on our network before you reach the station. 

Signing up: 

The default setup of the e-mail alert service provides a single e-mail at the time you request. If disruption occurs between your selected e-mail time and the departure of the train, you may not receive information about the new incident unless you have selected the option to receive updates to your initial alert. This is labelled as 'then Update me by' in the setup window.
It is a simple 90 second process to make a one time change to your alert settings, ensuring you get the most from the alert service.

Step by Step - Changing your Alert settings
1. Login to the service at http://ow.ly/wrbra you will need the e-mail address that receives the alerts and your password for this.
2. Now you're logged in you should see your alerts, look for the text stating 'then Update me by' and using the dropdown box select 'Email'.
3. Click update at the bottom of the alert setup screen to save your preferences.
4. You're done!
Now if an incident occurs after your initial alert e-mail you will receive updates advising you how your journey may be affected.
We are continually looking to improve the service we offer you and would like to thank you for your subscription.

South West Trains-Network Rail Alliance
Last Updated :18/07/2014 20:52
0 Line Updates
There are currently no Line Updates reported.
19 Train Formation Updates
Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:15 06:15 London Waterloo
06:19 06:19 Vauxhall
06:22 06:22 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
06:25 06:25 Clapham Junction
06:28 06:28 Wandsworth Town
06:31 06:31 Putney
06:35 06:35 Barnes
06:37 06:37 Mortlake
06:39 06:39 North Sheen
06:42 06:42 Richmond
06:44 06:44 St Margarets
06:47 06:47 Twickenham
06:50 06:50 Whitton
06:59 06:59 Hounslow
07:02 07:02 Isleworth
07:05 07:05 Syon Lane
07:08 07:08 Brentford
07:10 07:10 Kew Bridge
07:13 07:13 Chiswick
07:16 07:16 Barnes Bridge
07:19 07:19 Barnes
07:22 07:22 Putney
07:25 07:25 Wandsworth Town
07:28 07:28 Clapham Junction
07:31 07:31 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
07:35 07:35 Vauxhall
07:42 07:42 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
06:43 06:43 Southampton Central
06:48 06:48 St Denys
06:51 06:51 Swaythling
06:55 06:55 Southampton Airport Parkwy
06:59 06:59 Eastleigh
07:05 07:05 Shawford
07:11 07:11 Winchester
07:36 07:36 Basingstoke
07:43 07:43 Hook
07:47 07:47 Winchfield
07:52 07:52 Fleet
07:58 07:58 Farnborough Main
08:09 08:09 Woking
08:37 08:37 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:01 07:01 Dorking
07:03 07:03 Box Hill & Westhumble
07:09 07:09 Leatherhead
07:13 07:13 Ashtead
07:18 07:18 Epsom
07:24 07:24 Worcester Park
07:31 07:31 Raynes Park
07:35 07:35 Wimbledon
07:39 07:39 Earlsfield
07:43 07:43 Clapham Junction
07:48 07:48 Vauxhall
07:54 07:54 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:24 07:24 Reading
07:33 07:33 Wokingham
07:39 07:39 Bracknell
07:42 07:42 Martins Heron
07:47 07:47 Ascot
07:50 07:50 Sunningdale
07:55 07:55 Virginia Water
07:58 07:58 Egham
08:04 08:04 Staines
08:12 08:12 Feltham
08:18 08:18 Twickenham
08:24 08:24 Richmond
08:33 08:33 Clapham Junction
08:38 08:38 Vauxhall
08:46 08:46 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:27 07:27 London Waterloo
07:31 07:31 Vauxhall
07:36 07:36 Clapham Junction
07:39 07:39 Earlsfield
07:43 07:43 Wimbledon
07:46 07:46 Raynes Park
07:49 07:49 New Malden
07:52 07:52 Norbiton
07:59 07:59 Kingston
08:01 08:01 Hampton Wick
08:05 08:05 Teddington
08:08 08:08 Strawberry Hill
08:13 08:13 Twickenham
08:15 08:15 St Margarets
08:19 08:19 Richmond
08:21 08:21 North Sheen
08:23 08:23 Mortlake
08:26 08:26 Barnes
08:29 08:29 Putney
08:32 08:32 Wandsworth Town
08:35 08:35 Clapham Junction
08:38 08:38 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:42 08:42 Vauxhall
08:49 08:49 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:39 07:39 Farnham
07:46 07:46 Aldershot
07:50 07:50 Ash Vale
07:57 07:57 Brookwood
08:05 08:05 Woking
08:16 08:16 West Byfleet
08:19 08:19 Byfleet & New Haw
08:22 08:22 Weybridge
08:27 08:27 Walton-On-Thames
08:30 08:30 Hersham
08:33 08:33 Esher
08:38 08:38 Surbiton
08:59 08:59 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:46 07:46 West Byfleet
07:49 07:49 Byfleet & New Haw
07:52 07:52 Weybridge
07:57 07:57 Walton-On-Thames
08:00 08:00 Hersham
08:03 08:03 Esher
08:08 08:08 Surbiton
08:26 08:26 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:52 07:52 London Waterloo
07:56 07:56 Vauxhall
07:59 07:59 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
08:02 08:02 Clapham Junction
08:05 08:05 Wandsworth Town
08:08 08:08 Putney
08:12 08:12 Barnes
08:14 08:14 Barnes Bridge
08:17 08:17 Chiswick
08:20 08:20 Kew Bridge
08:23 08:23 Brentford
08:25 08:25 Syon Lane
08:27 08:27 Isleworth
08:31 08:31 Hounslow
08:38 08:38 Feltham
08:42 08:42 Ashford Surrey
08:46 08:46 Staines
08:51 08:51 Egham
08:55 08:55 Virginia Water
09:01 09:01 Chertsey
09:04 09:04 Addlestone
09:09 09:09 Weybridge

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:42 08:42 London Waterloo
09:00 09:00 Surbiton
09:07 09:07 Walton-On-Thames
09:11 09:11 Weybridge
09:19 09:19 Woking
09:25 09:25 Brookwood
09:33 09:33 Farnborough Main
09:38 09:38 Fleet
09:44 09:44 Winchfield
09:48 09:48 Hook
09:58 09:58 Basingstoke

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:03 09:03 London Waterloo
09:07 09:07 Vauxhall
09:10 09:10 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
09:13 09:13 Clapham Junction
09:16 09:16 Wandsworth Town
09:19 09:19 Putney
09:22 09:22 Barnes
09:24 09:24 Mortlake
09:26 09:26 North Sheen
09:29 09:29 Richmond
09:31 09:31 St Margarets
09:34 09:34 Twickenham
09:37 09:37 Strawberry Hill
09:41 09:41 Teddington
09:44 09:44 Hampton Wick
09:48 09:48 Kingston
09:50 09:50 Norbiton
09:55 09:55 New Malden
09:58 09:58 Raynes Park
10:02 10:02 Wimbledon
10:05 10:05 Earlsfield
10:09 10:09 Clapham Junction
10:14 10:14 Vauxhall
10:19 10:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:12 09:12 London Waterloo
09:19 09:19 Clapham Junction
09:30 09:30 Surbiton
09:37 09:37 Walton-On-Thames
09:41 09:41 Weybridge
09:49 09:49 Woking
09:55 09:55 Brookwood
10:03 10:03 Farnborough Main
10:08 10:08 Fleet
10:14 10:14 Winchfield
10:18 10:18 Hook
10:28 10:28 Basingstoke

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
09:33 09:33 Weybridge
09:37 09:37 Addlestone
09:40 09:40 Chertsey
09:54 09:54 Virginia Water
09:57 09:57 Egham
10:03 10:03 Staines
10:06 10:06 Ashford Surrey
10:11 10:11 Feltham
10:16 10:16 Hounslow
10:19 10:19 Isleworth
10:21 10:21 Syon Lane
10:24 10:24 Brentford
10:26 10:26 Kew Bridge
10:29 10:29 Chiswick
10:31 10:31 Barnes Bridge
10:34 10:34 Barnes
10:37 10:37 Putney
10:40 10:40 Wandsworth Town
10:43 10:43 Clapham Junction
10:47 10:47 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
10:50 10:50 Vauxhall
10:56 10:56 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:24 10:24 Basingstoke
10:31 10:31 Hook
10:35 10:35 Winchfield
10:40 10:40 Fleet
10:46 10:46 Farnborough Main
10:53 10:53 Brookwood
10:59 10:59 Woking
11:06 11:06 Weybridge
11:10 11:10 Walton-On-Thames
11:16 11:16 Surbiton
11:36 11:36 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
10:27 10:27 London Waterloo
10:31 10:31 Vauxhall
10:36 10:36 Clapham Junction
10:39 10:39 Earlsfield
10:43 10:43 Wimbledon
10:46 10:46 Raynes Park
10:49 10:49 New Malden
10:52 10:52 Norbiton
10:59 10:59 Kingston
11:01 11:01 Hampton Wick
11:05 11:05 Teddington
11:08 11:08 Strawberry Hill
11:13 11:13 Twickenham
11:15 11:15 St Margarets
11:19 11:19 Richmond
11:21 11:21 North Sheen
11:23 11:23 Mortlake
11:26 11:26 Barnes
11:29 11:29 Putney
11:32 11:32 Wandsworth Town
11:35 11:35 Clapham Junction
11:38 11:38 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:42 11:42 Vauxhall
11:46 11:46 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
11:07 11:07 London Waterloo
11:11 11:11 Vauxhall
11:14 11:14 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
11:17 11:17 Clapham Junction
11:20 11:20 Wandsworth Town
11:23 11:23 Putney
11:27 11:27 Barnes
11:29 11:29 Barnes Bridge
11:32 11:32 Chiswick
11:35 11:35 Kew Bridge
11:38 11:38 Brentford
11:40 11:40 Syon Lane
11:42 11:42 Isleworth
11:48 11:48 Hounslow
11:53 11:53 Whitton
11:58 11:58 Twickenham
12:00 12:00 St Margarets
12:04 12:04 Richmond
12:06 12:06 North Sheen
12:08 12:08 Mortlake
12:11 12:11 Barnes
12:14 12:14 Putney
12:17 12:17 Wandsworth Town
12:20 12:20 Clapham Junction
12:23 12:23 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:27 12:27 Vauxhall
12:32 12:32 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:03 12:03 London Waterloo
12:07 12:07 Vauxhall
12:10 12:10 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:13 12:13 Clapham Junction
12:16 12:16 Wandsworth Town
12:19 12:19 Putney
12:22 12:22 Barnes
12:24 12:24 Mortlake
12:26 12:26 North Sheen
12:29 12:29 Richmond
12:31 12:31 St Margarets
12:34 12:34 Twickenham
12:37 12:37 Strawberry Hill
12:41 12:41 Teddington
12:44 12:44 Hampton Wick
12:48 12:48 Kingston
12:50 12:50 Norbiton
12:55 12:55 New Malden
12:58 12:58 Raynes Park
13:02 13:02 Wimbledon
13:05 13:05 Earlsfield
13:09 13:09 Clapham Junction
13:14 13:14 Vauxhall
13:19 13:19 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 5 coaches instead of 10.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:43
Scheduled Expected Destination
12:45 12:45 London Waterloo
12:49 12:49 Vauxhall
12:52 12:52 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
12:55 12:55 Clapham Junction
12:58 12:58 Wandsworth Town
13:01 13:01 Putney
13:05 13:05 Barnes
13:07 13:07 Mortlake
13:09 13:09 North Sheen
13:12 13:12 Richmond
13:14 13:14 St Margarets
13:17 13:17 Twickenham
13:20 13:20 Whitton
13:31 13:31 Hounslow
13:34 13:34 Isleworth
13:36 13:36 Syon Lane
13:39 13:39 Brentford
13:41 13:41 Kew Bridge
13:44 13:44 Chiswick
13:46 13:46 Barnes Bridge
13:49 13:49 Barnes
13:52 13:52 Putney
13:55 13:55 Wandsworth Town
13:58 13:58 Clapham Junction
14:01 14:01 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
14:05 14:05 Vauxhall
14:11 14:11 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 8 coaches instead of 12.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:24 13:24 Basingstoke
13:31 13:31 Hook
13:35 13:35 Winchfield
13:40 13:40 Fleet
13:46 13:46 Farnborough Main
13:53 13:53 Brookwood
13:59 13:59 Woking
14:06 14:06 Weybridge
14:10 14:10 Walton-On-Thames
14:16 14:16 Surbiton
14:36 14:36 London Waterloo

Will be formed of 4 coaches instead of 8.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 05:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
13:28 13:28 London Waterloo
13:32 13:32 Vauxhall
13:37 13:37 Clapham Junction
13:40 13:40 Earlsfield
13:44 13:44 Wimbledon
13:47 13:47 Raynes Park
13:50 13:50 New Malden
13:53 13:53 Norbiton
14:00 14:00 Kingston
14:02 14:02 Hampton Wick
14:06 14:06 Teddington
14:09 14:09 Strawberry Hill
14:14 14:14 Twickenham
14:16 14:16 St Margarets
14:20 14:20 Richmond
14:22 14:22 North Sheen
14:24 14:24 Mortlake
14:27 14:27 Barnes
14:30 14:30 Putney
14:33 14:33 Wandsworth Town
14:36 14:36 Clapham Junction
14:39 14:39 Queenstown Rd.Battersea
14:43 14:43 Vauxhall
14:47 14:47 London Waterloo

1 Train Cancellation
This train will be cancelled.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 07:44
Scheduled Expected Destination
08:16 Not Stopping London Waterloo
08:20 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:25 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:28 Not Stopping Earlsfield
08:32 Not Stopping Wimbledon
08:35 Not Stopping Raynes Park
08:38 Not Stopping Motspur Park
08:41 Not Stopping Malden Manor
08:44 Not Stopping Tolworth
08:47 Not Stopping Chessington North
08:50 Not Stopping Chessington South

1 Other Train Service Update
This train will be terminated at Hinchley Wood.
This train will no longer call at Surbiton, New Malden, Wimbledon, Earlsfield, Clapham Junction, Vauxhall and London Waterloo.
This is due to a train fault.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 07:42
Scheduled Expected Destination
07:06 07:06 Guildford
07:10 07:10 London Road Guildford
07:15 07:15 Clandon
07:19 07:19 Horsley
07:23 07:23 Effingham Junction
07:26 07:26 Cobham & Stoke D'abernon
07:30 07:30 Oxshott
07:33 07:33 Claygate
07:36 07:35 Hinchley Wood
07:41 Not Stopping Surbiton
07:45 Not Stopping New Malden
07:50 Not Stopping Wimbledon
07:54 Not Stopping Earlsfield
07:58 Not Stopping Clapham Junction
08:03 Not Stopping Vauxhall
08:11 Not Stopping London Waterloo

8 London Underground Updates
London Underground Updates in for
 
Piccadilly Line Services Disrupted
Piccadilly Line: Severe delays Acton Town to Heathrow all terminals while we fix a signal failure at Acton Town and MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line while we fix a signal failure at Arnos Grove. Until Monday 11 August, no service between Rayners Lane and Uxbridge due to planned engineering work. Please check tfl.gov.uk, Tweet @piccadillyline or speak to staff for help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 07:29 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 07:29 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
All Stations Affected.
Last Updated: 07:29:59 25/07/2014
 
Piccadilly Line Partly Disrupted
Piccadilly Line: Severe delays Acton Town to Heathrow all terminals while we fix a signal failure at Acton Town and MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line while we fix a signal failure at Arnos Grove. Until Monday 11 August, no service between Rayners Lane and Uxbridge due to planned engineering work. Please check tfl.gov.uk, Tweet @piccadillyline or speak to staff for help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 07:29 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 07:29 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Heathrow Terminal 5, Heathrow Terminals 1-2-3, Heathrow Terminal 4, Hatton Cross, Hounslow West, Hounslow Central, Hounslow East, Osterley, Boston Manor, Northfields, South Ealing and Acton Town.
Last Updated: 07:29:59 25/07/2014
 
Covent Garden Station Closed
Covent Garden: Exit Only - This station is open for exit only and closed to westbound services at weekends to prevent congestion during planned lift works. Please use Leicester Square or Holborn for your return journey.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 25/07/2014 10:17.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 25/07/2014 10:17.
Affected Stations:
Covent Garden.
Last Updated: 07:03:59 25/07/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 04:17:59 25/07/2014
 
Embankment Station Closed
Embankment: Part Closed - The Bakerloo and Northern lines are not serving this station while upgrade work takes place. Please use nearby Charing Cross for the Bakerloo and Northern lines.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Embankment.
Last Updated: 04:17:59 25/07/2014
 
Gloucester Road Station Closed
Gloucester Road: Part Closed - The Piccadilly line is not serving this station due to lift replacement work. District and Circle Lines are not affected. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0843 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Gloucester Road.
Last Updated: 04:17:59 25/07/2014
 
 
 
Paddington Station Closed
Paddington: Exit Only - This station is exit only for the Bakerloo line while upgrade work takes place. The station is fully open to all other Underground lines. Call Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 for help with your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 25/07/2014 10:17.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:17 to 25/07/2014 10:17.
Affected Stations:
Paddington.
Last Updated: 07:03:59 25/07/2014
Waterloo Station Information
Waterloo: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the Jubilee line due to planned lift maintenance. Call our Travel Information Centre on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.
This Information will apply from 25/07/2014 04:18 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
This will affect journeys
from 25/07/2014 04:18 to 26/07/2014 01:29.
Affected Stations:
Waterloo.
Last Updated: 04:19:59 25/07/2014
Underground updates supplied by TFL Travel Information. Click here for the TfL Journey Planner.
6 Station Updates
From Thursday 24 July, work will begin to replace the gutternig along platform 1 at Winchester. 

The work will involve scaffolding being installed so some seating will be unavailable until the work is completed which is estimated to take around two weeks.

We are sorry for the inconvenience caused and we thank you for your patience whilst this improvement is carried out. 
Last Updated :22/07/2014 19:46
The new footbridge at Fleet station is now open. This replaces the old footbridge which is now closed.

The lifts on the new footbridge are expected to open by 8 August.
Last Updated :15/07/2014 16:56
At Hamble station.
Owing to uneven platforms passengers should take extra care.
Additional Information:
The heat has expanded the surface, which is made of wood on Platform 2 and several uneven areas have appeared. Please take extra care at this station.
Last Updated :24/07/2014 17:11
At Southampton Central station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platform 1 and station overbridge. from 23/07/2014 11:11 until further notice.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 07:08
At Whitton station.
The ticket office is closed.
Ticket Vending Machines are out of order.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 07:39
At Wimbledon station.
The lifts will be out of order between Platforms 5 & 6 and the concourse from 24/07/2014 06:45 until further notice.
Last Updated :25/07/2014 07:07
Departures
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "From" station to see live train departure times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "To" station to see real time departure information for only the services that go on to call at your "To" station.
 

Arrivals
Load a route using the "Your Journey" selection boxes above.
 
Specify a "To" station to see live train arrival times for that station.
 
Additionally specify a "From" station to see real time arrival information for only the services that call at that station prior to your "To" station.
 

Last Updated On: 07:48:01 25-07-2014